Sign in to follow this  
Arturo

Where is the "Upcoming Classic 20th Century Fox films" thread?

336 posts in this topic

On FMC (all times eastern):

 

 

 

Thursday, 9/8:

 

 

3 am: FIVE WEEKS IN A BALLOON (1962)..........................................4:45 am: THE RETURN OF THE CISCO KID (1939)........................................6 am: HEAVEN WITH A BARBED WIRE FENCE (1939).................................................7:05 am: THE EGYPTIAN. (1954)..............................................9:30 am: STANLEY AND LIVINGSTONE (1939)................................................11:15 am: UNTAMED (1955)............................................1:15 pm: FIVE WEEKS IN A BALLOON (1962).................

 

 

 

Friday, 9/9:

 

 

4 am: UNTAMED (1955)...................................................6 am: THE EGYPTIAN (1954).......................................8:25: DESTINATION GOBI (1953)........................................10 am: THE PRIDE OF ST. LOUIS (1952)............................................11:40 am: HOME IN INDIANA (1944)...........................................1:25 pm: THAT NIGHT IN RIO (1941)....................

 

 

 

Saturday, 9/10:

 

 

 

4 am: CALL ME MISTER (1951)............................................6 am: THE PRIDE OF ST. LOUIS (1952)...................................................7:35 am: HOME IN INDIANA (1944)................................................9:20 am: APRIL LOVE (1957)..............................................11 am: WAKE ME WHEN IT'S OVER (1960)...............................................1:10 pm: WAY.......WAY.......OUT (1966)....................

 

 

 

Sunday, 9/11:

 

 

 

 

4 am: WAY.....WAY......OUT (1966).............................................6 am: THE BEAUTIFUL BLONDE FROM BASHFUL BEND (1949).....................................................7:20 am: SOMETHING FOR THE BOYS (1944)..................................................8:50 am: WAKE ME WHEN IT'S OVER (1960)

............................................11 am: BOY ON A DOLPHIN (1957)................................................12:50 pm: BELOVED INFIDEL (1959)...............

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Thanks Arturo! I was waiting for The Blue Max 1966 to come back up.

 

The last time I saw that on the channel, they aired a pan-and-scan print. This was only about a year ago, probably the last time that I watched them.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

On FMC (all times eastern):

 

 

 

4 am: PRINCE OF FOXES (1949).............................................6 am: MONKEY BUSINESS (1952)..........................................7:40 am: THE BLUE ANGEL (1959)...........................................9:30 am: DANGEROUS CROSSING (1953)............................................10:50 am: WHIRLPOOL (1949)..............................................12:30 pm: THE ALLIGATOR PEOPLE (1959)...........................................1:45 pm: THE DAY MARS INVADED EARTH (1963).......................

 

 

 

Wednesday, 9/14:

 

 

 

 

3:30 am: THE ALLIGATOR PEOPLE (1959)...........................................4:45 am: THE DAY MARS INVADED EARTH (1963)............................................6 am: HEAVEN WITH A BARBED WIRE FENCE (1939)..................................................7:10 am: WHIRLPOOL (1949)................................MU.8:50 am: DANGEROUS CROSSING (1953).........................................10:10 am: A BLUEPRINT FOR MURDER (1953).......................................11:30 am: VICKI (1953)......................................1 pm: THE STORY ON PAGE.ONE (1959)................

 

 

 

Thursday, 9/15:

 

 

 

3 am: VICKI (1953)......................................4:30 am: A BLUEPRINT FOR MURDER (1953)..........................................6 am: FIVE OF A KIND (1938)..........................................7:30 am: THESE THOUSAND HILLS (1959)........................................9:15 am: A LETTER TO THREE WIVES (1949)............................................11 am: THE STORY ON PAGE ONE (1959)...........................................1 pm: NINE HOURS TO RAMA (1963)........................

 

 

Friday, 9/16:

 

 

 

 

 

 

3:30 am: BELOVED INFIDEL (1959)...........................................6 am: NINE HOURS TO RAMA (1963)..........................................8 am: A LETTER TO THREE WIVES (1949)...........................................9:45 am: THE REVOLT OF MAMIE STOVER (1956)..................................................11:15 am: BELOVED INFIDEL (1959).............................................1:20 pm: OF LOVE AND DESORE (1963).....................

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

On FMC (all times eastern):

 

 

Monday, 10/24:

 

 

4 am: HIGH TIME (1960).................................................6 am: THE PAPER CHASE (1973).................................................8 am: NIGHTMARE ALLEY (1947)...............................................9:55 am: HARD CONTRACT (1969)....................................................11:45 am: THE SALZBURG CONNECTION (1972)....................................................1:20 pm: THE NICKEL RIDE (1975)....................................

 

 

 

Tuesday, 10/25:

 

 

4 am: QUINTET (1979).............................................6 am: NIGHTMARE ALLEY (1947)...............................................7:55 am: HARD CONTRACT (1969).........................................9:45 am: THE SALZBURG CONNECTION (1972)...............................................11:20 am: THE NICKEL RIDE (1975)...........................................1 pm: QUINTET (1979)..................

 

 

 

Wednesday, 10/26:

 

 

 

3 am: THE LOST WORLD (1960)........................................4:40 am: THE ALLIGATOR PEOPLE (1959)..........................................6 am: THE PRIDE OF ST. LOUIS (1952)................................................7:35 am: ANNE OF THE INDIES (1951)...........................................9 am: PRINCE VALIANT (1954)...................................................10:45 am: THE LOST WORLD (1960)..........................................12:30 pm: THE ALLIGATOR PEOPLE (1959)..................................................1:45 pm: THE DAY MARS INVADED EARTH (1963).................

 

 

 

Thursday, 10/27:

 

 

 

3 am: THE DAY MARS INVADED EARTH (1963).............................................4:15 am: PRINCE VALIANT (1954)............................................6 am: FIVE OF A KIND (1938)..........................................7:30 am: THE RETURN OF THE CISCO KID (1939)...............................................8:45 am: BOB HILL (1945)...............................................10:30 am: RAWHIDE (1951)..............................................12 pm: THESE THOUSAND HILLS (1959)..............................................1:45 pm: YOUNG JESSE JAMES (1960)......................

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

On FMC (all times eastern):

 

 

Monday, 11/7:

 

 

 

4 am: WAY......WAY OUT (1966)......................................6 am: HEAVEN WITH A BARBED WIRE FENCE (1939)............................................7:05 am: YOUNG JESSE JAMES (1960).......................................8:20 am: THE ADVENTURES OF HAJJI BABA (1954)..............................................9:55 am: THE WIZARD OF BAGHDAD (1960).....................................................11:30 am: JOHN GOLDSTON PLEASE COME HOME (1965)..................................... 1:10 pm: WAY........WAY OUT (1966).................

 

 

 

 

Tuesday, 11/8:

 

 

 

 

4 am: JOHN GOLDSTON PLEASE COME HOME (1965).............................................6 am: YOUNG JESSE JAMES (1960)............................................7:15 am: THE ADVENTURES OF HAJJI BABA (1954)..............................................8:50 am: THE WIZARD OF BAGHDAD =1960)................................................ 10:30 am: THE EGYPTIAN (1954)..............................................12:55 pm: THE BLACK ROSE (1950)................................

 

 

 

Wednesday, 11/9:

 

 

 

3:57 am: THE STORY ON PAGE ONE (1959)............................ .................... 6 am: THE EGYPTIAN (1954)............................................... 8:25 am: A WALK WITH LOVE AND DEATH (1969)...................................................10 am: VICKI (1953)................................................11:30 am: 23 BAKER STREET (1956)...................................................1:15 pm: THE VISIT (1964)...................

 

 

 

 

Thursday, 11/10:

 

 

 

 

3:30 am: BELOVED INFIDEL (1959)...........................................6 am: NIGHTMARE ALLEY (1947).............................................7:55 am: VICKI (1953)................................................9:25 am: 23 STEPS TO BAKER STREET (1956)...............................................11:10 am: DAISY KENYON (1947)................................................12:55 pm: BELOVED INFIDEL (1959)..................

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

On FMC (all times eastern):

 

 

Sunday, 11/13:

 

 

4 am: BOY ON A DOLPHIN (1957).................................6 am: AIR PATROL (1962)..........................................7:15 am: ALASKA PASSAGE (1959)................................8:30 am: HOME IN INDIANA (1944).........................................10:15 am: MOTHER DIDN'T TELL ME (1950)........................................11:45 am: ELOPEMENT (1951)....................................1:10 pm: BOY ON A DOLPHIN (1957)................

 

 

 

Monday, 11/14:

 

 

 

3 am: HOME IN INDIANA (1944).....................................4:45 am: THE RETURN OF THE CISCO KID (1939)....................................6 am: HEMINGWAY'S ADVENTURES OF A YOUNG MAN (1962)........................................8:30 am: BATTLE AT BLOODY BEACH (1961)........................................9:55 am: THE RIGHT APPROACH (1961)........................................11:33 am: HARD CONTRACT (1969)........................................1:20 am: THE NICKEL RIDE (1975)....................

 

 

 

Tuesday, 11/15:

 

 

 

3:30 am: HEMINGWAY'S ADVENTURES OF A YOUNG MAN (1962)...........................................6 am: THE RAINS CAME (1939)................................................7:45 am: HARD CONTRACT (1969).............................................9:35 am: THE NICKEL RIDE (1975)......................................11:15 am: THE VISIT (1964).........................................1 pm: QUINTET (1979)..................

 

 

 

 

Wednesday, 11/16:

 

 

 

3:30 am: BATTLE AT BLOODY BEACH (1961)..........................................4:55 am: SNIPER'S RIDGE (1961).......................................6 am: THE VISIT (1964)...........................................7:45 am: QUINTET (1979)...............................................9:45 am: NINE HOURS TO RAMA (1963)........................................11:55 am: JOHN GOLDFARB, PLEASE COME HOME (1965)......................................... ..1:30 pm: FIRE SALE (1977)...............

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

On FMC (all times eastern):

 

 

 

Friday, 11/18:

 

 

3:30 am: THE MAGNIFICENT DOPE (1942)..........................................4:55 am: HEAVEN WITH A BARBED WIRE FENCE (1939).........................................6 am: THE BLACK ROSE (1950)...........................................8:05 am: BOY ON A DOLPHIN (1957)....................................... 9:55 am: THE DAY THE FISH CAME OUT (1967)...........................................11:45 am: FATHOM (1967)......................................1:29: THE SALZBURG CONNECTION (1972)..................

 

 

 

 

Saturday, 11/19:

 

 

3 am: BOY ON A DOLPHIN (1957) ..................................................5 am: CHAMPAGNE CHARLIE (1935)................................................6 am: SNIPER'S RIDGE (1961)............................................7:05 am: THE SALZBURG CONNECTION (1972).............................................8:40 am: THE BLUE MAX (1966).............................................11:20 am: THE ROOKIE (1959).................................................12:50 pm: WAKE ME WHEN IT'S OVER (1960)....................

 

 

 

 

Sunday, 11/20:

 

 

 

3:30 am: WAKE ME WHEN IT'S OVER (1960).............................................6 am: LOVE IS NEWS (1937)...............................................7:20 am: THE BLUE MAX (1966).......................................10 am: THE ROOKIE (1959).......................................11:30 am: MONKEY BUSINESS (1952)..................................................1:10 pm: WAY........WAY OUT (1966)................

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

On FMC (all times eastern):

 

 

Monday, 11/21:

 

 

 

4 am: WAY.........WAY OUT (1966)............................................6 am: MY LUCKY STAR (1938).............................................7:25 am: WINTERTIME (1943)...............................................8:50 am: CLAUDIA (1943)..........................................10:25 am: TAKE CARE OF MY LITTLE GIRL (1951).............................................12 pm: THE MAGNIFICENT DOPE (1942)............................................1:25 pm: DREAMER (1979).......

 

 

 

Tuesday, 11/22:

 

 

 

3 am: THE LOST WORLD (1960)............................................4:40 am: LOVE IS NEWS (1937)............................................6 am: STANLEY AND LIVINGSTONE (1939)...............................................7:45 am: UNTAMED (1955).................................................9:45 am: GUNS AT BATASI (1964)..................................11:30 am: FIVE WEEKS IN A BALLOON (1963).............................................1:20 pm: THE LOST WORLD (1960).....

 

 

 

Wednesday, 11/23:

 

 

 

3:30 am: THE EGYPTIAN (1954)......................................................6 am: YOUNG JESSE JAMES (1960)............................................7:20 am: GUNS AT BATASI (1964)..................................................9:05 am: FIVE WEEKS IN A BALLOON (1963).............................................10:50 am: THE RAINS OF RANCHIPUR (1955)....................................................12:35 pm: THE EGYPTIAN (1954).......................

 

 

 

 

Thursday, 11/24:

 

 

 

4 am: THE GUNS AT BATASI (1964)......................................................6 am: THE RAINS CAME (1939).............................................7:45 am: THE RAINS OF RANCHIPUR (1955)..................................................9:30 am: THE GIRL IN THE RED VELVET SWING (1955)............................................1:20 am: BOY ON A DOLPHIN (1957).......................................................1:10 pm: THE PLEASURE SEEKERS (1964))........................

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

On FMC (all times eastern(:

 

 

Monday, 3/13:

 

 

 

3 am: VICKI (1953):..............................4:30 am: FIRE SALE (1977).................................6 am: SHOCK (1946)............ .............7:15 am: DON'T BOTHER TO KNOCK (1952) ................. ......8:35 am: WHIRLPOOL (1949) ................................. 10:15 am: VICKI (1953).................................11:45 am: NIGHT AND THE CITY (1950)................................1:25 pm: THE STREET WITH NO NAME (1948)...............

 

 

 

Tuesday, 3/14:

 

 

3:30 am: YOUNG JESSE JAMES (1960)..........................4:45 am: SHOCK (1946)..............................6 am: WHIRLPOOL (1949)...... ...................7:45 am: NIGHT AND THE CITY (1950)................... ...........9:25 am: THE STREET WITH NO NAME (1948)..................... .......11 am: BELOVED INFIDEL (1959)..............................10:05 (am) THE PAPER CHASE (1973).....................

 

 

Wednesday, 3/15:

 

3:30 am: HEMINGWAY'S ADVENTURES OF A YOUNG MAN (1962)................... ...........6 am: MOTHER DIDN'T TELL ME (1950)........................... 7:30 am: THE REVOLT OF MAMIE STOVER (1956)............................. 9 am: BELOVED INFIDEL (1959)............................11:05 am: THE PAPER CHASE (1973)..........................10 am: QUINTET (1979)......

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

On FMC (all times eastern):

 

 

 

Wednesday, 03/22:

 

 

3:30 am: THE ROOTS OF HEAVEN (1958)..............6 am: FIVE WEEKS IN A BALLOON (1962).................7:45 am: BELOVED INFIDEL (1959)......... ...........9:50 am: THE RIGHT APPROACH (1961)................11:25 am: A LETTER TO THREE WIVES (1949).................1:10 pm: MAN ON A TIGHTROPE (1953)........

 

 

 

Thursday, 03/23:

 

 

3 am: THE ROOKIE (1959)...................4:30 am: THE REVOLT OF MAMIE STOVER (1956).....................6 am: BELOVED INFIDEL (1959)......... ........8:05 am: A LETTER TO THREE WIVES (1949)................9:50 am: MAN ON A TIGHTROPE (1953)...................11:40 am: THE ROOKIE (1959) ...................1:10 pm: THE PLEASURE SEEKERS (1964)........

 

 

 

Friday, 03/24:

 

 

3 am: SEVEN CITIES OF GOLD (1955)..................4:45 am: AIR PATROL (1962)....................6 am: CHAMPAGNE CHARLIE (1935)............... ...7 am: LOVE NEST (1951)....................8:30 am: I WAS A MALE WAR BRIDE (1949).......................10:20 am: ALL HANDS ON DECK (1961).. ................11:55 am: A FLEA IN HER EAR (1968)..................... 1;30 am: FIRE SALE (1977).......

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

On FMC (all times eastern):

 

 

Tuesday, 4/04:

 

 

4 am: SOMEWHERE IN THE NIGHT (1946)................6 am: THE BLUE MAX (1966).....................8:40 am: SHOCK CORRIDOR (1964)...............

10:15 am: SHOCK (1946)...............11:30 am: SOMEWHERE IN THE NIGHT (1946)....................1:20 pm: NIGHT AND THE CITY (1950)..........

 

 

 

Wednesday, 4/05:

 

 

4 am: NIGHT AND THE CITY (1950).................6 am: HEMINGWAY'S ADVENTURES OF A YOUNG MAN (1962).................8:30 am: THE STREET WITH NO NAME (1948)....................10:05 am: WHIRLPOOL (1949)......

.......11:45 am: THE VISIT (1964)...............1:30 pm: THE HOUSE ON SKULL MOUNTAIN (1974).........

 

 

 

Thursday, 4/06:

 

 

3:30 am: HEMINGWAY'S ADVENTURES OF A YOUNG MAN (1962).............6 am:

THE STREET WITH NO NAME (1948)................7:35 am: WHIRLPOOL (1949) ..............9:15 am: THE VISIT (1964).................11 am: THE HOUSE ON SKULL MOUNTAIN (1974)................12:30 pm: THE ALLIGATOR PEOPLE (1959)..................1:45 pm: MARK OF THE DEVIL (1985)........

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

New Members:

Register Here

Learn more about the new message boards:

FAQ

Having problems?

Contact Us