TopBilled

TCM schedules

1,645 posts in this topic

October 5, 2017:


6:00 a.m. Berlin Express (1948)


7:45 a.m. Wichita (1955)


9:15 a.m. Phantom Raiders (1940)


10:30 a.m. Experiment Perilous (1944)


12:30 p.m. Days of Glory (1944)


2:15 p.m. Great Day in the Morning (1956)


4:15 p.m. Stars in My Crown (1950)


6:00 p.m. Out of the Past (1947)


CHILDHOOD ADVENTURES


screen-shot-2017-10-04-at-1-04-05-pm.png


8:00 p.m. The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn (1960)


10:00 p.m. Kim (1951)


12:15 a.m. Stand by Me (1986)


2:00 a.m. Time Bandits (1981)


4:00 a.m. Captains Courageous (1937)


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

October 6, 2017:


6:00 a.m. Please Believe Me (1950)


7:30 a.m. The Sailor Takes a Wife (1945)


9:15 a.m. The Sacred Heart (1946)


11:00 a.m. The Bridge Goes Wild (1948)


12:45 p.m. The Stratton Story (1949)


2:45 p.m. The Reformer and the Redhead (1950)


4:30 p.m. The Girl in White (1952)


6:15 p.m. Battle Circus (1953)


STAR OF THE MONTH: ANTHONY PERKINS


screen-shot-2017-10-05-at-4-40-07-pm.png


8:00 p.m. The Actress (1953)


9:45 p.m. Friendly Persuasion (1956)


12:15 a.m. The Tin Star (1957)


2:15 a.m. Tall Story (1960)


4:00 a.m. One on One (1977)


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

October 7, 2017:


6:15 a.m. The Woman from Monte Carlo (1932)


7:30 a.m. Gabriel Over the White House (1933)


9:00 a.m. Bogart: The Untold Story (1996)


10:00 a.m. High Sierra (1941)


12:00 p.m. The Westerner (1940)


2:00 p.m. Canyon River (1956)


3:45 p.m. Ride in the Whirlwind (1966)


5:15 p.m. Jeremiah Johnson (1972)


ESSENTIALS: BURL IVES


screen-shot-2017-10-06-at-2-40-15-pm1.pn


8:00 p.m. East of Eden (1955)


10:15 p.m. Day of the Outlaw (1959)


12:00 a.m. Wind Across the Everglades (1958)


2:00 a.m. After Hours (1985)


3:45 a.m. Who's That Girl? (1987)


5:30 a.m. Summer of '63 (1963)


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

October 8, 2017:


6:00 a.m. Bring 'Em Back Alive (1932)


7:15 a.m. Blind Adventure (1933)


8:30 a.m. Detour (1945)


10:00 a.m. They Won't Believe Me (1947)


12:00 p.m. I'll Cry Tomorrow (1955)


2:15 p.m. My Blood Runs Cold (1965)


4:15 p.m. Saturday Night and Sunday Morning (1960)


6:00 p.m. All Neat in Black Stockings (1969)


MONSTER OF THE MONTH: DRACULA


screen-shot-2017-09-30-at-3-15-55-pm1.pn


8:00 p.m. The Return of Dracula (1958)


9:30 p.m. House of Dracula (1945)


10:45 p.m. Billy the Kid vs. Dracula (1966)


12:15 a.m. The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari (1920)


2:00 a.m. Jigoku (1960)


4:00 a.m. Tokaido Yotsuya Kaidan (1959)


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

October 9, 2017:


6:00 a.m. Rosalie (1937)


8:15 a.m. Born to Dance (1936)


10:00 a.m. High Society (1956)


12:00 p.m. Les Girls (1957)


2:00 Silk Stockings (1957)


4:00 p.m. Easy to Love (1953)


5:45 p.m. The Pirate (1948)


SPOTLIGHT: TRAILBLAZING WOMEN


screen-shot-2017-10-01-at-5-34-21-pm.png


8:00 p.m. The Big Sleep (1946)


10:15 p.m. Adam's Rib (1949)


12:15 a.m. Singin' in the Rain (1952)


2:15 a.m. Cabaret (1972)


4:30 a.m. The Great Lie (1941)


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

October 10, 2017:


7:30 a.m. Where the Boys Are (1960)


9:15 a.m. A Thunder of Drums (1961)


11:00 a.m. Angel Baby (1961)


12:45 p.m. Light in the Piazza (1962)


2:30 Two Weeks in Another Town (1962)


4:30 p.m. Act One (1963)


6:30 p.m. Looking for Love (1964)


CLASSIC HORROR


screen-shot-2017-10-10-at-8-00-45-am.png


8:00 p.m. Cat People (1942)


9:30 p.m. The Body Snatcher (1945)


11:00 p.m. Val Lewton: The Man in the Shadows (2007)


12:30 a.m. I Walked with a Zombie (1943)


2:00 a.m. The Seventh Victim (1943)


3:30 a.m. Bedlam (1946)


5:00 a.m. The Leopard Man (1943)


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

October 11, 2017:


6:15 a.m. The Ghost Ship (1943)


7:30 a.m. Isle of the Dead (1945)


8:45 a.m. Down the Stretch (1936)


10:00 a.m. A Family Affair (1936)


11:15 a.m. Little Lord Fauntleroy (1936)


1:15 p.m. Hold That Kiss (1938)


2:45 p.m. Lord Jeff (1938)


4:15 p.m. Stablemates (1938)


6:00 p.m. Men of Boys Town (1941)


GEORGE PAL


screen-shot-2017-10-04-at-1-04-05-pm.png


8:00 p.m. The Fantasy Film Worlds of George Pal (1985)


10:00 p.m. The Puppetoon Movie (1987)


11:30 p.m. Destination Moon (1950)


1:15 a.m. The Time Machine (1960)


3:15 a.m. Atlantis, the Lost Continent (1960)


5:00 a.m. The Power (1968)


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

October 12, 2017:


screen-shot-2017-10-11-at-8-09-51-am.jpg7:00 a.m. Hotel Berlin (1945)


8:45 a.m. Weekend at the Waldorf (1945)


11:00 a.m. Hotel Reserve (1946)


12:30 p.m. Hotel Paradiso (1966)


2:15 p.m. Key Largo (1948)


4:00 p.m. The Night of the Iguana (1964)


6:00 p.m. Grand Hotel (1932)


GEORGE PAL


8:00 p.m. Tom Thumb (1958)


10:00 p.m. The Wonderful World of the Brothers Grimm (1962)


12:30 a.m. 7 Faces of Dr. Lao (1964)


2:30 a.m. Doc Savage: The Man of Bronze (1975)


4:30 a.m. The Puppetoon Movie (1987)


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

October 13, 2017:


6:30 a.m. Kiss of the Tarantula (1976)


8:00 a.m. Snake Woman (1961)


9:30 a.m. Village of the Damned (1961)


11:00 a.m. The Nanny (1965)


1:00 p.m. The Innocents (1961)


2:45 p.m. A Place of One's Own (1945)


4:30 p.m. The Bad Seed (1956)


6:45 p.m. The Curse of the Cat People (1944)


STAR OF THE MONTH: ANTHONY PERKINS


screen-shot-2017-10-05-at-4-40-07-pm.png


8:00 p.m. Five Miles to Midnight (1963)


10:15 p.m. Phaedra (1962)


12:30 a.m. Green Mansions (1959)


2:30 a.m. King Solomon's Mines (1950)


4:15 a.m. The Arrangement (1969)


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

October 14, 2017:


6:30 a.m. Suspense (1946)


8:15 a.m. Top Secret Affair (1957)


10:00 a.m. Pay or Die! (1960)


12:00 p.m. Point Blank (1967)


2:00 p.m. Any Wednesday (1966)


4:00 p.m. Steelyard Blues (1973)


5:45 p.m. The China Syndrome (1979)


ESSENTIALS: RITA HAYWORTH


screen-shot-2017-10-13-at-11-16-56-am.jp


8:00 p.m. Gilda (1946)


10:15 p.m. Blood and Sand (1941)


12:30 a.m. Miss Sadie Thompson (1953)


2:15 a.m. Blacula (1972)


4:00 a.m. Scream, Blacula Scream (1973)


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

October 15, 2017:


6:00 a.m. The Girl from Missouri (1934)


7:15 a.m. Personal Property (1937)


8:45 a.m. Follow Me Quietly (1949)


10:00 a.m. Side Street (1950)


12:00 p.m. A Lion Is in the Streets (1953)


2:00 p.m. Seven Brides for Seven Brothers (1954)


4:00 p.m. Cheaper by the Dozen (1950)


5:45 p.m. Yours, Mine and Ours (1968)


MONSTER OF THE MONTH: DRACULA


screen-shot-2017-09-30-at-3-15-55-pm1.pn


8:00 p.m. Horror of Dracula (1958)


9:45 p.m. The Brides of Dracula (1960)


11:30 p.m. Black Cats and Broomsticks (1955)


12:00 a.m. The Phantom Carriage (1921)


2:00 a.m. Diabolique (1955)


4:15 a.m. Gaslight (1944)


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

October 16, 2017:


6:15 a.m. The Snow Devils (1965)


8:00 a.m. The Ice Pirates (1984)


9:45 a.m. Brainstorm (1983)


11:45 a.m. The Power (1968)


1:45 p.m. Satellite in the Sky (1956)


3:15 p.m. Battle Beneath the Earth (1967)


5:00 p.m. Indestructible Man (1956)


6:15 p.m. The Ultimate Warrior (1975)


SPOTLIGHT: TRAILBLAZING WOMEN


screen-shot-2017-10-01-at-5-34-21-pm.png


8:00 p.m. Madame Satan (1930)


10:15 p.m. Bonnie and Clyde (1967)


12:15 a.m. Mutiny on the Bounty (1935)


2:45 a.m. What's Up, Doc? (1972)


4:30 a.m. Alice Doesn't Live Here Anymore (1974)


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

October 17, 2017:


screen-shot-2017-10-16-at-3-53-40-pm.png


6:30 a.m. Joe Smith, American (1942)


7:45 a.m. Lost Angel (1943)


9:30 a.m. Carnegie Hall (1947)


12:00 p.m. Kid Glove Killer (1942)


1:30 p.m. The Affairs of Martha (1942)


2:45 p.m. I'll Wait for You (1941)


4:00 p.m. Seven Sweethearts (1942)


5:45 p.m. A Letter for Evie (1945)


7:30 p.m. The Grand Inquisitor (2008)


CLASSIC HORROR


8:00 p.m. The Devil's Bride (1968)


9:45 p.m. The Curse of Frankenstein (1957)


11:15 p.m. The Mummy (1959)


1:00 a.m. The Curse of the Werewolf (1961)


2:45 a.m. The Plague of the Zombies (1966)


4:30 a.m. The Reptile (1966)


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

October 18, 2017:


6:15 a.m. The Blue Gardenia (1953)


8:00 a.m. Black Hand (1950)


9:45 a.m. White Heat (1949)


11:45 a.m. Purple Noon (1961)


2:00 p.m. Red Light (1949)


3:30 p.m. The Yellow Canary (1943)


5:00 p.m. The Woman in Green (1945)


6:15 p.m. The Golden Fleecing (1940)


ROMY SCHNEIDER


screen-shot-2017-10-04-at-1-04-05-pm.png


8:00 p.m. Sissy (1955)


10:00 p.m. Sissy: The Young Empress (1956)


12:00 a.m. Sissy: The Faithful Years of an Empress (1957)


2:00 a.m. Forever My Love (1962)


4:45 a.m. The Story of Vickie (1954)


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

October 19, 2017:


6:45 a.m. The Secret Land (1948)


8:00 a.m. With Byrd at the South Pole (1930)


9:30 a.m. Savage Splendor (1949)


11:00 a.m. Below the Sahara (1953)


12:15 p.m. King Solomon's Mines (1937)


1:45 p.m. Watusi (1959)


3:15 p.m. Trader Horn (1973)


5:15 p.m. Adventure Girl (1934)


6:30 p.m. Manhunt in the Jungle (1958)


GUEST PROGRAMMER TODD HAYNES


screen7.jpg


8:00 p.m. The Crowd (1928)


10:00 p.m. Sounder (1972)


12:00 a.m. The Night of the Hunter (1955)


2:00 a.m. Walkabout (1971)


4:00 a.m. Performance (1970)


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

October 20, 2017:


6:00 a.m. Little Nellie Kelly (1940)


7:45 a.m. Young Tom Edison (1940)


9:15 a.m. Design for Scandal (1941)


10:45 a.m. A Yank at Eton (1942)


12:30 p.m. Girl Crazy (1943)


2:15 p.m. Presenting Lily Mars (1943)


4:15 p.m. The Beginning or the End (1947)


6:15 p.m. Tickle Me (1965)


STAR OF THE MONTH: ANTHONY PERKINS


screen-shot-2017-10-20-at-8-15-56-am.png


8:00 p.m. Mahogany (1975)


10:15 p.m. Winter Kills (1979)


12:15 a.m. The Life and Times of Judge Roy Bean (1972)


2:30 a.m. Remember My Name (1978)


4:15 a.m. Death Rides a Horse (1967)


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

October 21, 2017:


6:15 a.m. Lady for a Day (1933)


8:00 a.m. Long Lost Father (1934)


9:15 a.m. Joy of Living (1938)


11:00 a.m. The Painted Hills (1951)


12:15 p.m. Kiss Me Kate (1953)


2:15 p.m. The Ladykillers (1955)


4:00 p.m. Jim Thorpe All-American (1951)


6:00 p.m. Trapeze (1956)


ESSENTIALS: CELIA JOHNSON


screen-shot-2017-10-21-at-7-50-24-am.jpg


8:00 p.m. Brief Encounter (1945)


9:45 p.m. The Astonished Heart (1949)


11:30 p.m. In Which We Serve (1942)


2:00 a.m. Willard (1971)


3:45 a.m. Ben (1972)


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

October 22, 2017:


6:00 a.m. Bumping into Broadway (1919)


7:00 a.m. Morning Glory (1933)


8:30 a.m. Stage Struck (1948)


10:00 a.m. Raw Deal (1948)


12:15 p.m. Wuthering Heights (1939)


2:15 p.m. Bacall on Bogart (1988)


4:00 p.m. All Through the Night (1942)


6:00 p.m. Old Acquaintance (1943)


MONSTER OF THE MONTH: DRACULA


screen-shot-2017-09-30-at-3-15-55-pm1.pn


8:00 p.m. Dracula, Prince of Darkness (1965)


10:00 p.m. Dracula Has Risen from the Grave (1969)


12:00 a.m. The Monster (1925)


2:00 a.m. Eyes Without a Face (1960)


3:45 a.m. Kwaidan (1965)


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

October 23, 2017:


6:00 a.m. The Winning Lottery Ticket (1935)


7:15 a.m. Listen, Darling (1938)


8:45 a.m. Yellow Jack (1938)


10:15 a.m. Honolulu (1939)


11:45 a.m. Go West (1940)


1:15 p.m. Ship Ahoy (1942)


3:00 p.m. Broadway Rhythm (1944)


5:00 p.m. Texas Carnival (1951)


6:30 p.m. Give a Girl a Break (1953)


SPOTLIGHT: TRAILBLAZING WOMEN


screen-shot-2017-10-01-at-5-34-21-pm.png


8:00 p.m. The Elephant Man (1980)


10:15 p.m. Hannah and Her Sisters (1986)


12:15 a.m. Casino (1995)


3:30 a.m. Places in the Heart (1984)


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

Returning Members:

Register Here

Learn more about the new message boards:

FAQ

Having problems?

Contact Us