TopBilled

TCM schedules

2,611 posts in this topic

March 12, 2019:

6:00 a.m. Sky Murder (1940)

7:15 a.m. Scene of the Crime (1949)

9:00 a.m. The Tattooed Stranger (1950)

10:15 a.m. Muss 'Em Up (1936)

11:30 a.m. Super Sleuth (1937)

12:45 p.m. Under Cover of Night (1937)

2:00 p.m. The Maltese Falcon (1941)

4:00 p.m. Mystery House (1938)

5:00 p.m. The Patient in Room 18 (1938)

6:00 p.m. The Big Sleep (1946)

STAR OF THE MONTH

screen-shot-2019-03-03-at-11.42.15-am.jp

8:00 p.m. A Star Is Born (1937)

10:00 p.m. Nothing Sacred (1937)

11:30 p.m. Les Miserables (1935)

1:30 a.m. Anna Karenina (1935)

3:15 a.m. Mary of Scotland (1936)

5:30 a.m. Anthony Adverse (1936)

  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

March 13, 2019:

8:00 a.m. The Adventures of Mark Twain (1944)

10:15 a.m. Christopher Columbus (1949)

12:00 p.m. It's a Big Country (1952)

1:45 p.m. The Charge of the Light Brigade (1936)

4:00 p.m. Adventures of Don Juan (1948)

6:00 p.m. Desperate Journey (1942)

MISSIONARIES

screen-shot-2017-10-04-at-1-04-05-pm.png

8:00 p.m. The Bitter Tea of General Yen (1932)

9:45 p.m. Hawaii (1966)

12:45 a.m. The Inn of the Sixth Happiness (1958)

3:30 a.m. Rain (1932)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

March 14, 2019:

6:00 a.m. Top Speed (1930)

7:15 a.m. Down to Their Last Yacht (1934)

8:30 a.m. She Had to Say Yes (1933)

9:45 a.m. Crooner (1932)

11:00 a.m. We're in the Money (1935)

12:15 p.m. Sally (1930)

2:00 p.m. Broadway Hostess (1935)

3:15 p.m. The Floradora Girl (1930)

4:45 p.m. Dancing Lady (1933)

6:30 p.m. Fashions of 1934 (1934)

MONTHLY SPOTLIGHT

screen-shot-2019-03-04-at-2.27.37-pm.jpg

8:00 p.m. Ace in the Hole (1951)

10:15 p.m. Sweet Smell of Success (1957)

12:00 a.m. Scandal Sheet (1952)

1:30 a.m. The Blue Gardenia (1953)

3:15 a.m. While the City Sleeps (1956)

5:15 a.m. Beyond a Reasonable Doubt (1956)

  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

March 15, 2019:

7:00 a.m. The Toast of New York (1937)

9:00 a.m. Roberta (1935)

11:00 a.m. Suspicion (1941)

12:45 p.m. Bringing Up Baby (1938)

2:30 p.m. Virginia City (1940)

4:45 p.m. In Name Only (1939)

6:30 p.m. My Favorite Wife (1940)

MADELINE KAHN

screen-shot-2019-03-13-at-12.34.09-pm.jp

8:00 p.m. Young Frankenstein (1974)

10:00 p.m. Simon (1980)

12:00 a.m. What's Up Doc? (1972)

2:00 a.m. Another Son of Sam (1977)

3:30 a.m. Nightmare Honeymoon (1972)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

March 16, 2019:

6:30 a.m. Anne of Green Gables (1934)

8:30 a.m. The Lawless Frontier (1935)

10:00 a.m. The Case of the Lucky Legs (1935)

12:00 p.m. Our Man in Marrakesh (1966)

1:45 p.m. Village of the Damned (1960)

3:30 p.m. Hills of Home (1948)

5:15 p.m. Finian's Rainbow (1968)

COCHISE

screen-shot-2017-10-04-at-1-04-05-pm.png

8:00 p.m. Broken Arrow (1950)

10:15 p.m. Fort Apache (1948)

12:30 a.m. High Sierra (1941)

2:30 a.m. Ryan's Daughter (1970)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

March 17, 2019:

6:00 a.m. The Daughter of Rosie O'Grady (1950)

8:30 a.m. Man of Aran (1934)

10:00 a.m. High Sierra (1941)

12:00 p.m. Flight of the Doves (1971)

2:00 p.m. Hungry Hill (1947)

4:00 p.m. Young Cassidy (1965)

6:00 p.m. Tonight's the Night (1954)

SPECIAL THEME

screen-shot-2019-03-04-at-2.24.30-pm.jpg

8:00 p.m. The Quiet Man (1952)

10:30 p.m. The Rising of the Moon (1957)

12:00 a.m. The Bride's Play (1921)

2:00 a.m. Farewell to Dream (1956)

3:30 a.m. The Garden of Women (1954)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

March 18, 2019:

6:00 a.m. You'll Find Out (1940)

7:45 a.m. Higher and Higher (1943)

9:30 a.m. Christopher Strong (1933)

11:00 a.m. Little Nellie Kelly (1940)

12:45 p.m. Andy Hardy Meets Debutante (1940)

2:30 p.m. These Glamour Girls (1939)

4:00 p.m. Little Women (1933)

6:00 p.m. Jezebel (1938)

TCM MEMORIAL TRIBUTE

screen-shot-2019-03-13-at-12.38.32-pm.pn

8:00 p.m. Private Screenings: Stanley Donen (2006)

9:00 p.m. Singin' in the Rain (1952)

11:00 p.m. On the Town (1949)

1:00 a.m. Seven Brides for Seven Brothers (1954)

3:00 a.m. Royal Wedding (1951)

5:00 a.m. It's Always Fair Weather (1955)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

March 19, 2019:

7:15 a.m. The Lady Refuses (1931)

8:30 a.m. The Gay Diplomat (1931)

9:45 a.m. Inside the Lines (1930)

11:00 a.m. Weary River (1929)

12:45 p.m. Street Girl (1929)

2:15 p.m. On with the Show (1929)

4:15 p.m. Mad Youth (1939)

5:30 p.m. A Slight Case of Murder (1938)

7:00 p.m. Here Comes Trouble (1948)

STAR OF THE MONTH

screen-shot-2019-03-03-at-11.42.15-am.jp

8:00 p.m. The Best Years of Our Lives (1946)

11:00 p.m. Another Part of the Forest (1948)

1:00 a.m. One Foot in Heaven (1941)

3:00 a.m. Bedtime Story (1941)

4:45 a.m. Tomorrow the World! (1944)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

March 20, 2019:

6:15 a.m. Susan and God (1940)

8:15 a.m. Andy Hardy Comes Home (1958)

10:00 a.m. The Miniver Story (1950)

12:00 p.m. The Happy Years (1950)

2:00 p.m. Some Came Running (1958)

4:30 p.m. All Mine to Give (1957)

6:30 p.m. Young Man with Ideas (1952)

GIRLS NAMED ALICE

screen-shot-2019-03-19-at-10.38.53-am.jp

8:00 p.m. Bob & Carol & Ted & Alice (1969)

10:00 p.m. Alice Doesn't Live Here Anymore (1974)

12:00 a.m. Alice (1990)

2:00 a.m. Alice Adams (1935)

4:00 a.m. Alice in the Cities (1974)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

March 21, 2019:

6:00 a.m. Melody Cruise (1933)

7:30 a.m. The Captain Hates the Sea (1934)

9:15 a.m. 'Til We Meet Again (1940)

11:15 a.m. A Majority of One (1961)

2:00 p.m. The Last Voyage (1960)

4:00 p.m. Luxury Liner (1948)

6:00 p.m. Romance on the High Seas (1948)

MONTHLY SPOTLIGHT

screen-shot-2019-03-04-at-2.27.37-pm.jpg

8:00 p.m. The China Syndrome (1979)

10:15 p.m. Network (1976)

12:30 a.m. His Girl Friday (1940)

2:15 a.m. It Happened One Night (1934)

4:15 a.m. Libeled Lady (1936)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

March 22, 2019:

6:00 a.m. Montana Moon (1930)

7:45 a.m. Many Rivers to Cross (1955)

9:30 a.m. Fort Dobbs (1958)

11:15 a.m. Renegade Ranger (1938)

1:00 p.m. Gentle Annie (1944)

2:30 p.m. A Big Hand for the Little Lady (1966)

4:15 p.m. The First Traveling Saleslady (1956)

6:00 p.m. Westward the Women (1951)

WARTIME INTRIGUE

screen-shot-2017-10-04-at-1-04-05-pm.png

8:00 p.m. Morituri (1965)

10:15 p.m. Night Train to Munich (1940)

12:15 a.m. I Was an American Spy (1951)

2:00 a.m. Lifeforce (1985)

4:00 a.m. Queen of Blood (1966)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

March 23, 2019:

6:00 a.m. The Private Lives of Elizabeth and Essex (1939)

8:30 a.m. The Devil's Saddle Legion (1937)

10:00 a.m. The Case of the Velvet Claws (1936)

12:00 p.m. The Sea Hawk (1940)

2:15 p.m. Kim (1951)

4:15 p.m. Valley of the Kings (1954)

6:00 p.m. The Prisoner of Zenda (1952)

WRITTEN BY HERMAN RAUCHER

screen-shot-2017-10-04-at-1-04-05-pm.png

8:00 p.m. Summer of '44 (1971)

10:00 p.m. Sweet November (1968)

12:00 a.m. Lady in the Lake (1947)

2:00 a.m. Back from Eternity (1956)

4:00 a.m. The Alphabet Murders (1965)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

March 24, 2019:

6:00 a.m. Angel on My Shoulder (1946)

7:45 a.m. Lost Horizon (1937)

10:00 a.m. Lady in the Lake (1947)

12:00 p.m. Twentieth Century (1934)

2:00 p.m. Take Me Out to the Ball Game (1949)

3:45 p.m. The Women (1939)

6:15 p.m. The Bachelor and the Bobby-Soxer (1947)

SPECIAL THEME

screen-shot-2019-03-04-at-2.24.30-pm.jpg

8:00 p.m. Shake Hands with the Devil (1959)

10:00 p.m. Odd Man Out (1947)

12:15 a.m. Wild Oranges (1924)

2:00 a.m. Les Enfants Terribles (1950)

4:00 a.m. L'aine des Ferchaux (1963)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

March 25, 2019:

6:00 a.m. Madeleine (1950)

8:00 a.m. The Passionate Friends (1949)

9:45 a.m. Great Expectations (1946)

12:00 p.m. Brief Encounter (1945)

1:30 p.m. Doctor Zhivago (1965)

5:00 p.m. The Bridge on the River Kwai (1957)

TREASURES FROM THE DISNEY VAULT

screen-shot-2017-10-04-at-1-04-05-pm.png

8:00 p.m. Elmer Elephant (1936)

8:15 p.m. The African Lion (1955)

9:30 p.m. Charlie the Lonesome Cougar (1967)

11:00 p.m. Yellowstone Cubs (1963)

12:00 a.m. The Country Cousin (1936)

12:15 a.m. The Wild Country

2:00 a.m. Cheetah (1989)

3:30 a.m. Benji the Hunted (1987)

5:00 a.m. The Bears and I (1974)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

March 26, 2019:

6:45 a.m. Madcap Ambrose (1916)

7:30 a.m. The Adventures of a Rookie (1943)

8:45 a.m. Jazz Heaven (1930)

10:00 a.m. It All Came True (1940)

12:15 p.m. Shadows on the Stairs (1941)

1:30 p.m. Sunday Punch (1942)

3:00 p.m. L'assassin Habite Au 21 (1942)

4:30 p.m. Stage Door (1937)

6:15 p.m. Million Dollar Baby (1941)

STAR OF THE MONTH

screen-shot-2019-03-03-at-11.42.15-am.jp

8:00 p.m. Inherit the Wind (1960)

10:15 p.m. Middle of the Night (1959)

12:30 a.m. Executive Suite (1954)

2:30 a.m. Seven Days in May (1964)

4:45 a.m. The Young Doctors (1961)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

March 27, 2019:

6:30 a.m. ...tick...tick...tick...tick (1970)

8:15 a.m. Babette's Feast (1987)

10:00 a.m. The Footloose Heiress (1937)

11:15 a.m. Brewster's Millions (1945)

12:45 p.m. You'll Find Out (1940)

2:30 p.m. I Married an Angel (1942)

4:00 p.m. The Hasty Heart (1949)

5:45 p.m. Logan's Run (1975)

GEORGE SEGAL

screen-shot-2019-03-24-at-7.02.20-pm.jpe

8:00 p.m. King Rat (1965)

10:30 p.m. California Split (1974)

12:30 a.m. Blume in Love (1973)

2:45 a.m. Loving (1970)

4:30 a.m. Bye Bye Braverman (1968)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

March 28, 2019:

6:15 a.m. Millionaires in Prison (1940)

7:30 a.m. Millionaire Playboy (1940)

8:45 a.m. You for Me (1952)

10:00 a.m. That Way with Women (1947)

11:30 a.m. The Working Man (1933)

1:00 p.m. Just This Once (1952)

2:45 p.m. Texas Carnival (1951)

4:15 p.m. Maid's Night Out (1938)

5:30 p.m. Auntie Mame (1958)

MONTHLY SPOTLIGHT

screen-shot-2019-03-04-at-2.27.37-pm.jpg

8:00 p.m. The Story of G.I. Joe (1945)

10:00 p.m. The Year of Living Dangerously (1982)

12:15 a.m. The Quiet American (1958)

2:30 a.m. Park Row (1952)

4:00 a.m. -30- (1959)

5:45 a.m. The Great Diamond Robbery (1953)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

March 29, 2019:

7:00 a.m. The Peterville Diamond (1942)

8:45 a.m. Jazz Boat (1960)

10:30 a.m. The Cat Burglar (1961)

11:45 a.m. The Fake (1953)

1:00 p.m. He Walked by Night (1948)

2:30 p.m. Arsene Lupin (1932)

4:00 p.m. Jack of Diamonds (1967)

6:00 p.m. The Burglar (1971)

KEYED UP

screen-shot-2017-10-04-at-1-04-05-pm.png

8:00 p.m. Dial M for Murder (1954)

10:00 p.m. The Key (1958)

12:15 a.m. The Secret Garden (1949)

2:00 a.m. Final Exam (1981)

4:00 a.m. Night School (1981)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

March 30, 2019:

6:00 a.m. The Great Sinner (1949)

8:30 a.m. Prairie Thunder (1937)

10:00 a.m. The Case of the Black Cat (1936)

12:00 p.m. Larceny Inc. (1942)

2:00 p.m. The Postman Always Rings Twice (1946)

4:00 p.m. Ocean's Eleven (1960)

6:15 p.m. Murder Most Foul (1964)

REMAKE / ORIGINAL

screen-shot-2019-03-28-at-6.40.34-am.jpe

8:00 p.m. Move Over Darling (1963)

10:00 p.m. My Favorite Wife (1940)

12:00 a.m. Border Incident (1949)

2:00 a.m. This Is Spinal Tap (1984)

3:30 a.m. Tickle Me (1965)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

March 31, 2019:

6:00 a.m. The Old Maid (1939)

8:00 a.m. Dinner at Eight (1933)

10:00 a.m. Border Incident (1949)

12:00 p.m. The Barretts of Wimpole Street (1957)

2:00 p.m. Sunday in New York (1963)

4:00 p.m. Desk Set (1957)

6:00 p.m. Where the Boys Are (1960)

SPECIAL THEME

screen-shot-2019-03-04-at-2.24.30-pm.jpg

8:00 p.m. The Last Hurrah (1958)

10:15 p.m. The Irish in Us (1935)

12:15 a.m. Souls for Sale (1923)

2:00 a.m. Secrets of Women (1952)

4:00 a.m. The Passion of Anna (1970)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

April 1, 2019:

6:00 a.m. Bundle of Joy (1957)

8:00 a.m. It Started with a Kiss (1959)

10:00 a.m. I Love Melvin (1953)

11:30 p.m. The Unsinkable Molly Brown (1964)

2:00 p.m. The Catered Affair (1956)

4:00 p.m. The Mating Game (1959)

6:00 p.m. The Tender Trap (1955)

STAR OF THE MONTH

screen-shot-2019-03-31-at-12.35.10-pm.jp

8:00 p.m. Torrent (1926)

9:45 p.m. The Temptress (1926)

11:45 p.m. The Mysterious Lady (1928)

1:30 a.m. The Kiss (1929)

2:45 a.m. The Single Standard (1929)

4:15 a.m. Wild Orchids (1929)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

April 2, 2019:

6:00 a.m. Goesta Berling's Saga (1924)

9:15 a.m. The Gold Rush (1925)

11:00 a.m. Sunnyside (1919)

11:45 a.m. Of Human Bondage (1934)

1:15 p.m. The Strange Love of Martha Ivers (1946)

4:00 p.m. Sabrina (1954)

6:00 p.m. Wuthering Heights (1939)

STAR OF THE MONTH

screen-shot-2019-03-31-at-12.35.10-pm.jp

8:00 p.m. Romance (1930)

9:30 p.m. Grand Hotel (1932)

11:30 p.m. Mata Hari (1931)

1:15 a.m. Susan Lenox: Her Rise and Fall (1931)

2:45 a.m. The Painted Veil (1934)

4:30 a.m. Living on Velvet (1935)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

April 3, 2019:

6:00 a.m. The Battleship Potemkin (1925)

7:15 a.m. Red Morning (1935)

8:30 a.m. Pacific Liner (1939)

10:00 a.m. All the Brothers Were Valiant (1953)

11:45 a.m. The Decks Ran Red (1958)

1:15 p.m. Morgan the Pirate (1960)

3:00 p.m. Mutiny on the Bounty (1962)

6:15 p.m. Treasure Island (1934)

STAR OF THE MONTH

screen-shot-2019-03-31-at-12.35.10-pm.jp

8:00 p.m. Anna Christie (1930)

9:45 p.m. Anna Karenina (1935)

11:30 p.m Camille (1936)

1:30 a.m. Anna Christie (1931)

3:15 a.m. Carnival in Flanders (1935)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

April 4, 2019:

6:00 a.m. Bachelor Mother (1939)

7:30 a.m. My Favorite Wife (1940)

9:15 a.m. Tom, Dick and Harry (1941)

10:45 a.m. Dr. Ehrlich's Magic Bullet (1940)

12:30 p.m. Adam's Rib (1949)

2:15 p.m. Pat and Mike (1952)

4:00 p.m. The Actress (1953)

5:45 p.m. Inside Daisy Clover (1965)

STAR OF THE MONTH

screen-shot-2019-03-31-at-12.35.10-pm.jp

8:00 p.m. Flesh and the Devil (1926)

10:15 p.m. Love (1927)

12:00 a.m. A Woman of Affairs (1928)

1:45 a.m. Queen Christina (1934)

3:30 a.m. The Divine Greta Garbo (1990)

4:30 a.m. La Boheme (1926)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

April 5, 2019:

6:15 a.m. The Show-Off (1934)

7:45 a.m. Big City (1937)

9:15 a.m. They Gave Him a Gun (1937)

11:00 a.m. Boys Town (1938)

12:45 p.m. Men of Boys Town (1941)

2:45 p.m. Boom Town (1940)

5:00 p.m. Thirty Seconds Over Tokyo (1944)

STAR OF THE MONTH

screen-shot-2019-03-31-at-12.35.10-pm.jp

8:00 p.m. Conquest (1937)

10:00 p.m. Ninotchka (1939)

12:00 a.m. Two-Faced Woman (1941)

2:00 a.m. The Lawnmower Man (1992)

4:00 a.m. The Terminal Man (1974)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

New Members:

Register Here

Learn more about the new message boards:

FAQ

Having problems?

Contact Us