TopBilled

TCM schedules

2,069 posts in this topic

TCM schedule

 

August 31, 2013:

 

SUMMER UNDER THE STARS: REX HARRISON

imgres-5.jpeg

6 a.m. Men Are Not Gods (1936)..Miriam Hopkins, Gertrude Lawrence, Sebastian Shaw

7:45 a.m. Storm in a Teacup (1937)..Vivien Leigh, Rex Harrison, Cecil Parker

9:30 a.m. The Citadel (1938)..Robert Donat, Rosalind Russell, Ralph Richardson

11:30 a.m. Over the Moon (1940)..Merle Oberon, Rex Harrison, Ursula Jeans

1 p.m. King Richard and the Crusaders (1954)..Rex Harrison, Virginia Mayo, George Sanders

3 p.m. Unfaithfully Yours (1948)..Rex Harrison, Linda Darnell, Rudy Vallee

5 p.m. My Fair Lady (1964)..Audrey Hepburn, Rex Harrison, Stanley Holloway

8 p.m. Anna and the King of Siam (1946)..Irene Dunne, Rex Harrison, Linda Darnell

10:30 p.m. St. Martin's Lane (1938)..Charles Laughton, Vivien Leigh, Rex Harrison

12 a.m. The Foxes of Harrow (1947)..Rex Harrison, Maureen O'Hara, Richard Haydn

2:15 a.m. The Rake's Progress (1945)..Rex Harrison, Lilli Palmer, Godfrey Tearle

4:30 a.m. The Long Dark Hall (1951)..Rex Harrison, Lilli Palmer, Tania Held

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule

 

September 1, 2013:

 

6 a.m. Tarzan the Ape Man (1932)..Johnny Weissmuller, Maureen O'Sullivan, C. Aubrey Smith

8 a.m. The Land That Time Forgot (1975)..Doug McClure, John McEnery, Susan Penhaligon

10 a.m. Murder! (1930)..Herbert Marshall, Nora Baring, Miles Mander

12 p.m. Rope (1948)..James Stewart, John Dall, Farley Granger

1:30 p.m. Spellbound (1945)..Ingrid Bergman, Gregory Peck, Michael Chekhov

3:30 p.m. Marnie (1964)..Tippi Hedren, Sean Connery, Diane Baker

images6.jpeg5:45 p.m. The Birds (1963)..Rod Taylor, Tippi Hedren, Jessica Tandy

8 p.m. Shadow of a Doubt (1943)..Teresa Wright, Joseph Cotten, Macdonald Carey

10 p.m. Psycho (1960)..Anthony Perkins, Vera Miles, John Gavin

12 a.m. The Lodger (1926)..Ivor Novello, June, Malcolm Keen

2 a.m. Blackmail (1929)..Anny Ondra, Sara Allgood, Charles Paton

3:30 a.m. Frenzy (1972)..Jon Finch, Barry Foster, Barbara Leigh-Hunt

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule

 

September 2, 2013:

 

6 a.m. Hester Street (1975)..Steven Keats, Carol Kane, Mel Howard

8 a.m. History Is Made at Night (1937)..Charles Boyer, Jean Arthur, Leo Carrillo

how-the-west-was-won-movie-poster-1962-p

11:30 a.m. How the West Was Won (1962)..Spencer Tracy, Carroll Baker, Lee J. Cobb

2:30 p.m. Le Havre (2011)..Andre Wilms, Kati Outinen, Jean-Pierre Darroussin

4:15 p.m. Pitfall (1948)..Dick Powell, Lizabeth Scott, Jane Wyatt

5:45 p.m. Burden of Dreams (1982) (Documentary)

8 p.m. An Edison Album (2013)

9:30 p.m. Lumiere's First Picture Shows (2013)

10 p.m. The Story of Film (Documentary)

11:15 p.m. A Trip to the Moon (Silent Short)

11:30 p.m. Canned Harmony (Silent Short)

12 a.m. A House Divided (Silent Short)

12:15 a.m. Falling Leaves (1912) (Silent Short)

12:30 p.m. The Squaw Man (1914)..Dustin Farnum, Monroe Salisbury, Winfired Kingston

2 a.m. The Birth of a Nation (1915)..Lillian Gish, Mae Marsh, Henry Walthall

5:15 a.m. Orphans of the Storm (1921)..Lillian Gish, Dorothy Gish, Joseph Schildkraut

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule

 

September 3, 2013:

 

imgres.jpeg8 a.m. The Passionate Plumber (1932)..Buster Keaton, Jimmy Durante, Polly Moran

9:30 a.m. Juarez (1939)..Bette Davis, Paul Muni, Brian Aherne

11:45 a.m. Isle of Missing Men (1942)..John Howard, Helen Gilbert, Gilbert Roland

1 p.m. Captain Kidd (1945)..Charles Laughton, Randolph Scott, Barbara Britton

2:30 p.m. Ten Tall Men (1951)..Burt Lancaster, Jody Lawrence, Gilbert Roland

4:15 p.m. Around the World in 80 Days (1956)..David Niven, Shirley MacLaine, Cantinflas

8 p.m. Intolerance (1916)..Lillian Gish, Lillian Langdon, Olga Grey

11:30 p.m. Way Down East (1920)..Lillian Gish, Richard Barthelmess, Lowell Sherman

2 a.m. Haxan (1922)..Oscar Stribolt, Clara Pontoppidan, Karen Winther

5:15 a.m. The Phantom Carriage (1922)..Victor Sjostrom, Hilda Borgstrom, Tore Svennberg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule

 

September 4, 2013:

 

7:15 a.m. The Wind (1928)..Lillian Gish, Lars Hanson, Montagu Love

imgres-4.jpeg8:45 a.m. The Bamboo Prison (1955)..Robert Francis, Dianne Foster, Brian Keith

10:15 a.m. Storm Center (1956)..Bette Davis, Brian Keith, Kim Hunter

11:45 a.m. Run of the Arrow (1957)..Rod Steiger, Sarita Montiel, Brian Keith

1:15 p.m. The Deadly Companions (1961)..Maureen O'Hara, Brian Keith, Steve Cochran

3 p.m. The Hallelujah Trail (1965)..Burt Lancaster, Lee Remick, Jim Hutton

6 p.m. Gaily, Gaily (1969)..Beau Bridges, Melina Mercouri, Brian Keith

8 p.m. Captains of the Clouds (1942)..James Cagney, Dennis Morgan, Brenda Marshall

10 p.m. The Black Swan (1942)..Tyrone Power, Maureen O'Hara, Laird Cregar

11:30 p.m. You'll Never Get Rich (1941)..Fred Astaire, Rita Hayworth, Robert Benchley

1:15 a.m. Dance, Girl, Dance (1940)..Maureen O'Hara, Louis Hayward, Lucille Ball

3 a.m. Holiday in Mexico (1946)..Walter Pidgeon, Jose Iturbi, Roddy McDowall

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule

 

September 5, 2013:

 

6 a.m. The Jazz Singer (1927)..Al Jolson, May McAvoy, Warner Oland

7:45 a.m. Doorway to Hell (1930)..Lew Ayres, Charles Judels, Dorothy Mathews

imgres1.jpeg9:15 a.m. Little Caesar (1930)..Edward G. Robinson, Douglas Fairbanks Jr., Glenda Farrell

10:45 a.m. The Office Wife (1930)..Dorothy Mackaill, Lewis Stone, Hobart Bosworth

12 p.m. Illicit (1931)..Barbara Stanwyck, James Rennie, Charles Butterworth

1:30 p.m. The Grapes of Wrath (1940)..Henry Fonda, Jane Darwell, John Carradine

4 p.m Pinky (1949)..Jeanne Crain, Ethel Barrymore, Ethel Waters

6 p.m. No Way Out (1950)..Richard Widmark, Linda Darnell, Stephen McNally

8 p.m. Kim Novak: Live from the TCM Classic Film Festival (2013) (Documentary)

9 p.m Vertigo (1958)..James Stewart, Kim Novak, Barbara Bel Geddes

11:15 p.m. Kim Novak: Live from the TCM Classic Film Festival (2013) (Documentary)

12:15 a.m. The Man with the Golden Arm (1955)..Frank Sinatra, Eleanor Parker, Kim Novak

2:30 a.m. Pushover (1953)..Fred MacMurray, Phil Carey, Kim Novak

4:15 a.m. 5 Against the House (1955)..Guy Madison, Kim Novak, Brian Keith

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule

 

September 6, 2013:

6 a.m. The Affairs of Martha (1942)..Marsha Hunt, Richard Carlson, Marjorie Main
7:15 a.m. Lost Angel (1943)..Margaret O'Brien, James Craig, Marsha Hunt
8:45 a.m. A Stranger in Town (1943)..Frank Morgan, Richard Carlson, Jean Rogers
10 a.m. Holiday Affair (1949)..Robert Mitchum, Janet Leigh, Wendell Corey
imgres-5.jpeg
11:30 a.m. A Life of Her Own (1950)..Lana Turner, Ray Milland, Tom Ewell
1:30 p.m. Period of Adjustment (1962)..Tony Franciosa, Jane Fonda, Jim Hutton
3:15 p.m. Fitzwilly (1967)..Dick Van Dyke, Barbara Feldon, Edith Evans
5 p.m. Funny Girl (1968)..Barbra Steisand, Omar Sharif, Kay Medford
8 p.m. Metropolis (1927)..Brigitte Helm, Alfred Abel, Rudolf Klein-Rogge
10:45 p.m. Things to Come (1936)..Raymond Massey, Edward Chapman, Ralph Richardson
12:30 a.m. Escape from New York (1981)..Kurt Russell, Lee Van Cleef, Ernest Borgnine
2:15 a.m. Brazil (1985)..Jonathan Pryce, Robert De Niro, Katherine Helmond

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule

 

September 7, 2013:

imgres-41.jpeg

6 a.m. You for Me (1952)..Peter Lawford, Jane Greer, Gig Young

7:30 a.m. Rogue's March (1953)..Peter Lawford, Richard Greene, Janice Rule

9 a.m. Battle in Outer Space (1960)..Ryo Ikebe, Kyoko Anzai, Harold Conway

10:45 a.m. Phantom Raiders (1940)..Walter Pidgeon, Donald Meek, Joseph Schildkraut

12 p.m. Flipper (1963)..Chuck Connors, Luke Halpin, Kathleen Maguire

1:45 p.m. The Master of Ballantrae (1953)..Errol Flynn, Roger Livesey, Anthony Steel

3:30 p.m. Along Came Jones (1945)..Gary Cooper, Loretta Young, William Demarest

5:15 p.m. Battle Cry (1955)..Van Heflin, Aldo Ray, Mona Freeman

8 p.m. Giant (1956)..Elizabeth Taylor, Rock Hudson, James Dean

11:30 p.m. McClintock! (1963)..John Wayne, Maureen O'Hara, Patrick Wayne

2 p.m. The Awful Dr. Orloff (1964)..Howard Vernon, Conrado San Martin, Diana Lorys

3:30 p.m. Bride of Frankenstein (1935)..Karloff, Colin Clive, Valerie Hobson

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule

 

September 8, 2013:

 

6 a.m. I Love You, Alice B. Toklas! (1968)..Peter Sellers, Jo Van Fleet, Leigh Taylor-Young

8 a.m. The Party (1968)..Peter Sellers, Claudine Longet, Marge Champion

10 a.m. Under Capricorn (1949)..Ingrid Bergman, Joseph Cotten, Michael Wilding

images1.jpeg12 p.m. Stage Fright (1950)..Jane Wyman, Marlene Dietrich, Michael Wilding

2 p.m. I Confess (1953)..Montgomery Clift, Anne Baxter, Karl Malden

4 p.m. The Wrong Man (1956)..Henry Fonda, Vera Miles, Anthony Quayle

6 p.m. Saboteur (1942)..Priscilla Lane, Robert Cummings, Otto Kruger

8 p.m. Foreign Correspondent (1940)..Joel McCrea, Laraine Day, Herbert Marshall

10:15 p.m. North by Northwest (1959)..Cary Grant, Eva Marie Saint, James Mason

12:45 a.m. The Ring (1927)..Carl Brisson, Lillian Hall-Davis, Ian Hunter

2:15 a.m. Rocco and His Brothers (1960)..Alain Delon, Renato Salvatori, Annie Girardot

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule

 

September 9, 2013:

1hk.png

6 a.m. Pagan Love Song (1950)..Esther Williams, Howard Keel, Minna Gombell

7:15 a.m. Annie Get Your Gun (1950)..Betty Hutton, Howard Keel, Louis Calhern

9:15 a.m. Show Boat (1951)..Kathryn Grayson, Ava Gardner, Howard Keel

11:15 a.m. The Belle of New York (1952)..Fred Astaire, Vera-Ellen, Marjorie Main

12:45 p.m. Singin' in the Rain (1952)..Gene Kelly, Donald O'Connor, Debbie Reynolds

2:45 p.m. The Band Wagon (1953)..Fred Astaire, Cyd Charisse, Oscar Levant

4:45 p.m. Invitation to the Dance (1956)..Gene Kelly, Igor Youskevitch, Claire Sombert

8 p.m. One Week (1920) (Short)

8:30 p.m. Three Ages (1923)..Buster Keaton, Margaret Leahy, Wallace Beery

10 p.m. The Story of Film (Documentary)

11:15 p.m. The General (1927)..Buster Keaton, Marion Mack, Glen Cavender

12:45 a.m. The Kid (1921)..Charlie Chaplin, Jackie Coogan, Edna Purviance

1:45 a.m. City Lights (1931)..Charlie Chaplin, Virginia Cherrill, Florence Lee

3:30 a.m. Never Weaken (1921) (Short)

4:15 a.m. Safety Last! (1923)..Harold Lloyd, Mildred Davis, Bill Strother

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule

 

September 10, 2013:

images2.jpeg

6 a.m. Odds Against Tomorrow (1959)..Harry Belafonte, Robert Ryan, Shelley Winters

8 a.m. Once a Thief (1965)..Alain Delon, Ann-Margret, Van Heflin

10 a.m. Rififi (1954)..Jean Servais, Carl Mohner, Robert Manuel

12 p.m. I Died a Thousand Times (1955)..Jack Palance, Shelley Winters, Lori Nelson

2 p.m. The Anderson Tapes (1971)..Sean Connery, Dyan Cannon, Martin Balsam

4 p.m. High Sierra (1941)..Ida Lupino, Humphrey Bogart, Alan Curtis

6 p.m. The Thomas Crown Affair (1968)..Steve McQueen, Faye Dunaway, Paul Burke

8 p.m. Nanook of the North (1922)..Nanook, Nyla, Al Lee

9:30 p.m. The Thief of Bagdad (1924)..Douglas Fairbanks, Snitz Edwards, Charles Belcher

12:15 a.m. The Passion of Joan of Arc (1928)..Maria Falconetti, Eugene Silvain, Antoni Artaud

2 a.m. The Crowd (1928)..Eleanor Boardman, James Murray, Bert Roach

3:45 a.m. The Story of Film (Documentary)

5 a.m. Greed (1924)..Gibson Gowland, ZaSu Pitts, Jean Hersholt

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule

 

September 11, 2013:

imgres2.jpeg

7:30 a.m. Vampyr (1932)..Maurice Schutz, Rena Mandel, Nicolas Degunzburg

8:45 a.m. Brigadoon (1954)..Gene Kelly, Van Johnson, Cyd Charisse

10:45 a.m. Carousel (1956)..Gordon MacRae, Shirley Jones, Cameron Mitchell

1 p.m. Finian's Rainbow (1968)..Fred Astaire, Petula Clark, Tommy Steele

3:30 p.m. Tom Thumb (1958)..Russ Tamblyn, Alan Young, June Thorburn

5:30 p.m. Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (1968)..Dick Van Dyke, Sally Ann Howes, Lionel Jeffries

8 p.m. The More the Merrier (1943)..Jean Arthur, Joel McCrea, Charles Coburn

10 p.m. Splendor in the Grass (1961)..Natalie Wood, Warren Beatty, Pat Hingle

12:15 a.m. The Bicycle Thief (1948)..Lamberto Maggiorani, Enzo Staiola, Lianella Carell

2 a.m. I Confess (1953)..Montgomery Clift, Anne Baxter, Karl Malden

4 a.m. Winter Light (1962)..Ingrid Thulin, Gunnar Bjornstrand, Max von Sydow

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule

 

September 12, 2013:
 

6 a.m. Passion Flower (1930)..Kay Francis, Kay Johnson, Charles Bickford

7:30 a.m Star Witness (1931)..Walter Huston, Frances Starr, Grant Mitchell

imgres3.jpeg

8:45 a.m. Gabriel Over the White House (1933)..Walter Huston, Karen Morley, Franchot Tone

10:15 a.m. This Side of Heaven (1934)..Lionel Barrymore, Fay Bainter, Mae Clarke

11:45 a.m. The Story of Louis Pasteur (1936)..Paul Muni, Josephine Hutchinson, Anita Louise

1:15 p.m. The Bride Wore Red (1937)..Joan Crawford, Franchot Tone, Robert Young

3 p.m. My Bill (1938)..Kay Francis, Bonita Granville, John Litel

4:15 p.m. The Great Mr. Nobody (1941)..Eddie Albert, Joan Leslie, Alan Hale

5:30 p.m. Out of the Past (1947)..Robert Mitchum, Jane Greer, Kirk Douglas

8 p.m. Picnic (1955)..William Holden, Kim Novak, Rosalind Russell

10 p.m. Pal Joey (1957)..Rita Hayworth, Frank Sinatra, Kim Novak

12 a.m. The Eddy Duchin Story (1957)..Tyrone Power, Kim Novak, Victoria Shaw

2:15 a.m. Jeanne Eagels (1957)..Kim Novak, Jeff Chandler, Agnes Moorehead

4:15 a.m. Love Me or Leave Me (1955)..Doris Day, James Cagney, Cameron Mitchell

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule

 

September 13, 2013:
 

6:30 a.m. Road Gang (1936)..Donald Woods, Kay Linaker, Carlyle Moore Jr.

7:45 a.m. Numbered Men (1930)..Conrad Nagel, Bernice Claire, Raymond Hackett

9 a.m. Condemned Women (1938)..Sally Eilers, Louis Hayward, Anne Shirley

10:30 a.m. Hell's Highway (1932)..Richard Dix, Tom Brown, Rochelle Hudson

11:45 a.m. The Big House (1930)..Chester Morris, Wallace Beery, Lewis Stone9801850_gal.jpg

 

1:15 p.m. Each Dawn I Die..(1939)..James Cagney, George Raft, Jane Bryan

3 p.m. Ladies They Talk About (1933)..Barbara Stanwyck, Preston Foster, Lyle Talbot

4:15 p.m. Brute Force (1947)..Burt Lancaster, Hume Cronyn, Charles Bickford

6 p.m. I Am a Fugitive from a Chain Gang (1932)..Paul Muni, Glenda Farrell, Helen Vinson

8 p.m. Soylent Green (1973)..Charlton Heston, Leigh Taylor-Young, Edward G. Robinson

9:45 p.m. Minority Report (2002)..Tom Cruise, Colin Farrell, Max von Sydow

logansrun_l.jpg

12:15 a.m. Logan's Run (1976)..Michael York, Richard Jordan, Jenny Agutter

2:30 a.m. Mad Max (1979)..Mel Gibson, Joanne Samuel, Steve Bisley

4:15 a.m. The Wild One (1953)..Marlon Brando, Mary Murphy, Robert Keith

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule

 

September 14, 2013:

 

kidgalahad1937_ff_188x141_041320061625.j

6 a.m. Kid Galahad (1937)..Edward G. Robinson, Bette Davis, Humphrey Bogart

8 a.m. The Sea Wolf (1941)..Edward G. Robinson, Ida Lupino, John Garfield

9:30 a.m. The Night the World Exploded (1957)..Kathryn Grant, William Leslie, Tris Coffin

10:45. a.m. Sky Murder (1940)..Walter Pidgeon, Donald Meek, Kaaren Verne

12 p.m. Flipper's New Adventure (1964)..Luke Halpin, Pamela Franklin, Helen Cherry

1:45 p.m. Coroner's Creek (1948)..Randolph Scott, Marguerite Chapman, George Macready

3:30 p.m. Demetrius and the Gladiators (1954)..Victor Mature, Susan Hayward, Michael Rennie

5:30 p.m. The Flight of the Phoenix (1965)..James Stewart, Richard Attenborough, Peter Finch
imgres5.jpeg

8 p.m. Lifeboat (1944)..Tallulah Bankhead, John Hodiak, William Bendix

10 p.m. Abandon Ship! (1957)..Tyrone Power, Mai Zetterling, Lloyd Nolan

12 a.m. Titanic (1953)..Clifton Webb, Barbara Stanwyck, Robert Wagner

2 a.m. Dirty Mary, Crazy Larry (1974)..Peter Fonda, Susan George, Adam Roarke

3:45 a.m. Corvette Summer (1978)..Mark Hamill, Annie Potts, Eugene Roche

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule

 

September 15, 2013:
 

6 a.m. Viva Villa! (1934)..Wallace Beery, Leo Carrillo, Fay Wray

8 a.m. King Kong (1933)..Fay Wray, Robert Armstrong, Bruce Cabot

10 a.m. Number Seventeen (1932)..Leon M. Lion, Anne Grey, Donald Calthrop

11:15 a.m. The Trouble with Harry (1955)..Edmund Gwenn, John Forsythe, Mildred Natwick

1:15 p.m. Family Plot (1976)..Karen Black, Bruce Dern, Barbara Harris

3:30 p.m. The Man Who Knew Too Much (1956)..James Stewart, Doris Day, Brenda de Banzie

5:45 p.m. Vertigo (1958)..James Stewart, Kim Novak, Barbara Bel Geddes

8 p.m. Rear Window (1954)..James Stewart, Grace Kelly, Wendell Corey

images3.jpeg10 p.m. To Catch a Thief (1955)..Cary Grant, Grace Kelly, Jessie Royce Landis

12 a.m. The Farmer's Wife (1928)..Jameson Thomas, Lillian Hall-Davis, Gordon Harker

2:15 a.m. Summer with Monika (1953)..Harriet Andersson, Lars Ekborg, Ake Gronberg

4 a.m. Georgy Girl (1966)..James Mason, Alan Bates, Lynn Redgrave

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule

 

September 16, 2013:

imgres6.jpeg

6 a.m. The Private Life of Henry VIII (1934)..Charles Laughton, Merle Oberon, Wendy Barrie

8 a.m. Fire Over England (1937)..Flora Robson, Raymond Massey, Leslie Banks

9:45 a.m. The Divorce of Lady X (1938)..Merle Oberon, Laurence Olivier, Binnie Barnes

11:30 a.m. The Return of the Scarlet Pimpernel (1937)..Barry Barnes, Sophie Stewart, Margaretta Scott

1 p.m. Elephant Boy (1937)..Sabu, W.E. Holloway, Walter Hudd

2:30 p.m. The Challenge (1938)..Robert Douglas, Luis Trenker, Mary Clare

4 p.m. Vacation from Marriage (1945)..Robert Donat, Deborah Kerr, Glynis Johns

6 p.m. An Ideal Husband (1947)..Paulette Goddard, Michael Wilding, Hugh Williams

images-1.jpeg8 p.m. Sunrise (1927)..George O'Brien, Janet Gaynor, Margaret Livingston

10 p.m. The Story of Film (Documentary)

11:15 p.m. The Battleship Potemkin (1925)..Marusov, Aleksandr Antonov, Vladimir Barsky

12:45 a.m. The Goddess (1934)..Lingyu Ruan, Tian Jian, Zhizhi Zhang

2:15 a.m. The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari (1919)..Werner Krauss, Conrad Veidt, Friedrich Feher

3:30 a.m. Metropolis (1927)..Brigitte Helm, Alfred Abel, Rudolf Klein-Rogge

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule

 

September 17, 2013:

 

6 a.m. Our Blushing Brides (1930)..Joan Crawford, Anita Page, Dorothy Sebastian

7:45 a.m. Montana Moon (1930)..Joan Crawford, John Mack Brown, Dorothy Sebastian

9:15 a.m. This Modern Age (1931)..Joan Crawford, Pauline Fredrick, Neil Hamilton

10:30 a.m. Today We Live (1933)..Joan Crawford, Gary Cooper, Robert Young

1joan.png12:30 p.m. Dancing Lady (1933)..Joan Crawford, Clark Gable, Franchot Tone

2:15 p.m. The Gorgeous Hussy (1936)..Joan Crawford, Robert Taylor, Lionel Barrymore

4:15 p.m. Mannequin (1937)..Joan Crawford, Spencer Tracy, Alan Curtis

6:15 p.m. The Last of Mrs. Cheyney (1937)..Joan Crawford, William Powell, Robert Montgomery

8 p.m. La Roue (1922) (Silent)

12:30 a.m. Un Chien Andalou (Short)

1 a.m. Umarete Wa Mita Keredo (Silent)

3 a.m. The Story of Film (Documentary)

4:15 a.m. Osaka Elegy (1936)..Isuzu Yamada, Kensaku Hara, Benkei Shiganoya

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule

 

September 18, 2013:

imgres-2.jpeg

6 a.m. The Housekeeper's Daughter (1939)..Joan Bennett, Adolphe Menjou, John Hubbard

7:30 a.m. Seven Days' Leave (1942)..Victor Mature, Lucille Ball, Harold Peary

9 a.m. Gambling House (1951)..Victor Mature, Terry Moore, William Bendix

10:30 a.m. Million Dollar Mermaid (1952)..Esther Williams, Victor Mature, Walter Pidgeon

12:30 p.m. The Las Vegas Story (1952)..Jane Russell, Victor Mature, Vincent Price

2 p.m. The Robe (1953)..Richard Burton, Jean Simmons, Victor Mature

4:30 p.m. The Sharkfighters (1956)..Victor Mature, Karen Steele, James Olson

6 p.m. The Long Haul (1957)..Victor Mature, Diana Dors, Patrick Allen

imgres7.jpeg8 p.m. The Seven Hills of Rome (1957)..Mario Lanza, Renato Rascel, Marisa Allasio

10 p.m. For the Last Time (1959)..Mario Lanza, Johanna von Koczian, Kurt Kasznar

12 a.m. The Great Caruso (1951)..Mario Lanza, Ann Blyth, Dorothy Kristen

2 p.m. The Student Prince (1954)..Ann Blyth, Edmund Purdom, John Ericson

4 p.m. Because You're Mine (1952)..Mario Lanza, Doretta Morrow, James Whitmore

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule

 

September 19, 2013:

 

6 a.m. Across the Wide Missouri (1951)..Clark Gable, Ricardo Montalban, John Hodiak

imgres8.jpeg

7:30 a.m. The Lusty Men (1952)..Susan Hayward, Robert Mitchum, Arthur Kennedy

9:30 a.m. Rid, Vaquero! (1953)..Robert Taylor, Ava Gardner, Howard Keel

11 a.m. The Man from Laramie (1955)..James Stewart, Arthur Kennedy, Donald Crisp

12:45 p.m. Great Day in the Morning (1956)..Virginia Mayo, Robert Stack, Ruth Roman

2:30 p.m. Saddle the Wind (1958)..Robert Taylor, Julie London, John Cassavetes

4 p.m. The Badlanders (1958)..Alan Ladd, Ernest Borgnine, Katy Jurado

5:30 p.m. Rio Bravo (1959)..John Wayne, Dean Martin, Ricky Nelson

images4.jpeg8 p.m. Bell, Book and Candle (1958)..James Stewart, Kim Novak, Jack Lemmon

10 p.m. Kim Novak: Live from the TCM Classic Film Festival (2013)

11 p.m. Kiss Me, Stupid (1964)..Dean Martin, Kim Novak, Ray Walston

1:15 a.m. The Notorious Landlady (1961)..Kim Novak, Jack Lemmon, Fred Astaire

3:30 a.m. Phffft! (1954)..Judy Holliday, Jack Lemmon, Jack Carson

5 a.m. The Awful Truth (1937)..Irene Dunne, Cary Grant, Ralph Bellamy

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule

 

September 20, 2013:

 

6:30 a.m. Topper (1937)..Constance Bennett, Cary Grant, Roland Young

8:15 a.m. Merrily We Live (1938)..Constance Bennett, Brian Aherne, Alan Mowbray

10 a.m. There Goes My Heart (1938)..Fredric March, Virginia Bruce, Patsy Kelly

1gg.png11:30 a.m. Remember? (1939)..Robert Taylor, Greer Garson, Lew Ayres

1 p.m. Little Men (1940)..Kay Francis, Jack Oakie, George Bancroft

2:30 p.m. Lady Be Good (1941)..Eleanor Powell, Ann Sothern, Robert Young

4:30 p.m. Swing Shift Maisie (1943)..Ann Sothern, James Craig, Jean Rogers

6 p.m. Never Wave at a WAC (1952)..Rosalind Russell, Paul Douglas, Marie Wilson

8 p.m. La Jetee (1962) (Short)

8:45 p.m. Rollerball (1975)..James Caan, Ralph Richardson, John Houseman

11 p.m. A.I. (2001)..Haley Joel Osment, Francis O'Connor, Sam Robards

1tr.png1:45 a.m. Total Recall (1990)..Arnold Schwarzenegger, Sharon Stone, Rachel Ticotin

3:45 a.m. The Satan Bug (1965)..George Maharis, Richard Baehart, Anne Francis

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule

 

September 21, 2013:

 

6 a.m. First Men in the Moon (1964)..Edward Judd, Lionel Jeffries, Martha Hyer

7:45 a.m. The Man Who Could Work Miracles (1936)..Roland Young, Ralph Richardson, Edward Chapman

9:15 a.m. Valley of the Dragons (1961)..Cesare Danova, Sean McClory, Joan Staley

1ko.png10:45 a.m. Detective Kitty O'Day (1944)..Jean Parker, Peter Cookson, Tim Ryan

12 p.m. Namu, the Killer Whale (1966)..Robert Lansing, John Anderson, Robin Mattson

1:45 p.m. Walk East on Beacon (1952)..George Murphy, Finlay Currie, Virginia Gilmore

3:30 p.m. No Time for Sergeants (1958)..Andy Griffith, Myron McCormick, Nick Adams

5:45 p.m. Dead Poets Society (1989)..Robin Williams, Robert Sean Leonard, Ethan Hawke

8 p.m. It Happened One Night (1934)..Clark Galbe, Claudette Colbert, Walter Connolly

10 p.m. The Whole Town's Talking (1935)..Edward G. Robinson, Jean Arthur, Arthur Hohl

12 a.m. Mr. Deeds Goes to Town (1936)..Gary Cooper, Jean Arthur, George Bancroft

2 a.m. Border Radio (1987)..Chris D, John Doe, Luanna Anders

3:30 a.m. Door-to-Door Maniac (1961)..Johnny Cash, Donald Woods, Cay Forester

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule

 

September 22, 2013:

 

6 a.m. The Life of Emile Zola (1937)..Paul Muni, Joseph Schildkraut, Gale Sondergaard
8 a.m. I Am a Fugitive from a Chain Gang (1932)..Paul Muni, Glenda Farrell, Helen Vinson
10 a.m. The Skin Game (1931)..Edmund Gwenn, Helen Haye, C.V. France
11:30 a.m. Lifeboat (1944)..Tallulah Bankhead, John Hodiak, William Bendix

images5.jpeg1:15 p.m. The Lady Vanishes (1938)..Margaret Lockwood, Michael Redgrave, Paul Lukas

3:15 p.m. Topaz (1969)..John Forsythe, Frederick Stafford, Dany Robin

5:45 p.m. Torn Curtain (1966)..Paul Newman, Julie Andrews, Lila Kedrova

8 p.m. The 39 Steps (1935)..Robert Donat, Madeleine Carroll, Lucie Mannheim

9:30 p.m. Sabotage (1936)..Sylvia Sidney, Oscar Homolka, Desmond Tester

11 p.m. The Dick Cavett Show: Alfred Hitchcock (1972) (Documentary)

12:15 a.m. The Manxman (1929)..Malcolm Keen, Anny Ondra, Clare Greet

2:15 a.m. Good Morning (1962)..Koji Shidara, Masahiko Shimazu, Chishu Ryu

4 a.m. Please Don't Eat the Daisies (1960)..Doris Day, David Niven, Janis Paige

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule

 

September 23, 2013: 

6 a.m. Cairo (1942)..Jeanette MacDonald, Robert Young, Ethel Waters

8 a.m. Cabin in the Sky (1943)..Ethel Waters, Eddie Anderson, Lena Horne
images6.jpeg

9:45 a.m. Pinky (1949)..Jeanne Crain, Ethel Barrymore, Ethel Waters

11:30 a.m. The Member of the Wedding (1952)..Ethel Waters, Julie Harris, Bradon de Wilde

1:15 p.m. Madame Bovary (1949)..Jennifer Jones, Van Heflin, Louis Jourdan

3:15 p.m. The Man in the Gray Flannel Suit (1956)..Gregory Peck, Jennifer Jones, Fredric March

1jj.png
6 p.m. The Barretts of Wimpole Street (1957)..Jennifer Jones, John Gielgud, Bill Travers

8 p.m. Love Me Tonight (1932)..Maurice Chevalier, Jeanette MacDonald, Charlie Ruggles

10 p.m. The Story of Film (Documentary)

11:15 p.m. The Public Enemy (1931)..James Cagney, Jean Harlow, Edward Woods

12:45 a.m. Frankenstein (1931)..Colin Clive, Mae Clarke, John Boles

2 a.m. Gold Diggers of 1933 (1933)..Warren William, Joan Blondell, Aline MacMahon

3:45 a.m. Twentieth Century (1934)..John Barrymore, Carole Lombard, Walter Connolly

5:30 a.m. The Adventures of Prince Achmed (1927) (Silent)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule

 

September 24, 2013: 

 

6:45 a.m. Twist of Fate (1954)..Ginger Rogers, Lilly Kann, Stanley Baker

8:30 a.m. Tight Spot (1955)..Ginger Rogers, Edward G. Robinson, Brian Keith

10:30 a.m. It Had to Be You (1947)..Ginger Rogers, Cornel Wilde, Percy Waram

12:15 p.m. Perfect Strangers (1950)..Ginger Rogers, Dennis Morgan, Thelma Ritter

1:45 p.m. Storm Warning (1951)..Ginger Rogers, Ronald Reagan, Doris Day

imgres9.jpeg3:30 p.m. I'll Be Seeing You (1944)..Ginger Rogers, Joseph Cotten, Shirley Temple

5 p.m. Black Widow (1954)..Ginger Rogers, Van Heflin, Gene Tierney

6:45 p.m. Roxie Hart (1942)..Ginger Rogers, Adolphe Menjou, George Montgomery

8 p.m. Zero de Conduite (1933)..Jean Daste, Robert le Flon, Louis Lefebvre

9 p.m. L'Atalante (1934)..Michel Simon, Dita Parlo, Jean Daste

10:45 p.m. Grand Illusion (1937)..Jean Gabin, Pierre Fresnay, Marcel Dallo

12:45 a.m. Rules of the Game (1939)..Nora Gregor, Jean Renoir, Marcel Dallo

2:45 a.m. The Story of Film (Documentary)

4 a.m. Port of Shadows (1939)..Michele Morgan, Jean Gabin, Michel Simon

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

New Members:

Register Here

Learn more about the new message boards:

FAQ

Having problems?

Contact Us