Sign in to follow this  
calvinnme

Goofy scheduling in April

48 posts in this topic

John Cromwell's JALNA is scheduled on April 25th. This is an RKO title that rarely screens and is not on DVD.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

> {quote:title=TopBilled wrote:}{quote}John Cromwell's JALNA is scheduled on April 25th. This is an RKO title that rarely screens and is not on DVD.

Thanks. I added it to the schedule listing.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

>Omigod, Jalna ! With one of Jessie Ralph's greatest performances!

 

Yes, I am excited about it and hope it stays on the schedule. I have been waiting a long time to see this film.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

> {quote:title=LoveFilmNoir wrote:}{quote}Wow, on April 27th they are playing one of my favorite movies in prime time (a place I never seen it aired before!!!) at 9:45 EST. IT ALL CAME TRUE - starring Humphrey Bogart, Ann Sheridan and Jeffrey Lynn. It is definitely a different type of Bogie film and I love it. It isn't available in the Warners Archive. Such a sweet, yet funny movie...and Ann sings!

 

 

I missed this movie the last 2 times it aired. So I'm hoping 3rd time's a charm as I really want to see it.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

> {quote:title=sewannie wrote:}{quote}

> > {quote:title=LoveFilmNoir wrote:}{quote}Wow, on April 27th they are playing one of my favorite movies in prime time (a place I never seen it aired before!!!) at 9:45 EST. IT ALL CAME TRUE - starring Humphrey Bogart, Ann Sheridan and Jeffrey Lynn. It is definitely a different type of Bogie film and I love it. It isn't available in the Warners Archive. Such a sweet, yet funny movie...and Ann sings!

>

> I missed this movie the last 2 times it aired. So I'm hoping 3rd time's a charm as I really want to see it.

>

I really hope you catch it! I love it and Una O'Connor is a hoot! I am a Humphrey Bogart completist and I hate this movie isn't on DVD. It is in my top 5 favorite Bogie films!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

April 16th-20th.. so many good movies! Beach Ball, Girls on the Beach, Blue Hawaii, Ride the Wild Surf, Its a Bikini World, Hot Rods to Hell, and it ends with almost the entire Frankie and Annette Beach Party series. Sooo cool, I wish they would have shown Catalina Caper too, but its still a very good schedule that I'm looking forward to. this is TCM at its best as far as I'm concerned!

13308299-1.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I found quite a bit more of the schedule, so I'm making another post. My last one has "aged out" so I couldn't just modify the last schedule I posted.

 

SUNDAY

4/1

6:00AM Hip Hips Hooray (1934)

7:15AM Elmer The Great (1933)

8:30AM The Bank Dick (1940)

9:45AM The Awful Truth (1937)

11:30AM At the Circus (1939)

1:00PM The Great Race (1965)

3:45PM Some Like It Hot (1959)

6:00PM The Pink Panther Strikes Again (1976)

8:00PM Call Northside 777 (1948)

10:00PM Butterfield 8 (1960)

12:00AM The Kiss (1929)

1:15AM The Single Standard (1929)

2:30AM High and Low (1963)

5:00AM Toys in the Attic (1963)

 

 

 

4/2

6:45 Born To Dance (1936)

8:45AM Girl of the Golden West (1938)

11:00AM Yellow Jack (1938)

12:30PM Four Girls In White (1939)

2:00PM The Kid From Texas (1939)

3:30PM They Met in Argentina (1941)

5:00PM Sing Your Worries Away (1942)

6:15PM Frontier Rangers (1959)

8:00PM Lullaby of Broadway (1951)

9:45PM By the Light of the Silvery Moon (1953)

11:30PM My Dream Is Yours (1949)

1:15AM On Moonlight Bay (1951)

3AM Romance on the High Seas

4:45AM Tea For Two (1950)

 

 

 

4/3

6:30AM IT's A Great Feeling

8:00AM Starlift (1951)

9:45AM The Fugitive Kind (1960)

12:00PM Sayonara (1957)

2:30PM Julius Caesar (1953)

4:45PM Mutiny on the Bounty (1962)

8:00PM Lover Come Back

10PM That Touch of Mink (1962)

12:00AM Move Over Darling (1963)

2:00AM Do Not Disturb (1965)

4:00AM Tunnel of Love (1958)

 

 

 

4/4

6:00AM Lucky Me (1954)

8:00AM Billy Rose's Jumbo (1962)

10:45 The Actress (1953)

12:30PM Friendly Persuasion (1956)

3:00PM Green Mansions (1959)

4:45PM Tall Story(1960)

6:30PM Pretty Poison (1968)

8PM Midnight Lace (1960)

10PM Storm Warning (1950)

11:45PM THe Winning Team (1952)

1:30AM Julie (1956)

3:30AM West Point Story (1950)

 

 

 

4/5

6AM Days of Glory (1944)

7:30AM Valley of Decision (1945)

9:45AM The Yearling (1946)

12PM The Great Sinner (1949)

2PM Captain Horatio Hornblower (1951)

4:15PM Man WIth A Million (1954)

5:45PM The Purple Plain (1954)

8PM Please Don't Eat the Daisies (1960)

10PM The Thrill of It All (1963)

12AM The Glass Bottom Boat (1966)

2AM It Happened To Jane (1959)

4:00AM April In Paris (1952)

 

 

 

4/6

6AM A Notorious Affair (1930)

7:15AM Guilty Hands (1931)

8:30AM Transgression (1931)

9:45AM Jewel Robbery (1932)

11:00AM I Loved a Woman (1933)

12:45PM Man With Two Faces (1934)

2:00PM The Whole Town is Talking (1935)

3:45PM The Last Gangster (1937)

5:15PM Amazing Dr Clitterhouse (1938)

6:45PM Big Leaguer (1953)

8PM Love Me or Leave Me (1955)

10:15PM Young Man with a Horn (1950)

12:15AM I'll See You in My Dreams (1951)

2:15AM The Gamma People (1956)

3:45AM Wild Wild Planet (1965)

 

 

 

SATURDAY

4/7

6AM Ex-Mrs Bradford (1936)

7:30AM The Bugle Sounds (1942)

9:15AM The Invisible Man (1933)

10:45AM Boston **** Goes Hollywood (1942)

12PM New Adventures of Tarzan (1935)

1:15PM Larceny Inc. (1942)

3PM The Great Escape (1963)

6PM 4 For Texas

8PM Gilda (1946)

10PM Lady From Shanghai (1948)

11:45PM They Came to Cordura (1959)

2AM Happy Thieves (1962)

3:45AM Lady In Question (1940)

5:15AM Affair in Trinidad (1952)

 

 

 

 

SUNDAY

4/8

7:15AM Godspell (1973)

9:15AM Saint Joan (1957)

11:15AM Song of Bernadette (1943)

2PM The Silver Chalice (1954)

4:30PM Barabbas (1962)

7PM The Easter Parade (1948)

9PM King of Kings (1961)

12AM Leaves From Satan's Book (1921)

2:15AM Day of Wrath (1943)

X

 

 

 

4/9

6:30AM Black Fury (1935)

8:15AM Devil Dogs of the Air (1935)

10:00AM Little Big Shot (1935)

11:30AM Murder in the Fleet (1935)

12:45PM Avenging Waters (1936)

2:00PM Cattle Thief (1936)

3:15PM The Man Who Lived Twice (1936)

4:45PM Muss Em Up (1936)

6:00PM Santa Fe Trail (1940)

8:00PM Charley's Aunt (1941)

9:30PM Son of Frankenstein (1939)

11:15PM Together Again (1944)

1:00AM Theodora Goes Wild (1936)

2:45AM Mr. Deeds Goes To Town (1936)

4:45AM My Sister Eileen (1942)

 

 

 

4/10

6:30AM On Borrowed Time (1939)

8:15AM We Who Are Young (1940)

9:45AM Kathleen (1942)

11:15AM The Penalty (1941)

12:45PM The War Against Mrs. Hadley (1942)

2:15PM The Adventures of Tartu (1943)

4PM Sabotage Agent (1943)

6:00PM Without Love (1945)

8PM The Searchers (1956)

X

X

X

4AM Sweet Smell of Success (1957)

 

 

 

4/11

6:30AM A Lawless Street (1955)

8:00AM The Stranger Wore a Gun (1953)

9:30AM Carson City (1952)

11:00AM The Man Behind the Gun (1953)

12:30PM Colt .45 (1950)

2:00PM Thunder Over the Plains (1953)

3:30PM Fort Worth (1951)

5:00PM Belle Starr (1941)

6:30PM Ride Lonesome (1959)

X

9:30PM Lion in Winter (1967)

X

X

X

 

 

 

4/12

6:00AM New Faces of 1937

7:45AM Room Service (1938)

9:15AM Small Town Girl (1953)

11:00AM The Great American Pastime (1956)

X

2:45PM Adam's Rib (1949)

4:45PM Pat and Mike (1952)

6:30PM Father's Little Dividend (1951)

8:00PM Arthur (1981)

10:00PM Private Screenings - Liza Minelli (2010)

11PM New York, New York (1977)

2:00AM The Sterile Cuckoo (1969)

4AM In the Good Old Summertime (1949)

 

 

 

4/13

6AM On The Town (1949)

7:45AM Royal Wedding (1951)

9:30AM Fearless Fagan (1952)

11:00AM Love Is Better Than Ever (1952)

12:30PM Give A Girl a Break (1953)

2:15PM Seven Brides for Seven Brothers (1954)

4PM It's Always Fair Weather (1955)

X

8PM Casablanca (1942)

X

12AM Cape Fear (1963)

X

X

 

 

 

SATURDAY

4/14

6:00AM I Married a Doctor (1936)

7:30AM You'll Find Out (1940)

9:15AM Abbott and COstello Meet Frankenstein (1948)

10:45AM Chance of a Lifetime (1943)

1:30PM Whatever Happened To Aunt Alice (1969)

3:15PM Sunrise at Campobello (1960)

5:45PM Unsinkable Molly Brown (1964)

X

10:00PM A Night To Remember (1958)

X

X

X

 

 

 

SUNDAY

4/15

6:30AM Her Highness and the Bellboy (1945)

8:30AM Thrill of a Romance (1945)

10:30AM Will Success Spoil Rock Hunter? (1957)

X

2:00PM In Like Flint (1967)

4:00PM Written on the Wind (1956)

6:00PM Love is a Many Splendored Thing (1955)

8PM A Star is Born (1937)

10PM What Price Hollywood? (1932)

12:00AM Ask Father (1919)

12:20AM Among Those Present (1921)

1:00AM Haunted Spooks (1920)

2:00AM Yesterday, Today, and Tomorrow (1964)

4:15AM The Millionaress (1960)

 

 

 

 

4/16

6:00AM Pay Day (1922)

6:30AM The Kid (1921)

7:30AM A Woman of Paris (1923)

9:00AM City Lights (1931)

10:30AM Hot Millions (1968)

12:30PM Topkapi (1964)

2:45PM Billy Budd (1962)

5PM Quo Vadis (1951)

8:00PM Where The Boys Are (1960)

10PM Palm Springs Weekend (1963)

12AM Girl Happy (1965)

2AM Blue Hawaii (1961)

4AM Clambake (1967)

 

 

 

4/17

X

7:30am Rachel and the Stranger (1948)

9:00AM Born Yesterday (1950)

11:00AM The Moon Is Blue (1953)

12:45PM Please Don't Eat the Daisies

2:45PM Lady L (1965)

X

6:30PM She Couldn't Say No (1954)

8:00PM Gidget (1959)

9:45PM Gidget Goes Hawaiian (1961)

11:30PM Ride The Wild Surf (1964)

1:15AM For Those Who Think Young (1964)

3:00AM It's a Bikini World (1967)

4:30AM Hot Rods To Hell (1967)

 

 

 

4/18

6:15AM Fireman Save My Child (1932)

7:30AM Elmer the Great (1933)

8:45AM Alibi Ike (1935)

10:00AM Pride of the Yankees (1942)

12:15PM Babe Ruth Story (1948)

2:15PM Take Me Out to the Ball Game (1949)

4PM Jackie Robinson Story (1950)

5:30PM Angels in the Outfield (1951)

8:00PM Girls on the Beach (1965)

9:30PM Beach Ball (1965)

11:00PM Endless Summer (1966)

X

X

4:15AM The Happening (1967)

 

 

 

4/19

X

X

X

11:00AM Riders to the Stars (1954)

12:30PM The Cyclops (1957)

1:45PM Queen of Outer Space (1958)

X

X

8:00PM Beach Party (1963)

10PM Muscle Beach Party (1964)

11:45PM Bikini Beach (1964)

1:30AM Beach Blanket Bingo (1965)

3:15AM Pajama Party (1964)

5:00AM Dr. Goldfoot and the Bikini Machine (1965)

 

 

 

 

4/20

6:45AM Dr. Goldfoot and the Girl Bombs (1966)

X

9:15AM The Cuban Love Song (1931)

11AM Broadway To Hollywood (1933)

12:30PM Meet the Baron (1933)

1:45PM Strictly Dynamite (1934)

3:00PM Diary of Ann Frank (1959)

6:00PM Dangerous Days of Kiowa Jones (1966)

8:00PM Ski Party (1965)

X

12:00AM Get Yourself a College Girl (1964)

2:00AM Equinox (1970)

3:30AM Green Slime (1969)

 

 

 

SATURDAY

4/21

6AM Petrified Forest (1936)

7:30AM Nothing Sacred (1937)

9AM Gold is Where You Find It (1938)

10:45AM After Midnight With Boston **** (1943)

1:15PM The Long Voyage Home (1940)

3:15PM Lord Jim (1965)

6PM Cape Fear (1962)

8:00PM Close Encounters of the Third Kind (1977)

10:30PM Rollerball (1975)

12:45AM Logan's Run (1976)

3:00AM Westword (1973)

4:30AM Soylent Green (1973)

 

 

 

SUNDAY

4/22

X

8:15AM The Strawberry Blonde (1941)

10:00AM Pigskin Parade (1936)

12:00PM Mr. Deeds Goes To Town (1936)

X

4:00PM In the Heat of the Night (1967)

X

8PM Another Man's Poison (1950)

9:45PM A Stolen Life (1946)

X

X

X

 

 

 

4/23

6:00AM Do Detectives Think? (1927)

6:30AM Putting Pants on Philip (1927)

7:00AM You're Darn Tootin (1928)

8:30AM Big Business (1929)

9:00AM Double Whoopee (1929)

X

10AM Stingaree (1934)

1:30AM One More River (1934)

X

X

X

8:00PM Apache (1954)

9:45PM Ride Lonesome (1959)

X

X

2:45AM Fort Massacre (1958)

4:15AM Apache Trail (1942)

 

 

 

 

4/24

6:00AM Fire Down Below (1957)

X

X

11:30AM Two for the Seesaw (1962)

1:30PM Two Loves (1961)

3:15PM Some Came Running (1958)

5:45PM The Apartment (1960)

8:00PM The Way We Were (1973)

10:15PM Funny Girl (1968)

1:00AM Prince of Tides (1991)

3:30AM The Owl and the Pussycat (1971)

5:15AM Funny Lady (1975)

 

 

 

4/25

7:45AM For Pete's Sake (1974)

9:30AM Two Girls On Broadway (1940)

11:00AM Broadway Rhythm (1944)

1:00PM Interrupted Melody (1955)

3:00PM Crossplot (1969)

4:45PM Picture Mommy Dead (1966)

X

8:00PM Sweepings (1933)

9:30PM Jalna (1935)

11:00PM Little Lord Fauntleroy (1936)

12:45AM The Enchanted Cottage (1945)

2:30AM Night Song (1947)

4:15AM The Racket (1951)

 

 

 

4/26

6AM Night of the Iguana (1964)

X

10AM Sweet Bird of Youth (1961)

12PM Roman Spring of Mrs Stone (1961)

1:45PM Cat on a Hot Tin Roof (1958)

3:45PM Baby Doll (1956)

5:45PM The Misfits (1961)

X

10:15PM Magnificent Seven (1960)

X

X

X

 

 

 

4/27

6:30AM The Jazz Singer (1927)

X

9:30AM In This Our Life (1942)

X

12:30PM Ding Dong Williams (1946)

1:45PM Song of the Thin Man (1947)

3:15PM Out of the Past (1947)

X

8PM Stage Door (1937)

9:45PM It All Came True (1940)

11:30PM Million Dollar Baby (1941)

X

X

X

 

 

 

SATURDAY

4/28

6:00AM I Take This Woman (1940)

7:45AM First Lady (1937)

9:15AM Bullets or Ballots (1936)

10:45AM One Mysterious Night (1944)

X

X

X

5:45PM Streetcar Named Desire (1951)

8PM The Third Man (1949)

X

X

X

X

 

 

 

SUNDAY

4/29

7AM The Falcon Takes Over (1942)

8:15AM Drums Along the Mohawk (1939)

X

X

2PM Night of the Hunter (1955)

4PM Lawrence of Arabia (1962)

X

X

X

X

2:00AM Diary of a Chambermaid (1946)

X

 

 

 

4/30

6:00AM I Dream Too Much (1935)

7:45AM Chatterbox (1936)

9AM That Girl From Paris (1936)

X

12:15PM My Reputation (1946)

2:00PM Having a Wonderful Time (1938)

3:15PM That Uncertain Feeling (1941)

4:45PM Tom, Dick, and Harry (1941)

6:15PM Stay Away Joe (1968)

8:00PM Nobody Lives Forever (1946)

10:00PM The Conspirators (1944)

12:00AM Daddy Long Legs (1955)

2:15AM Humoresque (1946)

4:30AM Mask of Dimitrios (1944)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

*Leaves from Satan's Book*, which I've wanted to see, makes an excellent pairing with *Day of Wrath*, on 4/8. Good Dreyer double bill.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Calvin,

As always your updates are much appreciated. However, would you please highlight the newly added titles so it is easier to see what else is now on the schedule? Thanks!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I'm excited for the beach party movies and Liza Minnelli night! Although if I had put together the schedule for Liza Minnelli night, I would have included *Stepping Out.*

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

It looks like TCM is remembering the 100th anniversary of the sinking of the Titanic on April 14. They have "A Night to Remember" scheduled at 10PM and "The Unsinkable Molly Brown" on at 5:45PM as the last entry before primetime. However, no other Titanic movie or movie that mentions the Titanic - such as Cavalcade - could I find scheduled for that night. It makes me very curious about the rest of the evening.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

> However, no other Titanic movie or movie that mentions the Titanic - such as Cavalcade - could I find scheduled for that night. It makes me very curious about the rest of the evening.

 

Calvin,

 

It's during the Film Festival in Hollywood so it's possible that the other films that night may have some sort of Festival tie-in.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

> {quote:title=lzcutter wrote:}{quote}

> > However, no other Titanic movie or movie that mentions the Titanic - such as Cavalcade - could I find scheduled for that night. It makes me very curious about the rest of the evening.

> Calvin,

>

> It's during the Film Festival in Hollywood so it's possible that the other films that night may have some sort of Festival tie-in.

You had mentioned this once before, and I don't remember any special programming related to the festival other than small promos between films. Did they actually program something special related to the festival in 2010 or 2011 during the festival itself? If so, of what did it consist? I know that months after the festival was over, TCM showed the restored Sunnyside Up and Story of Temple Drake that were both shown at the festival, but that's it as far as I recall.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

 

DO DETECTIVES THINK? (1927), 4/23 6AM

PUTTING PANTS ON PHILIP (1927), 4/23 6:30AM

YOU'RE DARN TOOTIN (1928), 4/23 7AM

BIG BUSINESS (1929), 4/23 8:30AM

DOUBLE WHOOPEE (1929), 4/23 9AM

ANGORA LOVE (1929), 4/23 TBA

HABEAS CORPUS (1928), 4/23 TBA

TWO TARS (1928), 4/23 TBA

 

 

The 8 newly scored Laurel & Hardy silents, shown a couple months ago, are rescheduled for April 23 6AM - 10AM Eastern. Five are listed with airtimes in the TCM database; the remaining three times are still unknown.

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

> {quote:title=Shemp wrote:}{quote}

> DO DETECTIVES THINK? (1927), 4/23 6AM

> PUTTING PANTS ON PHILIP (1927), 4/23 6:30AM

> YOU'RE DARN TOOTIN (1928), 4/23 7AM

> BIG BUSINESS (1929), 4/23 8:30AM

> DOUBLE WHOOPEE (1929), 4/23 9AM

> ANGORA LOVE (1929), 4/23 TBA

> HABEAS CORPUS (1928), 4/23 TBA

> TWO TARS (1928), 4/23 TBA

>

> The 8 newly scored Laurel & Hardy silents, shown a couple months ago, are rescheduled for April 23 6AM - 10AM Eastern. Five are listed with airtimes in the TCM database; the remaining three times are still unknown.

>

Thanks for the additions. I added the five with known air times to the schedule.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

> Did they actually program something special related to the festival in 2010 or 2011 during the festival itself?

 

Calvin,

 

Yes, they did. There was a salute to Bernard Herrman as part of the 2011 Festival and during the Festival, TCM aired a series of movies featuring scores by Herrman (including *The Snows of Kilimanjaro*, *On Dangerous Ground* and *The Magnificent Ambersons* ) on the opening night of the Festival.

 

The Festival also had a salute to the Gershwins and during the Festival, TCM aired a series of films that had Gershwin songs in them.

 

*An American in Paris* was the opening film of last year's Festival and the channel aired the film as part of TCM's salute of the Festival.

 

They honored Peter O'Toole though I don't remember if they aired any of his films over that weekend but it wouldn't surprise me if they did.

 

I think they did similar Festival/broadcast salutes for the first Film Festival in 2010.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

A few more:

 

 

http://www.tcm.com/tcmdb/title/82559/Man-Called-Peter-A/

A Man Called Peter(1955)

Sunday, April 8 @ 04:15 AM (ET)

 

http://www.tcm.com/tcmdb/title/443077/Eyes-Without-a-Face/

Eyes Without a Face(1959)

Tuesday, April 10 @ 10:15 PM (ET)

 

http://www.tcm.com/tcmdb/title/89662/Seven-Year-Itch-The/

The Seven Year Itch(1955)

Thursday, April 12 @ 12:45 PM (ET)

 

http://www.tcm.com/tcmdb/title/68325/Bedazzled/

Bedazzled(1967)

Friday, April 13 @ 05:45 PM (ET)

 

http://www.tcm.com/tcmdb/title/86150/Paleface-The/

The Paleface(1948)

Sunday, April 15 @ 12:15 PM (ET)

 

http://www.tcm.com/tcmdb/title/2967/Until-They-Sail/

Until They Sail(1957)

Tuesday, April 17 @ 04:45 PM (ET)

 

http://www.tcm.com/tcmdb/title/95133/Wasp-Woman-The/

The Wasp Woman(1959)

Thursday, April 19 @ 03:15 PM (ET)

 

http://www.tcm.com/tcmdb/title/491773/Beast-From-Haunted-Cave/

Beast from Haunted Cave(1959)

Thursday, April 19 @ 06:30 PM (ET)

 

http://www.tcm.com/tcmdb/title/95524/Where-Angels-Go-Trouble-Follows-/

Where Angels Go ... Trouble Follows!(1968)

Sunday, April 22 @ 02:00 PM (ET)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

 

Here's the latest copy of the schedule. Thanks to everyone who helped fill in the gaps so far. I'd highlight new entries but I just don't have time right now.

 

SUNDAY

4/1

6:00AM Hip Hips Hooray (1934)

7:15AM Elmer The Great (1933)

8:30AM The Bank Dick (1940)

9:45AM The Awful Truth (1937)

11:30AM At the Circus (1939)

1:00PM The Great Race (1965)

3:45PM Some Like It Hot (1959)

6:00PM The Pink Panther Strikes Again (1976)

8:00PM Call Northside 777 (1948)

10:00PM Butterfield 8 (1960)

12:00AM The Kiss (1929)

1:15AM The Single Standard (1929)

2:30AM High and Low (1963)

5:00AM Toys in the Attic (1963)

 

 

4/2

6:45 Born To Dance (1936)

8:45AM Girl of the Golden West (1938)

11:00AM Yellow Jack (1938)

12:30PM Four Girls In White (1939)

2:00PM The Kid From Texas (1939)

3:30PM They Met in Argentina (1941)

5:00PM Sing Your Worries Away (1942)

6:15PM Frontier Rangers (1959)

8:00PM Lullaby of Broadway (1951)

9:45PM By the Light of the Silvery Moon (1953)

11:30PM My Dream Is Yours (1949)

1:15AM On Moonlight Bay (1951)

3AM Romance on the High Seas

4:45AM Tea For Two (1950)

 

 

4/3

6:30AM IT's A Great Feeling

8:00AM Starlift (1951)

9:45AM The Fugitive Kind (1960)

12:00PM Sayonara (1957)

2:30PM Julius Caesar (1953)

4:45PM Mutiny on the Bounty (1962)

8:00PM Lover Come Back

10PM That Touch of Mink (1962)

12:00AM Move Over Darling (1963)

2:00AM Do Not Disturb (1965)

4:00AM Tunnel of Love (1958)

 

 

4/4

6:00AM Lucky Me (1954)

8:00AM Billy Rose's Jumbo (1962)

10:45 The Actress (1953)

12:30PM Friendly Persuasion (1956)

3:00PM Green Mansions (1959)

4:45PM Tall Story(1960)

6:30PM Pretty Poison (1968)

8PM Midnight Lace (1960)

10PM Storm Warning (1950)

11:45PM THe Winning Team (1952)

1:30AM Julie (1956)

3:30AM West Point Story (1950)

 

 

4/5

6AM Days of Glory (1944)

7:30AM Valley of Decision (1945)

9:45AM The Yearling (1946)

12PM The Great Sinner (1949)

2PM Captain Horatio Hornblower (1951)

4:15PM Man WIth A Million (1954)

5:45PM The Purple Plain (1954)

8PM Please Don't Eat the Daisies (1960)

10PM The Thrill of It All (1963)

12AM The Glass Bottom Boat (1966)

2AM It Happened To Jane (1959)

4:00AM April In Paris (1952)

 

 

4/6

6AM A Notorious Affair (1930)

7:15AM Guilty Hands (1931)

8:30AM Transgression (1931)

9:45AM Jewel Robbery (1932)

11:00AM I Loved a Woman (1933)

12:45PM Man With Two Faces (1934)

2:00PM The Whole Town is Talking (1935)

3:45PM The Last Gangster (1937)

5:15PM Amazing Dr Clitterhouse (1938)

6:45PM Big Leaguer (1953)

8PM Love Me or Leave Me (1955)

10:15PM Young Man with a Horn (1950)

12:15AM I'll See You in My Dreams (1951)

2:15AM The Gamma People (1956)

3:45AM Wild Wild Planet (1965)

 

 

SATURDAY

4/7

6AM Ex-Mrs Bradford (1936)

7:30AM The Bugle Sounds (1942)

9:15AM The Invisible Man (1933)

10:45AM Boston **** Goes Hollywood (1942)

12PM New Adventures of Tarzan (1935)

1:15PM Larceny Inc. (1942)

3PM The Great Escape (1963)

6PM 4 For Texas

8PM Gilda (1946)

10PM Lady From Shanghai (1948)

11:45PM They Came to Cordura (1959)

2AM Happy Thieves (1962)

3:45AM Lady In Question (1940)

5:15AM Affair in Trinidad (1952)

 

 

 

SUNDAY

4/8

7:15AM Godspell (1973)

9:15AM Saint Joan (1957)

11:15AM Song of Bernadette (1943)

2PM The Silver Chalice (1954)

4:30PM Barabbas (1962)

7PM The Easter Parade (1948)

9PM King of Kings (1961)

12AM Leaves From Satan's Book (1921)

2:15AM Day of Wrath (1943)

4:15AM A Man Called Peter (1955)

 

 

4/9

6:30AM Black Fury (1935)

8:15AM Devil Dogs of the Air (1935)

10:00AM Little Big Shot (1935)

11:30AM Murder in the Fleet (1935)

12:45PM Avenging Waters (1936)

2:00PM Cattle Thief (1936)

3:15PM The Man Who Lived Twice (1936)

4:45PM Muss Em Up (1936)

6:00PM Santa Fe Trail (1940)

8:00PM Charley's Aunt (1941)

9:30PM Son of Frankenstein (1939)

11:15PM Together Again (1944)

1:00AM Theodora Goes Wild (1936)

2:45AM Mr. Deeds Goes To Town (1936)

4:45AM My Sister Eileen (1942)

 

 

4/10

6:30AM On Borrowed Time (1939)

8:15AM We Who Are Young (1940)

9:45AM Kathleen (1942)

11:15AM The Penalty (1941)

12:45PM The War Against Mrs. Hadley (1942)

2:15PM The Adventures of Tartu (1943)

4PM Sabotage Agent (1943)

6:00PM Without Love (1945)

8PM The Searchers (1956)

10:15PM Eyes Without a Face (1959)

X

X

4AM Sweet Smell of Success (1957)

 

 

4/11

6:30AM A Lawless Street (1955)

8:00AM The Stranger Wore a Gun (1953)

9:30AM Carson City (1952)

11:00AM The Man Behind the Gun (1953)

12:30PM Colt .45 (1950)

2:00PM Thunder Over the Plains (1953)

3:30PM Fort Worth (1951)

5:00PM Belle Starr (1941)

6:30PM Ride Lonesome (1959)

X

9:30PM Lion in Winter (1967)

X

X

X

 

 

4/12

6:00AM New Faces of 1937

7:45AM Room Service (1938)

9:15AM Small Town Girl (1953)

11:00AM The Great American Pastime (1956)

12:45PM The Seven Year Itch (1955)

2:45PM Adam's Rib (1949)

4:45PM Pat and Mike (1952)

6:30PM Father's Little Dividend (1951)

8:00PM Arthur (1981)

10:00PM Private Screenings - Liza Minelli (2010)

11PM New York, New York (1977)

2:00AM The Sterile Cuckoo (1969)

4AM In the Good Old Summertime (1949)

 

 

4/13

6AM On The Town (1949)

7:45AM Royal Wedding (1951)

9:30AM Fearless Fagan (1952)

11:00AM Love Is Better Than Ever (1952)

12:30PM Give A Girl a Break (1953)

2:15PM Seven Brides for Seven Brothers (1954)

4PM It's Always Fair Weather (1955)

5:45PM Bedazzled (1967)

8PM Casablanca (1942)

X

12AM Cape Fear (1963)

X

X

 

 

SATURDAY

4/14

6:00AM I Married a Doctor (1936)

7:30AM You'll Find Out (1940)

9:15AM Abbott and COstello Meet Frankenstein (1948)

10:45AM Chance of a Lifetime (1943)

1:30PM Whatever Happened To Aunt Alice (1969)

3:15PM Sunrise at Campobello (1960)

5:45PM Unsinkable Molly Brown (1964)

X

10:00PM A Night To Remember (1958)

X

X

X

 

 

SUNDAY

4/15

6:30AM Her Highness and the Bellboy (1945)

8:30AM Thrill of a Romance (1945)

10:30AM Will Success Spoil Rock Hunter? (1957)

12:15PM The Paleface (1948)

2:00PM In Like Flint (1967)

4:00PM Written on the Wind (1956)

6:00PM Love is a Many Splendored Thing (1955)

8PM A Star is Born (1937)

10PM What Price Hollywood? (1932)

12:00AM Ask Father (1919)

12:20AM Among Those Present (1921)

1:00AM Haunted Spooks (1920)

2:00AM Yesterday, Today, and Tomorrow (1964)

4:15AM The Millionaress (1960)

 

 

 

4/16

6:00AM Pay Day (1922)

6:30AM The Kid (1921)

7:30AM A Woman of Paris (1923)

9:00AM City Lights (1931)

10:30AM Hot Millions (1968)

12:30PM Topkapi (1964)

2:45PM Billy Budd (1962)

5PM Quo Vadis (1951)

8:00PM Where The Boys Are (1960)

10PM Palm Springs Weekend (1963)

12AM Girl Happy (1965)

2AM Blue Hawaii (1961)

4AM Clambake (1967)

 

 

4/17

X

7:30am Rachel and the Stranger (1948)

9:00AM Born Yesterday (1950)

11:00AM The Moon Is Blue (1953)

12:45PM Please Don't Eat the Daisies

2:45PM Lady L (1965)

4:45PM Until They Sail (1957)

6:30PM She Couldn't Say No (1954)

8:00PM Gidget (1959)

9:45PM Gidget Goes Hawaiian (1961)

11:30PM Ride The Wild Surf (1964)

1:15AM For Those Who Think Young (1964)

3:00AM It's a Bikini World (1967)

4:30AM Hot Rods To Hell (1967)

 

 

4/18

6:15AM Fireman Save My Child (1932)

7:30AM Elmer the Great (1933)

8:45AM Alibi Ike (1935)

10:00AM Pride of the Yankees (1942)

12:15PM Babe Ruth Story (1948)

2:15PM Take Me Out to the Ball Game (1949)

4PM Jackie Robinson Story (1950)

5:30PM Angels in the Outfield (1951)

8:00PM Girls on the Beach (1965)

9:30PM Beach Ball (1965)

11:00PM Endless Summer (1966)

X

X

4:15AM The Happening (1967)

 

 

4/19

X

X

X

11:00AM Riders to the Stars (1954)

12:30PM The Cyclops (1957)

1:45PM Queen of Outer Space (1958)

3:15PM The Wasp Woman (1959)

X

6:30PM Beast From Haunted Cave (1959)

8:00PM Beach Party (1963)

10PM Muscle Beach Party (1964)

11:45PM Bikini Beach (1964)

1:30AM Beach Blanket Bingo (1965)

3:15AM Pajama Party (1964)

5:00AM Dr. Goldfoot and the Bikini Machine (1965)

 

 

 

4/20

6:45AM Dr. Goldfoot and the Girl Bombs (1966)

X

9:15AM The Cuban Love Song (1931)

11AM Broadway To Hollywood (1933)

12:30PM Meet the Baron (1933)

1:45PM Strictly Dynamite (1934)

3:00PM Diary of Ann Frank (1959)

6:00PM Dangerous Days of Kiowa Jones (1966)

8:00PM Ski Party (1965)

X

12:00AM Get Yourself a College Girl (1964)

2:00AM Equinox (1970)

3:30AM Green Slime (1969)

 

 

SATURDAY

4/21

6AM Petrified Forest (1936)

7:30AM Nothing Sacred (1937)

9AM Gold is Where You Find It (1938)

10:45AM After Midnight With Boston **** (1943)

1:15PM The Long Voyage Home (1940)

3:15PM Lord Jim (1965)

6PM Cape Fear (1962)

8:00PM Close Encounters of the Third Kind (1977)

10:30PM Rollerball (1975)

12:45AM Logan's Run (1976)

3:00AM Westword (1973)

4:30AM Soylent Green (1973)

 

 

SUNDAY

4/22

X

8:15AM The Strawberry Blonde (1941)

10:00AM Pigskin Parade (1936)

12:00PM Mr. Deeds Goes To Town (1936)

2:00PM Where Angels Go Trouble Follows (1968)

4:00PM In the Heat of the Night (1967)

X

8PM Another Man's Poison (1950)

9:45PM A Stolen Life (1946)

X

X

X

 

 

4/23

6:00AM Do Detectives Think? (1927)

6:30AM Putting Pants on Philip (1927)

7:00AM You're Darn Tootin (1928)

8:30AM Big Business (1929)

9:00AM Double Whoopee (1929)

X

10AM Stingaree (1934)

1:30AM One More River (1934)

X

X

X

8:00PM Apache (1954)

9:45PM Ride Lonesome (1959)

X

X

2:45AM Fort Massacre (1958)

4:15AM Apache Trail (1942)

 

 

 

4/24

6:00AM Fire Down Below (1957)

X

X

11:30AM Two for the Seesaw (1962)

1:30PM Two Loves (1961)

3:15PM Some Came Running (1958)

5:45PM The Apartment (1960)

8:00PM The Way We Were (1973)

10:15PM Funny Girl (1968)

1:00AM Prince of Tides (1991)

3:30AM The Owl and the Pussycat (1971)

5:15AM Funny Lady (1975)

 

 

4/25

7:45AM For Pete's Sake (1974)

9:30AM Two Girls On Broadway (1940)

11:00AM Broadway Rhythm (1944)

1:00PM Interrupted Melody (1955)

3:00PM Crossplot (1969)

4:45PM Picture Mommy Dead (1966)

X

8:00PM Sweepings (1933)

9:30PM Jalna (1935)

11:00PM Little Lord Fauntleroy (1936)

12:45AM The Enchanted Cottage (1945)

2:30AM Night Song (1947)

4:15AM The Racket (1951)

 

 

4/26

6AM Night of the Iguana (1964)

X

10AM Sweet Bird of Youth (1961)

12PM Roman Spring of Mrs Stone (1961)

1:45PM Cat on a Hot Tin Roof (1958)

3:45PM Baby Doll (1956)

5:45PM The Misfits (1961)

X

10:15PM Magnificent Seven (1960)

X

X

X

 

 

4/27

6:30AM The Jazz Singer (1927)

X

9:30AM In This Our Life (1942)

X

12:30PM Ding Dong Williams (1946)

1:45PM Song of the Thin Man (1947)

3:15PM Out of the Past (1947)

X

8PM Stage Door (1937)

9:45PM It All Came True (1940)

11:30PM Million Dollar Baby (1941)

X

X

X

 

 

SATURDAY

4/28

6:00AM I Take This Woman (1940)

7:45AM First Lady (1937)

9:15AM Bullets or Ballots (1936)

10:45AM One Mysterious Night (1944)

X

X

X

5:45PM Streetcar Named Desire (1951)

8PM The Third Man (1949)

X

X

X

X

 

 

SUNDAY

4/29

7AM The Falcon Takes Over (1942)

8:15AM Drums Along the Mohawk (1939)

X

12PM Bedazzled (1968)

2PM Night of the Hunter (1955)

4PM Lawrence of Arabia (1962)

X

X

X

X

2:00AM Diary of a Chambermaid (1946)

X

 

 

4/30

6:00AM I Dream Too Much (1935)

7:45AM Chatterbox (1936)

9AM That Girl From Paris (1936)

X

12:15PM My Reputation (1946)

2:00PM Having a Wonderful Time (1938)

3:15PM That Uncertain Feeling (1941)

4:45PM Tom, Dick, and Harry (1941)

6:15PM Stay Away Joe (1968)

8:00PM Nobody Lives Forever (1946)

10:00PM The Conspirators (1944)

12:00AM Daddy Long Legs (1955)

2:15AM Humoresque (1946)

4:30AM Mask of Dimitrios (1944)

 

 

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

New Members:

Register Here

Learn more about the new message boards:

FAQ

Having problems?

Contact Us