Sign in to follow this  
BLACHEFAN

Rondo Hatton Awards

Rondo Hatton Awards Nominations 2018  

2 members have voted

  1. 1. Which film would you see nominated for a Rondo Award?

    • Get Out (2017)
    • It (2017)
      0


5 posts in this topic

TCM Halloween 1999 Schedule

24 SUNDAY

8:00 PM Les Vampires (Episode 1) (1915)

8:35 PM Les Vampires (Episode 2) (1915)

8:50 PM Les Vampires (Episode 3) (1915)

9:30 PM Les Vampires (Episode 4) (1915)

10:00 PM Les Vampires (Episode 5) (1915)

10:40 PM Les Vampires (Episode 6) (1915)

12:00 AM Les Vampires (Episode 7) (1915)

12:45 AM Les Vampires (Episode 8) (1915)

2:00 AM Les Vampires (Episode 9) (1915)

2:50 AM Les Vampires (Episode 10) (1915)

4:00 AM Night of Dark Shadows (1971)

25 MONDAY

8:00 PM White Zombie (1932)

9:30 PM The Walking Dead (1936)

11:00 PM Mark of the Vampire (1935)

12:30 AM House of Dark Shadows (1970)

2:30 AM The Fearless Vampire Killers or: Pardon Me, But Your Teeth Are in my Neck (1967)

4:30 AM The Cabinet of Dr. Calgari (1919)

26 TUESDAY

8:00 PM The Birds (1963)

10:15 PM Cat People (1942)

11:30 PM The Leopard Man (1943)

12:45 AM The Son of Kong (1933)

2:00 AM The Devil Bat (1941)

3:15 AM The Curse of the Cat People (1944)

4:30 AM The Ape (1940)

27 WEDNESDAY

8:00 PM The Thing (From Another World) (1951)

9:30 PM Village of the Damned (1960)

11:00 PM It! The Terror From Beyond Space (1958)

12:30 AM Invasion of the Body Snatchers (1978)

2:30 AM The Creeping Unknown (1956)

4:00 AM Wild Wild Planet (1967)

28 THURSDAY

8:00 PM The Night of the Hunter (1955)

10:00 PM M (1931)

12:00 AM Diary Of A Madman (1963)

2:00 AM Night Must Fall (1937)

4:00 AM Tower of London (1962)

29 FRIDAY

8:00 PM The Devil Doll (1936)

9:30 PM Bedlam (1946)

11:00 PM Donovan's Brain (1953)

12:30 AM The Mask of Fu Manchu

2:00 AM The Testament of Dr. Mabuse (1933)

4:30 AM Doctor X (1932)

30 SATURDAY

7:00 PM Universal Horror (1998)

9:00 PM The Haunting (1963)

11:00 PM The Woman in White (1948)

1:00 AM Poltergeist (1982)

3:00 AM The Ghost Ship (1943)

4:30 AM The Return of Doctor X (1939)

31 SUNDAY

6:00 AM Scared to Death (1947)

7:15 AM Pharaoh's Curse (1957)

8:30 AM Kongo (1932)

10:00 AM Cat People (1942)

11:15 AM Strait-Jacket (1964)

1:00 PM Children of the Damned (1964)

2:30 PM Mystery of the Wax Museum (1933)

4:00 PM House of Wax (1953)

6:00 PM Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (1941)

8:00 PM Freaks (1932)

9:15 PM Mad Love (1935)

10:30 PM The Beast With Five Fingers (1946)

12:00 AM The Phantom of the Opera (1925)

2:00 AM The Monster (1925)

4:00 AM The Picture of Dorian Gray (1945)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM Halloween 2001 Schedule

3 WEDNESDAY

8:00 PM The Body Snatcher (1945)

9:30 PM Isle Of The Dead (1945)

11:00 PM The Mask of Fu Manchu (1932)

12:30 AM The Walking Dead (1936)

2:00 AM The Ape (1940)

10 WEDNESDAY

8:00 PM Lon Chaney: A Thousand Faces (2000)

9:30 PM Lon Chaney: A Thousand Faces (2000)

11:30 PM The Monster (1925)

1:00 AM The Unknown (1927)

2:00 AM West of Zanzibar (1928)

17 WEDNESDAY

8:00 PM White Zombie (1932)

9:30 PM Mark Of The Vampire (1935)

11:00 PM The Devil Bat (1941)

12:30 AM Scared To Death (1947)

2:00 AM The Mysterious Mr. Wong (1935)

3:30 AM The Gorilla (1939)

24 WEDNESDAY

8:00 PM Diary Of A Madman (1963)

10:00 PM Twice-Told Tales (1963)

12:15 AM House Of Wax (1953)

2:00 AM House On Haunted Hill (1959)

3:30 AM Tower Of London (1962)

31 WEDNESDAY

6:00 AM Gaslight (1944)

8:00 AM The Two Mrs. Carrolls (1947)

10:00 AM Stage Fright (1950)

12:00 PM The Mystery of the Wax Museum (1933)

1:30 PM I Married A Witch (1942)

3:00 PM King Kong (1933)

5:00 PM Son Of Kong (1933)

6:30 PM The Thing (From Another World) (1951)

9:30 PM Nosferatu (1922)

11:00 PM The Fearless Vampire Killers or: Pardon Me, But Your Teeth Are in my Neck (1967)

1:00 AM House of Dark Shadows (1970)

3:00 AM The Vampire (1957)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM Halloween 2002 Schedule

3 THURSDAY

8:00 PM The Spiral Staircase (1945)

9:30 PM The Haunting (1963)

11:30 PM The Hound of the Baskervilles (1959)

1:00 AM The Woman in White (1948)

3:00 AM House of Dark Shadows (1970)

4:45 AM Night of Dark Shadows (1971)

10 THURSDAY

8:00 PM Cat People (1942)

9:15 PM The Leopard Man (1943)

10:30 PM The Seventh Victim (1943)

11:45 AM The Ghost Ship (1943)

1:00 AM The Curse of the Cat People (1944)

2:15 AM Isle of the Dead (1945)

3:30 AM Bedlam (1946)

5:00 AM The Invisible Menace (1938)

17 THURSDAY

8:00 PM Freaks (1932)

9:30 PM The Picture of Dorian Gray (1945)

11:30 PM The Unknown (1927)

12:30 AM The Nanny (1965)

2:30 AM The Mask of Fu Manchu (1932)

3:45 AM White Zombie (1932)

5:00 AM The Mysterious Doctor (1943)

24 THURSDAY

8:00 PM Audrey Rose (1977)

10:00 PM Poltergeist (1982)

12:00 AM Village of the Damned (1960)

1:30 AM The Exorcist (1973)

4:00 AM Children of the Damned (1964)

31 THURSDAY

9:00 PM Mark of the Vampire (1935)

10:15 PM Vampyr - Der Traum des Allen Grey (1932)

11:30 PM Nosferatu (1922)

1:00 AM Isle of the Dead (1945)

2:15 AM The Vampire (1957)

3:30 AM The Fearless Vampire Killers or: Pardon Me, But Your Teeth Are in my Neck (1967)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM Halloween 2003 Schedule

5 SUNDAY

8:00 PM The Mummy (1959)

9:30 PM The Curse of Frankenstein (1957)

11:00 PM The Mysterious Doctor (1943)

12:00 AM The Phantom of the Opera (1925)

2:00 AM Freaks (1932)

3:15 AM Mad Love (1935)

4:30 AM The Mystery of the Wax Museum (1933)

7 TUESDAY

8:00 PM The Mummy (1932)

9:15 PM The Walking Dead (1936)

10:30 PM Frankenstein (1931)

11:45 PM Bride of Frankenstein (1935)

1:15 PM Son of Frankenstein (1939)

3:00 AM Bedlam (1946)

4:30 AM The Ghost Ship (1943)

12 SUNDAY 

8:00 PM Horror of Dracula (1958)

9:30 PM Dracula, Prince of Darkness (1966)

11:00 PM Mark of the Vampire (1935)

12:15 AM Nosferatu (1922)

2:00 AM Dracula (1931)

3:30 AM House of Dark Shadows (1970)

19 SUNDAY

8:00 PM The Reptile (1966)

10:00 PM The Plague of the Zombies (1966)

12:00 AM The Unknown (1927)

1:00 AM The Hunchback of Notre Dame (1939)

3:00 AM The Seventh Victim (1943)

4:30 AM Children of the Damned (1964)

26 SUNDAY

7:00 PM The Devil's Bride (1968)

9:00 PM The Devil's Own (1966)

11:00 PM The Eyes of the Mummy (1918)

12:15 AM I Walked with a Zombie (1943)

1:30 AM Cat People (1942)

2:45 AM The Curse of the Cat People (1944)

4:00 AM The Case of the Black Cat (1936)

31 FRIDAY

6:30 AM Cry Wolf (1947)

8:00 AM The Woman in White (1948)

10:00 AM Night Must Fall (1937)

12:00 PM A Kiss Before Dying (1956)

2:00 PM The Lady Vanishes (1938)

4:00 PM Strangers on a Train (1951)

6:00 PM Dial M for Murder (1954)

8:00 PM Frankenstein (1931)

9:30 PM Bride of Frankenstein (1935)

11:00 PM Son of Frankenstein (1939)

1:00 AM Frankenstein Must Be Destroyed! (1969)

3:00 AM M (1931)

5:00 AM The Return of Doctor X (1939)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

New Members:

Register Here

Learn more about the new message boards:

FAQ

Having problems?

Contact Us