TopBilled

TCM schedules

2,621 posts in this topic

TCM schedule

 

October 18, 2013: 

Screen%2Bshot%2B2016-07-24%2Bat%2B9.36.0

7:00 a.m. Bachelor Bait (1934)

8:30 a.m. Kentucky Kernels (1934)

10:00 a.m. The Nitwits (1935)

11:30 a.m. Vigil in the Night (1940)

1:15 p.m. The More the Merrier (1943)

3:15 p.m. Have a Heart (1934)

4:45 p.m. The Littlest Rebel (1935)

6:15 p.m. The Command (1954)

SPOTLIGHT: HORROR MOVIES

8:00 p.m. Burn Witch Burn (1962)

9:45 p.m. The Tomb of Ligea (1964)

11:15 p.m. The Seventh Victim (1943)

12:30 a.m. The Curse of the Demon (1957)

2:15 a.m. I Walked with A Zombie (1943)

3:30 a.m. The Leopard Man (1943)

4:45 a.m. The Window (1949)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule

 

October 19, 2013: 

Screen%2Bshot%2B2016-07-24%2Bat%2B1.07.1

6:00 a.m. The Mask of Fu Manchu (1932)

7:15 a.m. Underwater! (1955)

9:00 a.m. Drive a Crooked Road (1954)

10:30 a.m. The Devil's Own (1966)

12:15 p.m. Plague of the Zombies (12:15 p.m.)

2:00 p.m. Cat on a Hot Tin Roof (1958)

4:00 p.m. The Grapes of Wrath (1940)

6:15 p.m. Dr. Strangelove (1964)

ESSENTIALS: TOD BROWNING

8:00 p.m. Freaks (1932)

9:15 p.m. Mark of the Vampire (1935)

10:30 p.m. The Devil Doll (1936)

12:00 a.m. Miracles for Sale (1939)

1:15 a.m. London After Midnight (1927)

2:15 a.m. Incubus (1965)

3:45 a.m. Hypnotic Eye (1960)

5:15 a.m. To Your Health (1956)

5:15 a.m. Rosie

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule

 

October 20, 2013: 

Screen%2Bshot%2B2016-07-24%2Bat%2B6.16.1

6:00 a.m. The Stork Club (1945)

8:00 a.m. The Singing Nun (1966)

10:00 a.m. Till We Meet Again (1940)

12:00 p.m. Knute Rockne All American (1940)

2:00 p.m. Jailhouse Rock (1957)

4:00 p.m. Wuthering Heights (1939)

6:00 p.m. Come September (1961)

ROCK HUDSON & DORIS DAY

8:00 p.m. Lover Come Back (1961)

10:00 p.m. Send Me No Flowers (1964)

12:00 a.m. Haxan (1922)

2:00 a.m. Kwaidan (1965)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule

 

October 21, 2013: 

Screen%2Bshot%2B2016-07-24%2Bat%2B9.01.0

6:00 a.m. Please Believe Me (1950)

7:30 a.m. Quo Vadis (1951)

10:30 a.m. Tea and Sympathy (1956)

12:45 p.m. Heaven Knows Mr. Allison (1957)

2:45 p.m. Count Your Blessings (1959)

4:30 p.m. Marriage on the Rocks (1965)

6:30 p.m. Eye of the Devil (1967)

THE STORY OF FILM CHAPTER 8

8:00 p.m. Boy (1969)

10:00 p.m. Knife in the Water (1962)

12:00 a.m. The Story of Film: An Odyssey: 1965-1969 – New Waves Sweep Around the World (2011)

1:15 a.m. Daisies (1967)

2:45 a.m. Andrei Roublev (1969)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule

 

October 22, 2013: 

 

6:15 a.m. Ashes and Diamonds (1961)

9:00 a.m. Bank Holiday (1938)

10:30 a.m. Madness of the Heart (1949)

12:00 p.m. Cast a Dark Shadow (1955)

1:30 p.m. Man of the Moment (1935)

3;00 p.m. Highly Dangerous (1950)

4:30 p.m. A Place of One's Own (1945)

6:15 p.m. The Lady Vanishes (1938)

THE STORY OF FILM CHAPTER 8

8:00 p.m. Saturday Night and Sunday Morning (1961)

10:00 p.m. Insect Woman (1964)

12:15 a.m. The House Is Black (1962)

12:45 a.m. I Am Cuba (1964)

3:15 a.m. The Story of Film: An Odyssey: 1965-1969 – New Waves Sweep Around the World (2011)

4:30 a.m. Black Girl (1969)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule

 

October 23, 2013: 

Screen%2Bshot%2B2016-07-25%2Bat%2B1.40.1

6:00 a.m. The Winning Ticket (1935)

7:15 a.m. Two Girls on Broadway (1940)

8:30 a.m. Broadway Rhythm (1944)

10:30 a.m. The Romance of Rosy Ridge (1947)

12:30 p.m. Three Little Words (1950)

2:15 p.m. Two Weeks with Love (1950)

4:00 p.m. Lovely To Look At (1952)

6:00 p.m. Sombrero (1953)

ROBERT OSBORNE’S PICKS

8:00 p.m. Two Girls and a Sailor (1944)

10:15 p.m. Castle on the Hudson (1940)

12:00 a.m. Trader Horn (1931)

2:15 a.m. His Kind of Woman (1951)

4:30 a.m. Macao (1952)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule

 

October 24, 2013: 

 

6:00 a.m. Barricade (1950)

7:30 a.m. Dallas (1950)

9:15 a.m. Dynamite Pass (1950)

10:30 a.m. Rocky Mountain (1950)

12:00 p.m. Best of the Badmen (1951)

1:30 p.m. Inside Straight (1951)

3:00 p.m. My Outlaw Brother (1951)

4:30 p.m. Slaughter Trail (1951)

6:00 p.m. 3:10 to Yuma (1957)

STAR OF THE MONTH VINCENT PRICE

8:00 p.m. House of Wax (1953)

9:45 p.m. The Mad Magician (1954)

11:00 p.m. House of Usher (1960)

12:30 a.m. Diary of a Madman (1963)

2:15 a.m. The Tingler (1959)

3:45 a.m. House on Haunted Hill (1958)

5:15 a.m. The Bat (1959)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule

 

October 25, 2013: 

Screen%2Bshot%2B2016-07-25%2Bat%2B4.52.0

6:45 a.m. Tower of London (1962)

8:15 a.m. The Raven (1963)

10:15 a.m. The Running Man (1963)

12:15 p.m. The Fast and the Furious (1954)

1:30 p.m. Mr. and Mrs. Smith (1941)

3:00 p.m. Nightmare Alley (1945)

4:30 p.m. Million Dollar Baby (1941)

6:15 p.m. The Walking Dead (1936)

SPOTLIGHT: HORROR MOVIES

8:00 p.m. Bucket of Blood (1959)

9:15 p.m. Dementia 13 (1963)

10:45 p.m. What Ever Happened To Baby Jane? (1962)

1:15 a.m. Sisters (1973)

3:00 a.m. Spider Baby (1968)

4:30 a.m. Village of the Damned (1960)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule

 

October 26, 2013: 

6:00 a.m. Death Kiss (1932)

7:15 a.m. Seven Seas to Calais (1963)

9:00 a.m. 99 River Street (1953)

10:30 a.m. Maniac (1963)

12:00 p.m. Full Treatment (1961)

2:00 p.m. Viva Las Vegas (1964)

3:30 p.m. Robin and the 7 Hoods (1964)

5:45 p.m. Cool Hand Luke (1967)

ESSENTIALS: MONSTERS NEED LOVE TOO

Screen%2Bshot%2B2016-07-25%2Bat%2B4.51.2

8:00 p.m. Bride of Frankenstein (1935)

9:30 p.m. The Mummy (1932)

11:00 p.m. Cat People (1942)

12:30 a.m. White Zombie (1932)

2:00 a.m. Horror Hotel (1962)

3:30 a.m. Witches (1966)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule

 

October 27, 2013: 

Screen%2Bshot%2B2016-07-26%2Bat%2B7.04.5

6:00 a.m. The Secret Garden (1949)

8:00 a.m. Cheers for Miss Bishop (1941)

10:00 a.m. Good-bye, My Lady (1956)

12:00 a.m. By the Light of the Silvery Moon (1953)

2:00 p.m. The Bad Seed (1956)

4:15 p.m. Children of the Damned (1963)

6:00 p.m. Them! (1954)

STUDIO QUEENS

8:00 p.m. Mr. Skeffington (1944)

10:45 p.m. Mrs. Parkington (1944)

1:00 a.m. The Phantom of the Opera (1925)

3:00 a.m. Diabolique (1955)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule

 

October 28, 2013: 

 

6:00 a.m. Critic's Choice (1963)

7:45 a.m. Sex and the Single Girl (1964)

9:45 a.m. The Yellow Rolls Royce (1965)

12:00 p.m. 36 Hours (1965)

2:00 p.m. Assault on a Queen (1966)

4:00 p.m. Not With My Wife You Don't (1966)

6:00 p.m. Penelope (1966)

THE STORY OF FILM CHAPTER 9

8:00 p.m. The Graduate (1967)

10:00 p.m. The Story of Film: An Odyssey: 1967-1979 – New American Cinema (2011)

11:15 p.m. McCabe and Mrs. Miller (1971)

1:30 a.m. The Last Picture Show (1971)

3:45 a.m. Mean Streets (1973)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule

 

October 29, 2013: 

 

6:00 a.m. Perfect Understanding (1933)

7:30 a.m. Father Takes a Wife (1941)

9:00 a.m. Intruder in the Dust (1949)

Screen%2Bshot%2B2016-07-26%2Bat%2B1.24.0

10:45 a.m. Land of the Pharaohs (1955)

12:45 p.m. The Reivers (1969)

2:45 p.m. Miami Expose (1956)

4:15 p.m. Party Girl (1958)

6:00 p.m. Our Man Flint (1966)

THE STORY OF FILM CHAPTER 9

8:00 p.m. Badlands (1973)

9:45 p.m. Cabaret (1972)

12:00 a.m. MASH (1970)

2:00 a.m. Chinatown (1974)

4:15 a.m. The Story of Film: An Odyssey: 1967-1979 – New American Cinema (2011)

5:30 a.m. Killer of Sheep (1977)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule

 

October 30, 2013: 

 

7:00 a.m. Shadow of Doubt (1935)

8:30 a.m. Escape (1940)

10:15 a.m. You'll Find Out (1940)

12:00 p.m. Whistling in the Dark (1941)

1:30 p.m. Fingers at the Window (1942)

3:00 p.m. Experiment Perilous (1944)

4:45 p.m. Bluebeard (1944)

6:00 p.m. Undercurrent (1946)

GUEST PROGRAMMER GILBERT GOTTFRIED

Screen%2Bshot%2B2016-07-27%2Bat%2B6.27.5

8:00 p.m. Of Mice and Men (1939)

10:00 p.m. The Swimmer (1968)

12:00 a.m. Freaks (1932)

1:15 a.m. The Conversation (1974)

3:15 a.m. Blow-Up (1966)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule

 

October 31, 2013: 

Screen%2Bshot%2B2016-07-27%2Bat%2B10.05.

6:00 a.m. The Curse of Frankenstein (1957)

7:30 a.m. The Mummy (1959)

9:00 a.m. Horror Castle (1965)

10:30 a.m. Castle of the Living Dead (1964)

12:15 p.m. Dracula Prince of Darkness (1966)

1:45 p.m. The Devil's Bride (1968)

3:45 p.m. Dracula Has Risen from the Grave (1968)

5:30 p.m. Horror Express (1972)

STAR OF THE MONTH VINCENT PRICE

8:00 p.m. The Pit and the Pendulum (1961)

9:30 p.m. The Haunted Palace (1963)

11:15 a.m. The Masque of the Red Death (1964)

1:00 a.m. The Abominable Dr. Phibes (1971)

2:45 a.m. Twice Told Tales (1963)

5:00 a.m. The Tomb of Ligeia (1965) 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule

 

November 1, 2013: 

 

6:30 a.m. The Conqueror Worm (1968)

8:15 a.m. Theatre of Blood (1973)

10:00 a.m. The Beast of the City (1932)

11:30 a.m. The Wet Parade (1932)

1:30 p.m. Between Midnight and Dawn (1950)

3:15 p.m. Mask of the Avenger (1951)

4:45 p.m. Scandal Sheet (1952)

6:15 p.m. The Brothers Rico (1957)

SPOTLIGHT: SCREWBALL COMEDIES

Screen%2Bshot%2B2016-07-27%2Bat%2B12.29.

8:00 p.m. It Happened One Night (1934)

10:00 p.m. His Girl Friday (1940)

11:45 p.m. Libeled Lady (1936)

1:30 a.m. Nothing Sacred (1937)

3:00 a.m. The Mad Miss Manton (1938)

4:30 a.m. The Bride Came C.O.D. (1941)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule

 

November 2, 2013: 

 

6:15 a.m. Village of Daughters (1962)

8:00 a.m. The Taming of the Shrew (1967)
 Screen%2Bshot%2B2016-07-27%2Bat%2B4.13.1

10:30 a.m. Maisie (1939)

12:00 p.m. What Next, Corporal Hargrove? (1945)

2:00 p.m. Tokyo Joe (1949)

3:45 p.m. Pork Chop Hill (1959)

5:30 p.m. Kelly’s Heroes (1970)

ESSENTIALS: SMALL TOWN POVERTY

8:00 p.m. How Green Was My Valley (1941)

10:15 p.m. God’s Little Acre (1959)

12:15 a.m. Silkwood (1983)

2:30 a.m. Free Radicals: A History of Experimental Film (2010)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule

 

November 3, 2013: 

Screen%2Bshot%2B2016-07-27%2Bat%2B8.49.4

6:00 a.m. Somewhere I’ll Find You (1942)

8:00 a.m. Saint Joan (1957)

10:00 a.m. Kismet (1944)

12:00 p.m. The Fountainhead (1949)

2:00 p.m. It Should Happen to You (1954)

3:45 p.m. Send Me No Flowers (1964)

5:30 p.m. Love in the Afternoon (1957)

SAME STORY

8:00 p.m. Miss Sadie Thompson (1953)

10:00 p.m. Rain (1932)

12:00 a.m. The Goddess (1934)

2:00 a.m. Story of a Prostitute (1965)

4:00 a.m. Women of the Night (1948)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule

 

November 4, 2013: 

Screen%2Bshot%2B2016-07-28%2Bat%2B5.34.0

6:00 a.m. Air Force (1943)

8:15 a.m. Old Acquaintance (1943)

10:15 a.m. The Three Musketeers (1948)

12:30 p.m. The Woman in White (1948)

2:30 p.m. Hunt the Man Down (1950)

3:45 p.m. Too Young to Kiss (1951)

5:15 p.m. Holiday for Sinners (1952)

6:30 p.m. Torch Song (1953)

THE STORY OF FILM CHAPTER 10

8:00 p.m. My Brilliant Career (1979)

10:15 p.m. Picnic at Hanging Rock (1975)

12:15 a.m. Alice in the Cities (1974)

2:15 a.m. The Story of Film: An Odyssey: 1969-1979 – Radical Directors in the 70s Make State of the Nation Movies (2011)

3:30 a.m. Xala (1975)

5:45 a.m. The Battle of Chile: Part 1 (1975)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule

 

November 5, 2013: 

 

7:30 a.m. The Battle of Chile: Part 2 (1975)

Screen%2Bshot%2B2016-07-28%2Bat%2B8.55.1

9:30 a.m. Waterloo Bridge (1940)

11:30 a.m. Ship of Fools (1965)

2:00 p.m. Anna Karenina (1948)

4:00 p.m. Fire Over England (1937)

5:45 p.m. That Hamilton Woman (1941)

100TH BIRTHDAY TRIBUTE – VIVIEN LEIGH

8:00 p.m. A Streetcar Named Desire (1951)

10:15 p.m. Gone with the Wind (1939)

2:15 a.m. Storm in a Teacup (1937)

4:00 a.m. The Roman Spring of Mrs. Stone (1961)

5:45 a.m. Dark Journey (1937)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule

 

November 6, 2013: 

 

7:15 a.m. Caesar and Cleopatra (1945)

9:30 a.m. Bird of Paradise (1932)
11:15 a.m. The Most Dangerous Game (1932)
12:30 p.m. Primrose Path (1940)
2:15 p.m. The More the Merrier (1943)

Screen%2Bshot%2B2016-07-28%2Bat%2B9.05.5

4:15 p.m. Colorado Territory (1949)
6:00 p.m. Stars in my Crown (1950)
7:30 p.m. Now Playing November (2013)

STAR OF THE MONTH BURT LANCASTER

8:00 p.m. The Killers (1946)
10:00 p.m. Come Back, Little Sheba (1952)
11:45 p.m. From Here to Eternity (1953)
2:00 a.m. The Swimmer (1968)
4:00 a.m. The Gypsy Moths (1969)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule

 

November 7, 2013: 

Screen%2Bshot%2B2016-07-28%2Bat%2B1.28.3

6:00 a.m. Jim Thorpe All-American (1951)

8:00 a.m. The Flame and the Arrow (1950)

9:30 a.m. Apache (1954)

11:15 a.m. The Story of G.I. Joe (1945)

1:15 p.m. This Man’s Navy (1945)

3:00 p.m. The Happy Years (1950)

5:00 p.m. The Next Voice You Hear (1950)

6:30 p.m. It’s a Big Country (1952)

NURSE NIGHT

8:00 p.m. A Farewell to Arms (1957)

10:45 p.m. Sister Kenny (1946)

12:45 a.m. The White Angel (1936)

2:30 a.m. Cry Havoc (1943)

4:15 a.m. Four Girls in White (1939)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule

 

November 8, 2013: 

Screen%2Bshot%2B2016-07-29%2Bat%2B6.45.0

6:30 a.m. The Front Page (1931)

8:15 a.m. The Match King (1932)

10:00 a.m. Oil for the Lamps of China (1935)

12:00 p.m. The Hucksters (1947)

2:15 p.m. Executive Suite (1954)

4:15 p.m. Patterns (1956)

6:00 p.m. The Power and the Prize (1956)

SPOTLIGHT: SCREWBALL COMEDIES

8:00 p.m. The Awful Truth (1937)

9:45 p.m. My Favorite Wife (1940)

11:30 p.m. Love Crazy (1941)

1:15 a.m. Mr. and Mrs. Smith (1941)

3:00 a.m. Too Many Husbands (1940)

4:30 a.m. Vivacious Lady (1938)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule

 

November 9, 2013: 

 

6:45 a.m. The Valley of Gwangi (1969)

8:30 a.m. 7 Faces of Dr. Lao (1964)

10:30 a.m. Congo Maisie

12:00 p.m. Hearts of the West (1975)

2:00 p.m. Red River (1948)

4:15 p.m. Rawhide (1951)

6:00 p.m. Sergeant Rutledge (1960)

ESSENTIALS: DICK POWELL

Screen%2Bshot%2B2016-07-29%2Bat%2B6.19.3

8:00 p.m. Gold Diggers of 1933 (1933)

10:00 p.m. The Reformer and the Redhead (1950)

12:00 a.m. Cornered (1946)

2:00 a.m. Disco Godfather (1979)

3:45 a.m. The Slams (1973)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule

 

November 10, 2013: 

Screen%2Bshot%2B2016-07-29%2Bat%2B3.31.1

6:00 a.m. Seven Sweethearts (1942)

8:00 a.m. Bathing Beauty (1944)

10:00 a.m. The Enchanted Cottage (1945)

12:00 p.m. Persuasion (1995)

2:00 p.m. Travels with My Aunt (1972)

4:00 p.m. Casablanca (1942)

6:00 p.m. Knights of the Round Table (1953)

REVISIONIST WESTERNS

8:00 p.m. High Plains Drifter (1973)

10:00 p.m. Monte Walsh (1970)

12:00 a.m. An Eastern Westerner (1920)

12:30 a.m. Go West (1925)

2:00 a.m. Walkabout (1971)

3:45 a.m. The Cars That Ate Paris (1974)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule

 

November 11, 2013: 

Screen%2Bshot%2B2016-07-29%2Bat%2B6.47.1

6:00 a.m. Berlin Express (1948)

7:30 a.m. Act of Violence (1948)

9:00 a.m. Crossfire (1947)

10:30 a.m. The Set-Up (1949)

11:45 a.m. Beware, My Lovely (1952)

1:15 p.m. On Dangerous Ground (1952)

2:45 p.m. Born to Be Bad (1950)

4:15 p.m. Bad Day at Black Rock (1955)

5:45 p.m. Billy Budd (1962)

THE STORY OF FILM CHAPTER 11

8:00 p.m. Jaws (1975)

10:15 p.m. Zanjeer (1973)

12:45 a.m. Enter the Dragon (1973)

2:30 a.m. The Story of Film: An Odyssey: 1970s and Onward – Innovation in Popular Culture and Around the World (2011)

3:45 a.m. The Message (1976)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

New Members:

Register Here

Learn more about the new message boards:

FAQ

Having problems?

Contact Us