TopBilled

TCM schedules

1,715 posts in this topic

TCM schedule

 

January 1, 2013:

 

EST

1bs.png?w=497DAYTIME: MUSICALS

6:00 a.m. Finian’s Rainbow (1968)..Fred Astaire, Petula Clark, Tommy Steele.  

8:30 a.m. Funny Girl (1968)..Barbra Streisand, Omar Sharif, Kay Medford.  

11:15 a.m. My Fair Lady (1964)..Audrey Hepburn, Rex Harrison, Stanley Holloway. 

2:15 p.m. Camelot (1967)..Richard Harris, Vanessa Redgrave, Franco Nero.  

5:30 p.m. Hello, Dolly! (1969)..Barbra Streisand, Walter Matthau, Michael Crawford. 

1sh.png?w=497PRIMETIME: GREAT CAPERS

8:00 p.m. The Pink Panther (1964)..David Niven, Peter Sellers, Capucine.  

10:00 p.m. The Asphalt Jungle (1950)..Sterling Hayden, Louis Calhern, Jean Hagen.  

12:00 a.m. Rififi (1954)..Jean Servais, Carl Mohner, Robert Manuel

2:15 a.m. Big Deal on Madonna Street (1958)..Vittorio Gassman, Marcello Mastroianni, Toto. 

4:00 a.m. Jack of Diamonds (1946)..George Hamilton, Joseph Cotten, Marie Laforet

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule

 

January 6, 2013:

 

EST

1maisie.png?w=497DAYTIME: ANN SOTHERN AS MAISIE

6:30 a.m. Susan Lenox: Her Fall and Rise (1931)..Greta Garbo, Clark Gable, Jean Hersholt

8:00 a.m. Ringside Maisie (1941)..Ann Sothern, George Murphy, Robert Sterling

10:00 a.m. Dark Victory (1939)..Bette Davis, George Brent, Humphrey Bogart.  

12:00 p.m. Boys’ Night Out (1962)..Kim Novak, James Garner, Tony Randall

2:00 p.m. Ivanhoe (1952)..Robert Taylor, Elizabeth Taylor, Joan Fontaine

4:00 p.m. The Wrong Man (1956)..Henry Fonda, Vera Miles, Anthony Quayle

6:00 p.m. She Wore A Yellow Ribbon (1949)..John Wayne, Joanne Dru, John Agar. 

 

1jamesstewart.jpg?w=497PRIMETIME: JAMES STEWART


8:00 p.m. Mr. Hobbs Takes a Vacation (1962)..James Stewart, Maureen O’Hara, Fabian. 

10:00 p.m. Take Her She’s Mine (1963)..James Stewart, Sandra Dee, Audrey Meadows

12:00 a.m. The Cheat (1915)..Fannie Ward, Sessue Hayakawa, Jack Dean

1:00 a.m. The Dragon Painter (1919)..Sessue Hayakawa, Toyo Fujita, Edward Peil

2:00 a.m. Life of Oharu (1952)..Kinuyo Tanaka, Tsukie Matsuura, Ichiro Sugai

4:30 a.m. Garden of Allah (1936)..Marlene Dietrich, Charles Boyer, Basil Rathbone. 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule


 


January 17, 2013:


 


EST


images6.jpg?w=497


DAYTIME: ROME


6:00 a.m. 20 Million Miles To Earth (1957)..William Hopper, Joan Taylor, Frank Puglia.  


7:30 a.m. Force of Arms (1951)..William Holden, Nancy Olson, Frank Lovejoy


9:00 a.m. When In Rome (1952)..Van Johnson, Paul Douglas, Joseph Calleia


10:45 a.m. 7 Hills of Rome (1958)..Mario Lanza, Renato Rascel, Marisa Allasio


12:45 p.m. The Roman Spring of Mrs. Stone (1961)..Vivien Leigh, Warren Beatty, Lotte Lenya.  


2:30 p.m. Light in the Piazza (1962)..Olivia de Havilland, Rossano Brazzi, Yvette Mimieux


4:15 p.m. Rome Adventure (1962)..Troy Donahue, Angie Dickinson, Rossano Brazzi


6:15 p.m. Ghosts Italian Style (1967)..Sophia Loren, Vittorio Gassman, Mario Adorf


images-24.jpg?w=497PRIMETIME: NOIR CITY


8:00 p.m. Cry Danger (1951)..Dick Powell, Rhonda Fleming, Richard Erdman


9:30 p.m. 99 River Street (1953)..John Payne, Evelyn Keyes, Brad Dexter


11:00 p.m. Tomorrow is Another Day (1951)..Ruth Roman, Steve Cochran, Lurene Tuttle


12:45 a.m. Breaking Point (1950)..John Garfield, Patricia Neal, Phyllis Thaxter


2:30 a.m. The Prowler (1951)..Van Heflin, Evelyn Keyes, John Maxwell. 


4:15 a.m. Fingers at the Window (1942)..Lew Ayres, Laraine Day, Basil Rathbone


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule


 


January 25, 2013:


 


EST


images-41.jpg?w=497DAYTIME: GEORGE BRENT


6:45 a.m. Looking Forward (1933)..Lionel Barrymore, Lewis Stone, Benita Hume


8:15 a.m. Night Flight (1933)..John Barrymore, Helen Hayes, Clark Gable


9:45 a.m. The Rains Came (1939)..Tyrone Power, Myrna Loy, George Brent.  


11:30 a.m. The Corpse Came C.O.D. (1947)..George Brent, Joan Blondell, Adele Jergens


1:00 p.m. Silver Queen (1942)..George Brent, Priscilla Lane, Bruce Cabot


2:30 p.m. You Can’t Escape Forever (1942)..George Brent, Brenda Marshall, Gene Lockhart


4:00 p.m. The Gay Sisters (1942)..Barbara Stanwyck, Geoge Brent, Geraldine Fitzgerald


6:00 p.m. Submarine D-1 (1937)..Pat O’Brien, George Brent, Wayne Morris


images8.jpg?w=497PRIMETIME: MUSIC BY JIMMY VAN HEUSEN


8:00 p.m. The Tender Trap (1955)..Frank Sinatra, Debbie Reynolds, David Wayne.  


10:00 p.m. Robin and the Seven Hoods (1964)..Frank Sinatra, Dean Martin, Sammy Davis Jr.


12:15 a.m. Ocean’s Eleven (1960)..Frank Sinatra, Dean Martin, Sammy Davis Jr.


2:30 a.m. The House of Seven Corpses (1974)..John Ireland, Faith Domergue, John Carradine


4:30 a.m. House on Haunted Hill (1958)..Vincent Price, Carol Ohmart, Richard Long


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule


 


January 29, 2013:


 


EST


images-211.jpg?w=497DAYTIME: OTTO PREMINGER


6:00 a.m. Carmen Jones (1955).. Harry Belafonte, Dorothy Dandridge, Pearl Bailey.  


7:45 a.m. The Man With The Golden Arm (1955)..Frank Sinatra, Eleanor Parker, Kim Novak.  


9:45 a.m. The Seven Year Itch (1955)..Marilyn Monroe, Tom Ewell, Evelyn Keyes


11:45 a.m. The Young Stranger (1957)..James MacArthur, Kim Hunter, James Daly


1:15 p.m. Saint Joan (1957).. Jean Seberg, Richard Widmark, Richard Todd


3:15 p.m. Anatomy of a Murder (1959)..James Stewart, Lee Remick, Ben Gazzara. 


6:00 p.m. Not With My Wife You Don’t (1966)..Tony Curtis, Virna Lisi, George C. Scott


 images12.jpg?w=497PRIMETIME: GREAT CAPERS



8:00 p.m. The Italian Job (1969)..Michael Caine, Noel Coward, Maggie Blye


10:00 p.m. The Lavender Hill Mob (1951)..Alec Guinness, Stanley Holloway, Sidney James.  


11:30 p.m. They Came To Rob Las Vegas (1968)..Gary Lockwood, Elke Sommer, Lee J. Cobb


1:45 a.m. Armored Car Robbery (1950)..Charles McGraw, Adele Jergens, William Talman


3:00 a.m. Guns, Girls and Gangsters (1958)..Mamie Van Doren, Gerald Mohr, Lee Van Cleef


4:15 a.m. The Hoodlum (1951)..Lawrence Tierney, Allene Roberts, Marjorie Riordan


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule


 


February 4, 2013:


 


EST


1wb1.png?w=497ALL DAY: 31 DAYS OF OSCAR: WARNER BROS


6:30 a.m. East of Eden (1955)..Julie Harris, James Dean, Raymond Massey


8:30 a.m. Baby Doll (1956)..Karl Malden, Carroll Baker, Eli Wallach.  


10:30 a.m. The Spirit of St. Louis (1957)..James Stewart, Murray Hamilton, Patricia Smith


1:00 p.m. Days of Wine and Roses (1962)..Jack Lemmon, Lee Remick, Charles Bickford.  


3:00 p.m. Splendor in the Grass (1961)..Natalie Wood, Warren Beatty, Pat Hingle. 


5:30 p.m. Gypsy (1962)..Rosalind Russell, Natalie Wood, Karl Malden.  


8:00 p.m. Bonnie and Clyde (1967)..Warren Beatty, Faye Dunaway, Michael J. Pollard


10:00 p.m. Cool Hand Luke (1967)..Paul Newman, George Kennedy, J.D. Cannon. 


12:15 a.m. Bullitt (1968)..Steve McQueen, Robert Vaughn, Jacqueline Bisset.  


2:15 a.m. The Wild Bunch (1968)..William Holden, Ernest Borgnine, Robert Ryan


4:45 a.m. The Hanging Tree (1959)..Gary Cooper, Maria Schell, Karl Malden.  


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule


 


February 12, 2013:


 


EST


images-10.jpg?w=497ALL DAY: 31 DAYS OF OSCAR: RKO PICTURES


6:15 a.m. The Hunchback of Notre Dame (1939)..Charles Laughton, Cedric Hardwicke, Thomas Mitchell


8:15 a.m. Suspicion (1941)..Cary Grant, Joan Fontaine, Cedric Hardwicke


10:15 a.m. Joan of Paris (1942)..Michele Morgan, Paul Henreid, Thomas Mitchell


12:15 p.m. The Fallen Sparrow (1943)..John Garfield, Maureen O’Hara, Walter Slezak


2:15 p.m. None But the Lonely Heart (1944)..Cary Grant, Ethel Barrymore, Barry Fitzgerald


4:15 p.m. The Enchanted Cottage (1945)..Robert Young, Dorothy McGuire, Herbert Marshall.  


6:15 p.m. The Magnificent Ambersons (1942)..Joseph Cotten, Dolores Costello, Anne Baxter.  


8:00 p.m. Citizen Kane (1941)..Orson Welles, Joseph Cotten, Everett Sloane


10:15 p.m. Notorious (1946)..Cary Grant, Ingrid Bergman, Claude Rains. 


12:15 a.m. My Favorite Wife (1940)..Irene Dunne, Cary Grant, Randolph Scott


2:00 a.m. Kitty Foyle (1940)..Ginger Rogers, Dennis Morgan, James Craig.  


4:00 a.m. The Spanish Main (1945)..Maureen O’Hara, Paul Henreid, Walter Slezak


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule


 


February 16, 2013:


 


EST


2mgm.png?w=497ALL DAY: 31 DAYS OF OSCAR: MGM


7:00 a.m. Lassie Come Home (1943)..Roddy McDowall, Donald Crisp, May Whitty


8:30 a.m. Cabin in the Sky (1943)..Ethel Waters, Eddie Rochester Anderson, Lena Horne.  


10:15 a.m. On The Town (1949)..Gene Kelly, Frank Sinatra, Betty Garrett


12:00 p.m. An American in Paris (1951)..Gene Kelly, Leslie Caron, Oscar Levant


2:00 p.m. Singin’ in the Rain (1952)..Gene Kelly, Donald O’Connor, Debbie Reynolds


4:00 p.m. Seven Brides For Seven Brothers (1954)..Howard Keel, Jane Powell, Jeff Richards


6:00 p.m. Gigi (1958)..Leslie Caron, Maurice Chevalier, Louis Jourdan. 


8:00 p.m. Ben Hur (1959)..Charlton Heston, Jack Hawkins, Haya Harareet


12:00 a.m. North By Northwest (1959)..Cary Grant, Eva Marie Saint, James Mason


2:30 a.m. Bad Day at Black Rock (1955)..Spencer Tracy, Robert Ryan, Anne Francis


4:00 a.m. The Sheepman (1958)..Glenn Ford, Shirley MacLaine, Leslie Nielsen


5:30 a.m. The Naked Spur (1953)..James Stewart, Janet Leigh, Robert Ryan. 


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule


 


February 22, 2013:


 


EST


1columbia.jpg?w=497ALL DAY: 31 DAYS OF OSCAR: COLUMBIA PICTURES


6:15 a.m. Lady for a Day (1933)..Warren William, May Robson, Guy Kibbee


8:00 a.m. The Awful Truth (1937)..Irene Dunne, Cary Grant, Ralph Bellamy


9:45 a.m. Holiday (1938)..Katharine Hepburn, Cary Grant, Doris Nolan


11:30 a.m. Theodora Goes Wild (1936)..Irene Dunne, Melvyn Douglas, Thomas Mitchell


1:15 p.m. You Can’t Take It With You (1938)..Jean Arthur, Lionel Barrymore, James Stewart.  


3:30 p.m. Mr. Smith Goes To Washington (1939)..James Stewart, Jean Arthur, Claude Rains


5:45 p.m. Only Angels Have Wings (1939)..Cary Grant, Jean Arthur, Richard Barthelmess


8:00 p.m. Here Comes Mr. Jordan (1941)..Robert Montgomery, Evelyn Keyes, Claude Rains.  


10:00 p.m. You Were Never Lovelier (1942)..Fred Astaire, Rita Hayworth, Adolphe Menjou


12:00 a.m. All The King’s Men (1949)..Broderick Crawford, John Ireland, Joanne Dru


2:00 a.m. From Here To Eternity (1953)..Burt Lancaster, Montgomery Clift, Deborah Kerr


4:15 a.m. Born Yesterday (1950)..Judy Holliday, Broderick Crawford, William Holden.


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule


 


February 27, 2013:


 


EST


1sam.png?w=497DAYTIME: 31 DAYS OF OSCAR: SAMUEL GOLDWYN FILMS


6:15 a.m. Stella Dallas (1937)..Barbara Stanwyck, John Boles, Anne Shirley. 


8:15 a.m. Ball of Fire (1942)..Gary Cooper, Barbara Stanwyck, Oscar Homolka.  


10:15 a.m. Wuthering Heights (1939)..Merle Oberon, Laurence Olivier, David Niven. 


12:00 p.m. The Westerner (1940)..Gary Cooper, Walter Brennan, Fred Stone.  


1london.jpg?w=497PRIMETIME: LONDON FILM PRODUCTIONS


1:45 p.m. The Jungle Book (1942)..Sabu, Joseph Calleia, John Qualen


3:45 p.m. Lydia (1941)..Merle Oberon, Edna May Oliver, Alan Marshal.  


5:30 p.m. That Hamilton Woman (1941)..Vivien Leigh, Laurence Olivier, Alan Mowbray.  


8:00 p.m. The Four Feathers (1939)..John Clements, Ralph Richardson, C. Aubrey Smith


10:00 p.m. The Third Man (1949)..Joseph Cotten, Alida Valli, Orson Welles.  


12:00 a.m. The Fallen Idol (1948)..Ralph Richardson, Michele Morgan, Bobby Henrey


2:00 a.m. The Thief of Baghdad (1940)..Conrad Veidt, Sabu, June Duprez


4:00 a.m. The Private Life of Henry VIII (1936)..Charles Laughton, Merle Oberon, Wendy Barrie. 


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule


 


March 7, 2013:


 


EST


 th-481.jpg?w=497DAYTIME: CHARLES BICKFORD…


6:00 a.m. Anna Christie (1930)..Greta Garbo, Charles Bickford, George F. Marion


7:45 a.m. Passion Flower (1930)..Kay Francis, Kay Johnson, Charles Bickford


9:15 a.m. The Sea Bat (1930)..Raquel Torres, Charles Bickford, Nils Asther


10:30 a.m. Panama Flo (1932)..Helen Twelvetrees, Robert Armstrong, Charles Bickford


12:00 p.m. A Wicked Woman (1934)..Mady Christians, Jean Parker, Charles Bickford


1:15 p.m. Valley of the Giants (1938)..Wayne Morris, Claire Trevor, Frank McHugh


1dana.png?w=497…AND DANA ANDREWS


2:45 p.m. Night Song (1947)..Dana Andrews, Merle Oberon, Ethel Barrymore


4:30 p.m. Sealed Cargo (1951)..Dana Andrews, Carla Balenda, Claude Rains


6:15 p.m. Spring Reunion (1956)..Dana Andrews, Betty Hutton, Jean Hagen


th2.jpg?w=497PRIMETIME: MUSICAL PARIS


8:00 p.m. Can-Can (1960)..Frank Sinatra, Shirley MacLaine, Maurice Chevalier. 


10:15 p.m. Love Me Tonight (1932)..Maurice Chevalier, Jeanette MacDonald, Charles Ruggles


12:00 a.m. Folies Berge De Paris (1935)..Maurice Chevalier, Merle Oberon, Ann Sothern


1:30 a.m. Roberta (1935)..Irene Dunne, Fred Astaire, Ginger Rogers


3:30 a.m. April In Paris (1953)..Doris Day, Ray Bolger, Claude Dauphin


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule


 


March 12, 2013:


 


EST


1airhawks.png?w=497DAYTIME: DIRECTED BY ALBERT S. ROGELL


7:30 a.m. The Valley of Decision (1945)..Greer Garson, Gregory Peck, Donald Crisp


9:30 a.m. Suicide Fleet (1931)..Bill Boyd, Robert Armstrong, James Gleason


11:00 a.m. Sweepstakes (1931)..Eddie Quillan, Lew Cody, James Gleason


12:30 p.m. Air Hostess (1933)..Evalyn Knapp, James Murray, Arthur Pierson


1:45 p.m. Below the Sea (1933)..Ralph Bellamy, Fay Wray, Frederick Vogeding


3:00 p.m. Air Hawks (1935)..Ralph Bellamy, Tala Birrell, Wiley Post


4:15 p.m. Atlantic Adventure (1935)..Nancy Carroll, Lloyd Nolan, Harry Langdon


5:30 p.m. Grand Jury (1936)..Fred Stone, Louise Latimer, Owen Davis Jr.


6:30 p.m. Song of India (1949)..Sabu, Gail Russell, Turhan Bey


images.jpg?w=497PRIMETIME: WESTERN JUSTICE


8:00 p.m. Hang ‘Em High (1968)..Clint Eastwood, Inger Stevens, Ed Begley.  


10:00 p.m. The Westerner (1940)..Gary Cooper, Walter Brennan, Fred Stone.  


12:00 a.m. The Man from Colorado (1948)..Glenn Ford, William Holden, Ellen Drew


2:00 a.m. Tall in the Saddle (1944)..John Wayne, Ella Raines, Ward Bond


3:45 a.m. Oklahoma Territory (1960)..Bill Williams, Gloria Talbott, Ted de Corsia


5:00 a.m. The Law West of Tombstone (1938)..Harry Carey, Tim Holt, Evelyn Brent


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule


 


March 16, 2013:


 


EST


th-472.jpg?w=497DAYTIME: B-FILMS: PERRY MASON & TORCHY BLANE


6:00 a.m. Jewel Robbery (1932)..William Powell, Kay Francis, Helen Vinson


7:30 p.m. Topaze (1934)..John Barrymore, Myrna Loy, Reginald Mason


9:00 a.m. Attack of the 50 Foot Woman (1958)..Allison Hayes, William Hudson, Yvette Vickers


10:30 a.m. The Case of the Curious Bride (1935)..Warren William, Margaret Lindsay, Donald Woods


 


th-482.jpg?w=49712:00 p.m. Torchy Blane in Chinatown (1939)..Glenda Farrell, Barton Maclane, Tom Kennedy


1:15 p.m. Carson City (1952)..Randolph Scott, Lucille Norman, Raymond Massey


3:00 p.m. Creature from the Black Lagoon (1954)..Richard Carlson, Julie Adams, Richard Denning.  


4:30 p.m. The Mark of Zorro (1940)..Tyrone Power, Linda Darnell, Basil Rathbone. 


6:15 p.m. Titanic (1953)..Clifton Webb, Barbara Stanwyck, Robert Wagner.  


th53.png?w=497PRIMETIME: DUSTIN HOFFMAN


8:00 p.m. Tootsie (1982)..Dustin Hoffman, Jessica Lange, Dabney Coleman


10:00 p.m. Little Big Man (1970)..Dustin Hoffman, Faye Dunaway, Martin Balsam. 


12:30 a.m. John and Mary (1969)..Dustin Hoffman, Mia Farrow, Michael Tolan


2:15 a.m. The Graduate (1967)..Dustin Hoffman, Anne Bancroft, Katharine Ross.  


4:15 a.m. Kramer Vs. Kramer (1979)..Dustin Hoffman, Meryl Streep, Justin Henry


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule


 


March 21, 2013:


 


EST


th-483.jpg?w=497DAYTIME: DIRECTED BY W.S.VAN DYKE


6:00 a.m. The Pagan (1929)..Ramon Novarro, Renee Adoree, Donald Crisp


7:30 a.m. Night Court (1932)..Phillips Holmes, Walter Huston, Anita Page


9:15 a.m. Eskimo (1934)..Mala, Lotus, Joseph Sauers


11:15 a.m. Laughing Boy (1934)..Ramon Novarro, Lupe Velez, William Davidson


12:45 p.m. Manhattan Melodrama (1934)..Clark Gable, William Powell, Myrna Loy


2:30 p.m. I Live My Life (1935)..Joan Crawford, Brian Aherne, Frank Morgan


4:15 p.m. Love on the Run (1936)..Joan Crawford, Clark Gable, Franchot Tone


5:45 p.m. Cairo (1942)..Jeanette MacDonald, Robert Young, Ethel Waters


1deans.png?w=497PRIMETIME: DEAN STOCKWELL


8:00 p.m. Compulsion (1959)..Orson Welles, Diane Varsi, Dean Stockwell.  


10:00 p.m. Down to the Sea in Ships (1949)..Richard Widmark, Lionel Barrymore, Dean Stockwell


12:15 a.m. Kim (1951)..Errol Flynn, Dean Stockwell, Paul Lukas


2:15 a.m. The Boy with Green Hair (1948)..Pat O’Brien, Robert Ryan, Barbara Hale


3:45 a.m. The Careless Years (1957)..Dean Stockwell, Natalie Trundy, John Larch


5:00 a.m. Le Quai Des Brumes (1939)..Michele Morgan, Jean Gabin, Michel Simon


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule


 


March 26, 2013:


 


EST


5sterling.png?w=497DAYTIME: STERLING HAYDEN


6:00 a.m. The Asphalt Jungle (1950)..Sterling Hayden, Louis Calhern, Jean Hagen. 


8:00 a.m. The Golden Hawk (1952)..Rhonda Fleming, Sterling Hayden, Helena Carter


9:30 a.m. So Big (1953)..Jane Wyman, Sterling Hayden, Nancy Olson.  


11:15 a.m. Arrow in the Dust (1954)..Sterling Hayden, Coleen Gray, Keith Larsen


12:45 p.m. Crime Wave (1954)..Sterling Hayden, Gene Nelson, Phyllis Kirk


2:00 p.m. Battle Taxi (1955)..Sterling Hayden, Arthur Franz, Marshall Thompson


3:30 p.m. 5 Steps to Danger (1957)..Ruth Roman, Sterling Hayden, Werner Klemperer


5:00 p.m. Terror in a Texas Town (1958)..Sterling Hayden, Sebastian Cabot, Carol Kelly


6:30 p.m. Carol for Another Christmas (1964)..Ben Gazzara, Sterling Hayden, Peter Sellers


5mancini.jpeg?w=497PRIMETIME: HENRY MANCINI


8:00 p.m. Days of Wine and Roses (1962)..Jack Lemmon, Lee Remick, Charles Bickford


10:00 p.m. Dear Heart (1964)..Glenn Ford, Geraldine Page, Michael Anderson Jr.


12:00 a.m. The Pink Panther (1963)..David Niven, Peter Sellers, Capucine


2:00 a.m. Mr. Hobbs Takes a Vacation (1962)..James Stewart, Maureen O’Hara, Fabian.   


4:00 a.m. Bachelor in Paradise (1961)..Bob Hope, Lana Turner, Janis Paige. 


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule


 


March 29, 2013:


 


EST


2wb.jpeg?w=497DAYTIME: WARNER BAXTER


6:00 a.m. The Squaw Man (1931)..Warner Baxter, Lupe Velez, Eleanor Boardman


8:00 a.m. The Robin Hood of El Dorado (1936)..Warner Baxter, Ann Loring, Bruce Cabot


9:30 a.m. 42nd Street (1933)..Warner Baxter, Bebe Daniels, George Brent.  


11:15 a.m. Penthouse (1933)..Warner Baxter, Myrna Loy, Charles Butterworth


1:00 p.m. Adam Had Four Sons (1941).. Ingrid Bergman, Warner Baxter, Susan Hayward


2:30 p.m. Crime Doctor (1943)..Warner Baxter, Margaret Lindsay, John Litel


3:45 p.m. Just Before Dawn (1946)..Warner Baxter, Adelle Roberts, Martin Kosleck


5:00 p.m. The Millerson Case (1947)..Warner Baxter, Nancy Saunders, Clem Bevans


6:15 p.m. State Penitentiary (1950)..Warner Baxter, Onslow Stevens, Karin Booth


2blaise.png?w=497PRIMETIME: ROBERTO ROSSELLINI


8:00 p.m. Socrates (1971)..Jean Sylvere, Anne Caprile, Giuseppe Mannajuolo


10:15 p.m. Blaise Pascal (1972)..Pierre Arditi, Rita Forzano, Giuseppe Addobbati


12:30 a.m. Les Carabiniers (1963)..Genevieve Galea, Catherine Ribeiro, Marino Mase


2:00 a.m. Border Radio (1987)..Chris D., Chris Shearer, Dave Alvin


3:30 a.m. Head (1968)..The Monkees, Victor Mature, Annette Funicello


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule


 


April 2, 2013:


 


EST


2king.png?w=497DAYTIME: CIVILIZED SOCIETY


6:00 a.m. White Shadows on the South Sea (1928)..Monte Blue, Raquel Torres, Robert Anderson


7:30 a.m. King Kong (1933)..Fay Wray, Robert Armstrong, Bruce Cabot.  


9:30 a.m. You Can’t Buy Everything (1934)..May Robson, Jean Parker, Lewis Stone


11:00 a.m. Joy of Living (1938)..Irene Dunne, Douglas Fairbanks Jr., Alice Brady


12:45 p.m. White Cargo (1942)..Hedy Lamarr, Walter Pidgeon, Frank Morgan


2:30 p.m. Born To Kill (1947)..Claire Trevor, Lawrence Tierney, Walter Slezak


4:15 p.m. Bright Leaf (1950)..Gary Cooper, Lauren Bacall, Patricia Neal


2rmiller.jpeg?w=497PRIMETIME: GUEST PROGRAMMER REGGIE MILLER


6:15 p.m. The Naked Spur (1953)..James Stewart, Janet Leigh, Robert Ryan


8:00 p.m. Strangers on a Train (1951)..Farley Granger, Ruth Roman, Robert Walker.  


10:00 p.m. Cool Hand Luke (1967)..Paul Newman, George Kennedy, J.D. Cannon


12:15 a.m. The Graduate (1967)..Anne Bancroft, Dustin Hoffman, Katharine Ross


2:15 a.m. Guess Who’s Coming to Dinner (1967)..Spencer Tracy, Sidney Poitier, Katharine Hepburn.


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule


 


April 8, 2013:


 


EST


2law.png?w=497DAYTIME: BOTH SIDES OF THE LAW


6:00 a.m. Lawyer Man (1933)..William Powell, Joan Blondell, David Landau


7:15 a.m. The Lawless Frontier (1934)..John Wayne, Sheila Terry, Jack Rockwell


8:15 a.m. King of the Underworld (1939)..Humphrey Bogart, Kay Francis, James Stephenson


9:30 a.m. Bad Men of Missouri (1941)..Dennis Morgan, Jane Wyman, Wayne Morris


10:45 a.m. Billy the Kid (1941)..Robert Taylor, Brian Donlevy, Ian Hunter.   


12:30 p.m. Bullets for O’Hara (1941)..Joan Perry, Roger Pryor, Anthony Quinn


1:30 p.m. The Penalty (1941)..Edward Arnold, Lionel Barrymore, Marsha Hunt


3:00 p.m. The Outlaw (1943)..Jane Russell, Jack Beutel, Walter Huston.  


5:00 p.m. This Side of the Law (1950)..Viveca Lindfors, Kent Smith, Janis Paige


6:30 p.m. The Law and Jake Wade (1958)..Robert Taylor, Richard Widmark, Patricia Owens


2defense.png?w=497PRIMETIME: THE DEFENSE RESTS


8:00 p.m. Roxie Hart (1942)..Ginger Rogers, Adolphe Menjou, George Montgomery.   


9:30 p.m. Knock on Any Door (1949)..Humphrey Bogart, John Derek, George Macready


11:15 a.m. Compulsion (1959)..Orson Welles, Diane Varsi, Dean Stockwell.  


1:15 a.m. Anatomy of a Murder (1959)..James Stewart, Lee Remick, Ben Gazzara


4:00 a.m. The People Against O’Hara (1951)..Spencer Tracy, Pat O’Brien, Diana Lynn


 


 


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule


 


April 11, 2013:


 


EST


1jn.png?w=497DAYTIME: JEAN NEGULESCO


7:15 a.m. Count Your Blessings (1959)..Deborah Kerr, Rossano Brazzi, Maurice Chevalier


9:00 a.m. Jessica (1962)..Angie Dickinson, Maurice Chevalier, Noel-Noel


11:00 a.m. Deep Valley (1947)..Ida Lupino, Dane Clark, Wayne Morris


1:00 p.m. Nobody Lives Forever (1946)..John Garfield, Geraldine Fitzgerald, Walter Brennan


2:45 p.m. Johnny Belinda (1948)..Jane Wyman, Lew Ayres, Charles Bickford


4:30 p.m. Three Coins in the Fountain (1954)..Clifton Webb, Dorothy McGuire, Jean Peters.  


6:15 p.m. Titanic (1953)..Clifton Webb, Barbara Stanwyck, Robert Wagner.  


1dp.png?w=497PRIMETIME: DEBRA PAGET


8:00 p.m. Love Me Tender (1956)..Richard Egan, Debra Paget, Elvis Presley.  


9:45 p.m. Les Miserables (1952)..Michael Rennie, Debra Paget, Robert Newton


11:45 p.m. Demetrius and the Gladiators (1954)..Victor Mature, Susan Hayward, Michael Rennie


1:30 a.m. From the Earth to the Moon (1958)..Joseph Cotten, George Sanders, Debra Paget.   


3:30 a.m. Seven Angry Men (1955)..Raymond Massey, Debra Paget, Jeffrey Hunter. 


5:15 a.m. Most Dangerous Man Alive (1961)..Ron Randell, Debra Paget, Elaine Stewart


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule


 


April 19, 2013:


 


EST


th-1.jpeg?w=497DAYTIME: JUVENILE DELINQUENCY


7:00 a.m. Crime in the Streets (1956)..James Whitmore, Sal Mineo, Mark Rydell


8:45 a.m. The Delinquents (1957)..Tom Laughlin, Peter Miller, Richard Bakalyan


10:00 a.m. The Young Savages (1961)..Burt Lancaster, Dina Merrill, Shelley Winters


11:45 a.m. The Loneliness of the Long Distance Runner (1962)..Tom Courtenay, Michael Redgrave, Avis Bunnage


1:30 p.m. Blackboard Jungle (1955)..Glenn Ford, Anne Francis, Louis Calhern.  


3:15 p.m. Rebel without a Cause (1955)..James Dean, Natalie Wood, Sal Mineo.   


5:15 p.m. West Side Story (1961)..Natalie Wood, Richard Beymer, Russ Tamblyn


th.jpeg?w=497PRIMETIME: A WOMAN’S WORLD


8:00 p.m. His Girl Friday (1940)..Cary Grant, Rosalind Russell, Ralph Bellamy.   


10:00 p.m. Woman of the Year (1942)..Spencer Tracy, Katharine Hepburn, Fay Bainter.   


12:00 a.m. Tender Comrade (1944)..Ginger Rogers, Robert Ryan, Ruth Hussey


2:00 a.m. The Devil and Miss Jones (1941)..Jean Arthur, Robert Cummings, Charles Coburn


4:00 a.m. Norma Rae (1979)..Sally Field, Beau Bridges, Ron Leibman


 


 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule


 


April 25, 2013:


 


EST


th3.jpeg?w=497DAYTIME: MARRIAGES THREATENED BY JEALOUSY


7:30 a.m. Conquest of the Air (1940)..Laurence Olivier, Franklin Dyall, Henry Victor


8:45 a.m. Murder on the Blackboard (1934)..James Gleason, Edna May Oliver, Bruce Cabot


10:00 a.m. Wife Vs. Secretary (1936)..Clark Gable, Jean Harlow, Myrna Loy


11:30 a.m. Between Two Women (1937)..Franchot Tone, Maureen O’Sullivan, Virginia Bruce


1:00 p.m. Too Many Husbands (1940)..Jean Arthur, Fred MacMurray, Melvyn Douglas


2:30 p.m. Rage in Heaven (1941)..Robert Montgomery, Ingrid Bergman, George Sanders


4:00 p.m. The Secret Heart (1946)..Claudette Colbert, Walter Pidgeon, June Allyson


6:00 p.m. Dream Wife (1953)..Cary Grant, Deborah Kerr, Walter Pidgeon


th-11.jpeg?w=497PRIMETIME: AMAZING RACES


8:00 p.m. Those Magnificent Men in Their Flying Machines (1965)..Stuart Whitman, Sarah Miles, James Fox.  


10:30 p.m. Bite the Bullet (1975)..Gene Hackman, Candice Bergen, James Coburn


1:00 a.m. The Great Race (1965)..Jack Lemmon, Tony Curtis, Natalie Wood


4:15 a.m. Around the World in 80 Days (1956)..David Niven, Cantinflas, Shirley MacLaine


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule


 


April 30, 2013:


 


EST


1bla.png?w=497DAYTIME: WRITERS OF THE BLACKLIST…


6:00 a.m. The Southerner (1945)..Zachary Scott, Betty Field, J. Carrol Naish


7:45 a.m. The Story of G.I. Joe (1945)..Burgess Meredith, Robert Mitchum, Freddie Steele


10:00 a.m. The Strange Love of Martha Ivers (1946)..Barbara Stanwyck, Van Heflin, Lizabeth Scott


12:00 p.m. The White Tower (1950)..Glenn Ford, Alida Valli, Claude Rains.  


1:45 p.m. The Prowler (1951)..Van Heflin, Evelyn Keyes, John Maxwell


3:30 p.m. Abbott and Costello Meet Captain Kidd (1952)..Bud Abbott, Lou Costello, Charles Laughton


1aldrich.png?w=497…AND ROBERT ALDRICH


4:45 p.m. Big Leaguer (1953)..Edward G. Robinson, Vera-Ellen, Jeff Richards


6:00 p.m. The Angry Hills (1959)..Robert Mitchum, Stanley Baker, Elisabeth Mueller


3gl.png?w=497PRIMETIME: GLENN FORD IN THE 1940S


8:00 p.m. A Stolen Life (1946)..Bette Davis, Glenn Ford, Dane Clark.  


10:00 p.m. The Loves of Carmen (1948)..Rita Hayworth, Glenn Ford, Ron Randell


12:00 a.m. The Undercover Man (1949)..Glenn Ford, Nina Foch, James Whitmore


1:30 a.m. Babies for Sale (1940)..Rochelle Hudson, Glenn Ford, Miles Mander


2:45 a.m. Framed (1947)..Glenn Ford, Janis Carter, Barry Sullivan


4:15 a.m. Gilda (1946)..Rita Hayworth, Glenn Ford, George Macready.


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule


 


May 6, 2013:


 


EST


2rv.png?w=497DAYTIME: RUDOLPH VALENTINO…


6:45 a.m. The Sheik  (1921)..Rudolph Valentino, Agnes Ayres, Ruth Miller


8:15 a.m. Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse (1921)..Rudolph Valentino, Alice Terry, Pomeroy Cannon


2orson.png?w=497…ORSON WELLES…


11:00 a.m. The Magnificent Ambersons  (1942)..Joseph Cotten, Dolores Costello, Anne Baxter


12:30 p.m. The Lady From Shanghai  (1948)..Rita Hayworth, Orson Welles, Everett Sloane


2sg.png?w=497…AND STEWART GRANGER


2:00 p.m. Wild North  (1952)..Stewart Granger, Wendell Corey, Cyd Charisse


4:00 p.m. Soldiers Three (1951)..Stewart Granger, Walter Pidgeon, David Niven


6:00 p.m. King Solomon’s Mines (1950)..Deborah Kerr, Stewart Granger, Richard Carlson


2shop.png?w=497PRIMETIME: BOB’S PICKS


8:00 p.m. The Shopworn Angel  (1938)..Margaret Sullavan, James Stewart, Walter Pidgeon


9:30 p.m. Boom Town (1940)..Clark Gable, Spencer Tracy, Claudette Colbert


11:45 p.m. That’s Entertainment! (1974) (Documentary)


2:00 a.m. Gentleman Jim (1942)..Errol Flynn, Alexis Smith, Jack Carson


4:15 a.m. Montana (1950)..Errol Flynn, Alexis Smith, S.Z. Sakall


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule


 


May 10, 2013:


 


EST


1sp.png?w=497DAYTIME: BEST ACTOR OSCAR


6:00 a.m. The Informer (1935)..Victor McLaglen, Heather Angel, Preston Foster


7:45 a.m. The Story of Louis Pasteur (1936)..Paul Muni, Josephine Hutchinson, Anita Louise


9:30 a.m. Captains Courageous (1937)..Freddie Bartholomew, Spencer Tracy, Lionel Barrymore


11:30 a.m. Boys Town (1938)..Spencer Tracy, Mickey Rooney, Henry Hull


1:15 p.m. Goodbye, Mr. Chips (1939)..Robert Donat, Greer Garson, Terry Kilburn. 


3:15 p.m. The Philadelphia Story (1940)..Cary Grant, Katharine Hepburn, James Stewart


5:30 p.m. Sergeant York (1941)..Gary Cooper, Walter Brennan, Joan Leslie. 


1great.png?w=497PRIMETIME: SECOND LOOKS


8:00 The Great Moment (1944)..Joel McCrea, Betty Field, Harry Carey


9:30 p.m. The Horn Blows at Midnight (1945)..Jack Benny, Alexis Smith, Dolores Moran


11 p.m. Under Capricorn (1949)..Ingrid Bergman, Joseph Cotten, Michael Wilding.  


1:15 a.m. Above and Beyond (1953)..Robert Taylor, Eleanor Parker, James Whitmore.  


3:30 a.m. Battle Cry (1955)..Van Heflin, Aldo Ray, Mona Freeman


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

New Members:

Register Here

Learn more about the new message boards:

FAQ

Having problems?

Contact Us