Jump to content

 
Search In
  • More options...
Find results that contain...
Find results in...

BLACHEFAN

Members
  • Content Count

    716
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Everything posted by BLACHEFAN

  1. TCM Halloween 2009 Schedule 30 FRIDAY 7:15 AM The Mask of Fu Manchu (1932) 8:30 AM The Ghoul (1933) 10:00 AM The Black Room (1935) 11:15 AM The Walking Dead (1936) 12:30 PM The Man They Could Not Hang (1939) 1:45 PM The Man with Nine Lives (1940) 3:00 PM Before I Hang (1940) 4:15 PM The Ape (1940) 5:30 PM The Devil Commands (1941) 6:45 PM Isle of the Dead (1945) 8:00 PM Gaslight (1944) 10:00 PM Night Must Fall (1937) 12:00 AM Psycho (1960) 2:00 AM Zaat (1971) 3:45 AM Swamp Thing (1982) 31 SATURDAY 6:00 AM The Woman in White (1948) 8:00 AM Dead of Night (1945) 10:00 AM The Haunting (1963) 12:00 PM The Abominable Dr. Phibes (1971) 1:45 PM Diary of a Madman (1963) 3:30 PM Martin Scorcese Presents: Val Lewton: The Man in the Shadows (2007) 5:00 PM Cat People (1942) 6:30 PM The Curse of the Cat People (1944) 8:00 PM Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (1941) 10:00 PM Murders in the Zoo (1933) 11:15 PM The Body Snatcher (1945) 12:45 AM Circus of Horrors (1960) 2:00 AM Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (1932) 3:45 AM The Son of Dr. Jekyll (1951)
  2. TCM Halloween 2008 Schedule 30 THURSDAY 6:15 AM Mad Love (1935) 7:30 AM The Beast with Five Fingers (1946) 9:00 AM I Walked with a Zombie (1943) 10:15 AM Curse of the Demon (1958) 12:00 PM The Gorgon (1964) 1:30 PM Mr. Sardonicus (1961) 3:15 PM The Tomb of Ligeia (1964) 5:00 PM The Tingler (1959) 6:30 PM House of Usher (1960) 8:00 PM Dead of Night (1945) 10:00 PM Torture Garden (1967) 11:45 PM Twice-Told Tales (1963) 2:00 AM Kwaidan (1964) 4:45 AM Spirits of the Dead (1969) 31 FRIDAY 7:00 AM The Tell-Tale Heart (1942) 7:30 AM Cat People (1942) 9:00 AM Freaks (1932) 10:15 AM The Devil Doll (1936) 11:45 AM Mark of the Vampire (1935) 1:00 PM The Devil Bat (1940) 2:15 PM White Zombie (1932) 3:30 PM The Body Snatcher (1945) 5:00 PM Bedlam (1946) 6:30 PM The Ghoul (1933) 8:00 PM The Haunted Palace (1963) 9:30 PM Die, Monster, Die! (1965) 11:00 PM The Shuttered Room (1966) 12:45 AM The Dunwich Horror (1970) 2:30 AM Blood Feast (1963) 3:45 AM Two Thousand Maniacs! (1964)
  3. These are the polls for the Annie Awards for this year.
  4. TCM Halloween 2007 Schedule 5 FRIDAY 8:00 PM Curse of the Demon (1958) 9:45 PM Cat People (1942) 11:00 PM I Walked with A Zombie (1943) 12:15 AM The Leopard Man (1943) 12 FRIDAY 8:00 PM Homicidal (1961) 9:30 PM Strait-Jacket (1964) 11:15 PM 13 Ghosts (1960) 12:45 AM The Tingler (1959) 19 FRIDAY 8:00 PM Mark of the Vampire (1935) 9:15 PM Freaks (1932) 10:30 PM The Devil Doll (1936) 12:00 AM London After Midnight (1927) 1:00 AM The Unknown (1927) 26 FRIDAY 8:00 PM A Bucket of Blood (1959) 9:15 PM Creature from the Haunted Sea (1961) 10:30 PM The Pit and the Pendulum (1961) 12:00 AM The Terror (1963) 31 WEDNESDAY 6:00 AM The Devil Bat (1940) 7:30 AM The Curse of the Mummy's Tomb (1964) 9:00 AM Bride of the Monster (1955) 10:30 AM The Revenge of Frankenstein (1958) 12:15 PM Cry of the Werewolf (1944) 1:30 PM The Werewolf (1956) 3:00 PM The Mystery of the Wax Museum (1933) 4:30 PM House of Usher (1960) 6:00 PM The Haunting (1963) 8:00 PM Bedlam (1946) 9:30 PM The Invisible Ray (1936) 11:00 PM The Body Snatcher (1945) 12:30 AM The Old Dark House (1932) 2:00 AM Die, Monster, Die! (1965) 3:30 AM The Walking Dead (1936) 4:45 AM Isle of the Dead (1945)
  5. TCM Halloween 2006 Schedule 6 FRIDAY 8:00 PM Dr. Cyclops (1940) 9:30 PM Murders in the Rue Morgue (1932) 10:45 PM The Devil Bat (1940) 12:00 AM Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (1941) 2:00 AM Doctor X (1932) 3:30 AM The Return of Doctor X (1939) 4:45 AM Mad Love (1935) 13 FRIDAY 8:00 PM The Uninvited (1944) 10:00 PM The Haunting (1963) 12:00 AM Poltergeist (1982) 2:00 AM Plan 9 From Outer Space (1959) 3:30 AM Bride of the Monster (1955) 4:45 AM The Old Dark House (1932) 20 FRIDAY 8:00 PM Mark of the Vampire (1935) 9:15 PM The Return of the Vampire (1944) 10:30 PM Vampyr - Der Traum des Allan Grey (1932) 12:00 AM House of Dark Shadows (1970) 27 FRIDAY 8:00 PM White Zombie (1932) 9:15 PM I Walked with A Zombie (1943) 10:30 PM The Walking Dead (1936) 11:45 PM Creature with the Atom Brain (1955) 1:00 AM The Mysterious Doctor (1943) 2:00 AM Night of the Living Dead (1968) 3:45 AM The Crazies (1973) 31 TUESDAY 6:00 AM Freaks (1932) 7:15 AM The Devil Doll (1936) 8:45 AM Cat People (1942) 10:00 AM The Leopard Man (1943) 11:15 AM Isle of the Dead (1945) 12:30 PM Bedlam (1946) 2:00 PM Doctor X (1932) 3:30 PM The Mystery of the Wax Museum (1933) 5:00 PM Mad Love (1935) 6:30 PM The Beast with Five Fingers (1946) 8:00 PM The Masque of the Red Death (1964) 9:45 PM House of Usher (1960) 11:15 PM The Abominable Dr. Phibes (1971) 1:00 AM Diary of a Madman (1963) 2:45 AM Village of the Damned (1960) 4:15 AM Children of the Damned (1964)
  6. TCM Halloween 2005 Schedule 24 MONDAY 9:00 PM Vertigo (1958) 11:30 PM Psycho (1960) 1:30 AM Spellbound (1945) 3:30 AM Marnie (1964) 25 TUESDAY 8:00 PM To Catch a Thief (1955) 10:00 PM Notorious (1946) 12:00 AM Rebecca (1940) 2:15 AM Suspicion (1941) 26 WEDNESDAY 8:00 PM Jamaica Inn (1939) 10:00 PM Blackmail (1929) 11:30 PM Murder! (1930) 1:15 AM Number Seventeen (1932) 2:30 AM Juno and the Peacock (1930) 4:15 AM The Skin Game (1931) 27 THURSDAY 8:00 PM The Man Who Knew Too Much (1956) 10:15 PM The Man Who Knew Too Much (1934) 12:00 AM Torn Curtain (1966) 2:15 AM Sabatoge (1936) 5:00 AM The Lady Vanishes (1938) 28 FRIDAY 8:00 PM Shadow of a Doubt (1943) 10:30 PM Strangers on a Train (1951) 12:30 AM Rope! (1948) 2:00 AM Aventure Malgache (1944) 2:45 AM Bon Voyage (1944) 3:15 AM Frenzy (1972) 5:15 AM Family Plot (1976) 29 SATURDAY 8:00 PM North by Northwest (1959) 10:30 PM Saboteur (1942) 12:30 AM The Wrong Man (1956) 2:30 AM Young and Innocent (1937) 30 SUNDAY 6:00 PM North by Northwest (1959) 8:30 PM Rear Window (1954) 10:30 PM The Birds (1963) 12:45 AM The Lodger (1926) 2:30 AM The Trouble with Harry (1955) 4:15 AM Mr. and Mrs. Smith (1941) 31 MONDAY 6:00 AM Nosferatu (1922) 7:30 AM The Vampire Bat (1933) 8:45 AM White Zombie (1932) 10:15 AM Mad Love (1935) 11:30 AM Cat People (1942) 1:00 PM Invasion of the Body Snatchers (1956) 2:30 PM Village of the Damned (1960) 4:00 PM The Birds (1963) 6:00 PM Psycho (1960) 8:00 PM Poltergeist (1982) 10:00 PM The Uninvited (1944) 12:00 AM The Haunting (1963) 2:00 AM Horror Castle (1963) 3:30 AM The Castle of the Living Dead (1964)
  7. TCM Halloween 2004 Schedule 3 SUNDAY 8:30 PM Village of the Damned (1960) 10:00 PM Children of the Damned (1964) 10 SUNDAY 8:15 PM The Devil Bat (1941) 9:30 PM Jaws (1975) 17 SUNDAY 7:30 PM The Blob (1958) 9:00 PM Earth vs. The Flying Saucers (1956) 24 SUNDAY 9:00 PM The Raven (1935) 10:15 PM Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (1932) 12:00 AM Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (1920) 2:00 AM Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (1941) 4:00 AM Mad Love (1935) 31 SUNDAY 6:00 AM The Unholy Night (1929) 8:00 AM I Walked with A Zombie (1943) 10:00 AM You'll Find Out (1940) 12:00 PM The Creature from the Black Lagoon (1954) 1:30 PM Wait Until Dark (1967) 3:30 PM The Bad Seed (1956) 6:00 PM Spellbound (1945) 8:30 PM House on Haunted Hill (1959) 10:00 PM The Haunting (1963) 12:00 AM The Phantom of the Opera (1925) 1:45 AM The Picture of the Dorian Gray (1945) 3:45 AM The Hunchback of Notre Dame (1939)
  8. What are your picks for this year's nominees at this year's Annie Awards? Please select the nominees on the list in the order of the category on this list or in any random order.
  9. TCM Halloween 2003 Schedule 5 SUNDAY 8:00 PM The Mummy (1959) 9:30 PM The Curse of Frankenstein (1957) 11:00 PM The Mysterious Doctor (1943) 12:00 AM The Phantom of the Opera (1925) 2:00 AM Freaks (1932) 3:15 AM Mad Love (1935) 4:30 AM The Mystery of the Wax Museum (1933) 7 TUESDAY 8:00 PM The Mummy (1932) 9:15 PM The Walking Dead (1936) 10:30 PM Frankenstein (1931) 11:45 PM Bride of Frankenstein (1935) 1:15 PM Son of Frankenstein (1939) 3:00 AM Bedlam (1946) 4:30 AM The Ghost Ship (1943) 12 SUNDAY 8:00 PM Horror of Dracula (1958) 9:30 PM Dracula, Prince of Darkness (1966) 11:00 PM Mark of the Vampire (1935) 12:15 AM Nosferatu (1922) 2:00 AM Dracula (1931) 3:30 AM House of Dark Shadows (1970) 19 SUNDAY 8:00 PM The Reptile (1966) 10:00 PM The Plague of the Zombies (1966) 12:00 AM The Unknown (1927) 1:00 AM The Hunchback of Notre Dame (1939) 3:00 AM The Seventh Victim (1943) 4:30 AM Children of the Damned (1964) 26 SUNDAY 7:00 PM The Devil's Bride (1968) 9:00 PM The Devil's Own (1966) 11:00 PM The Eyes of the Mummy (1918) 12:15 AM I Walked with a Zombie (1943) 1:30 AM Cat People (1942) 2:45 AM The Curse of the Cat People (1944) 4:00 AM The Case of the Black Cat (1936) 31 FRIDAY 6:30 AM Cry Wolf (1947) 8:00 AM The Woman in White (1948) 10:00 AM Night Must Fall (1937) 12:00 PM A Kiss Before Dying (1956) 2:00 PM The Lady Vanishes (1938) 4:00 PM Strangers on a Train (1951) 6:00 PM Dial M for Murder (1954) 8:00 PM Frankenstein (1931) 9:30 PM Bride of Frankenstein (1935) 11:00 PM Son of Frankenstein (1939) 1:00 AM Frankenstein Must Be Destroyed! (1969) 3:00 AM M (1931) 5:00 AM The Return of Doctor X (1939)
  10. TCM Halloween 2002 Schedule 3 THURSDAY 8:00 PM The Spiral Staircase (1945) 9:30 PM The Haunting (1963) 11:30 PM The Hound of the Baskervilles (1959) 1:00 AM The Woman in White (1948) 3:00 AM House of Dark Shadows (1970) 4:45 AM Night of Dark Shadows (1971) 10 THURSDAY 8:00 PM Cat People (1942) 9:15 PM The Leopard Man (1943) 10:30 PM The Seventh Victim (1943) 11:45 AM The Ghost Ship (1943) 1:00 AM The Curse of the Cat People (1944) 2:15 AM Isle of the Dead (1945) 3:30 AM Bedlam (1946) 5:00 AM The Invisible Menace (1938) 17 THURSDAY 8:00 PM Freaks (1932) 9:30 PM The Picture of Dorian Gray (1945) 11:30 PM The Unknown (1927) 12:30 AM The Nanny (1965) 2:30 AM The Mask of Fu Manchu (1932) 3:45 AM White Zombie (1932) 5:00 AM The Mysterious Doctor (1943) 24 THURSDAY 8:00 PM Audrey Rose (1977) 10:00 PM Poltergeist (1982) 12:00 AM Village of the Damned (1960) 1:30 AM The Exorcist (1973) 4:00 AM Children of the Damned (1964) 31 THURSDAY 9:00 PM Mark of the Vampire (1935) 10:15 PM Vampyr - Der Traum des Allen Grey (1932) 11:30 PM Nosferatu (1922) 1:00 AM Isle of the Dead (1945) 2:15 AM The Vampire (1957) 3:30 AM The Fearless Vampire Killers or: Pardon Me, But Your Teeth Are in my Neck (1967)
  11. Here are this year's nominees for the 45th Annie Awards: Best Animated Feature: Captain Underpants: The First Movie (2017) Cars 3 (2017) Coco (2017) Winner Despicable Me 3 (2017) The Boss Baby (2017) Best Animated Feature - Independent: In This Corner of the World (2016) Loving Vincent (2017) Napping Princess (2017) The Big Bad Fox & Other Tales (2017) The Breadwinner (2017) Winner Best Animated Special Production: Imaginary Friend Society "Feeling Sad" (2017) Olaf's Frozen Adventure (2017) Pig: The Dam Keeper Poems (2017) Revolting Rhymes (2016) Winner Tangled: Before Ever After (2017) Best Animated Short Subject: Dear Basketball (2017) Winner Hedgehog's Home (2017) Negative Space (2017) Scavengers (2016) Son of Jaguar (2017) Best Animated Television/Broadcast Commercial: Biscotti: Una Storia Buona (2017) June (2016) Winner League of Legends: Legends Never Die (2017) Branston Pickle: Please the Cheese (2017) Sainsbury's: The Greatest Gift (2016) Best Animated Television/Broadcast Production for Preschool Children: Mickey and the Roadster Racers (2017-) Episode: Goofy Gas! The Octonauts (2010-) Winner Episode: Operation Deep Freeze Peg + Cat (2013-) Episode: 220B, The Mariachi Problem The Stinky & Dirty Show (2015-) Episode: Ha Ha Higher/The Waiting Game Through the Woods (2017-) Episode: A Snowy Morning Best Animated Television/Broadcast Production for Children: Buddy Thunderstruck (2017-) Episode: To Protect and Swerve/Robo Truck of the Future Lost in Oz (2015-) Episode: The Pearl of Pingaree Niko and the Sword of Light (2015-) Episode: From the Cliffs of Catastrophe to the Pools of Destiny Tangled: The Series (2017-) Episode: Queen for a Day We Bare Bears (2014-) Winner Episode: Panda's Art Best General Audience Animated Television/Broadcast Production: Big Mouth (2017-) Episode: Am I Gay? Bojack Horseman (2014-) Episode: Stupid Piece of **** Rick and Morty (2013-) Winner Episode: 303-Pickle Rick Robot Chicken (2001-) Episode: Freshly Baked: The Robot Chicken Santa Claus Pot Cookie Freakout Special: Special Edition Samurai Jack (2001-2017) Episode: XCIII Best Student Film: Cradle (2017) Director: Devon Manney Elsewhere (2017) Director: Junyi Xiao Good Night, Everybuds! (2017) Director: Benedikt Hummel Once a Hero (2017) Director: Xia Li Poles Apart (2017) Winner Director: Paloma Baeza Outstanding Achievement for Animated Effects in an Animated Production: Avatar Flight of Passage Sr. VFX Supervisor: Richard Baneham VFX Supervisor: Thrain Shadbolt Compositing Supervisor: Sam Cole CG Supervisor: Pavani Rao Boddapati, Daniele Tosti Cars 3 (2017) Development & Effects Artist: Amit Baadkar Effects Lead: Greg Gladstone, Stephen Marshall, Tim Speltz Effects Supervisor: Jon Reisch Coco (2017) Winner Effects Artist: Shaun Galinak, Jason Johnston, Carl Kaphan Effects Lead: Dave Hale, Keith Daniel Klohn Despicable Me 3 (2017) Computer Graphics Supervisor: Bruno Chauffard, Frank Baradat Lighting & Compositing Supervisor: Nicholas Brack Effects Supervisor: Milo Raccarand Olaf's Frozen Adventure (2017) Head of Effects: Christopher Hendryx Effects Animator: Dan Lund, Mike Navarro, Hiroaki Narita, Steven Chitwood Outstanding Achievement for Character Animation in an Animated Television/Broadcast Production: Dreamworks Trolls Holiday (2017) Episode: 1 Lead Animator: Ben Willis Character: All Characters Character Animator: Kevan Shorey Character: All Characters Character Animator: Onur Yeldan Character: All Characters Trollhunters (2016-) Winner Episode: 205 - Homecoming Character Animator: Bruno Chiou Character: Blinky, Dictatious, Aaarrrgghh!! Character Animator: Yi-Fan Cho Character: Blinky, Dictatious, Aaarrrgghh!! Lead Animator: Kevin Jong Character: Blinky, Dictatious, Aaarrrgghh!! Lead Animator: Chun-Jung Chu Character: Blinky, Dictatious, Aaarrrgghh!! Tumble Leaf (2013-) Episode: Rutabagels/Okra-Ball Character Animator: Michael Granberry Characters: Maple, Fig, Stick and Okra Character Animator: Joe Heinen Character: Fig, Gourd, Coco, Maple, Pine, Zucchini, Okra, Grubs, Chicks and Beetle Bus Character Animator: Rachel Larsen Character: Coco, Pine, Maple, Fig, Stic, and Okra Character Animator: Hilary Lile Character: Maple, Fig and Okra Character Animator: Dan MacKenzie Character: Pine, Fig, Gourd, Rutabaga, Beetles, Okra and Maple Outstanding Achievement for Character Animation in an Animated Feature: Coco (2017) Winner Animator: John Chun Chiu Lee Character: Characters as represented Animator: Allison Rutland Character: Characters as represented The Big Bad Fox & Other Tales (2017) Animator: Marco Nguyen Character: Characters as represented Directing Animator: Benjamin Renner Characters: Characters as represented Supervising Animator: Patrick Imbert Character: Characters as represented The Boss Baby (2017) Animation Supervisor: Bryce McGovern Character: Characters as represented Animation Supervisor: Rani Naamani Character: Characters as represented Outstanding Achievement for Character Animation in a Live Production: Game of Thrones (2011-) Episode: Beyond the Wall Animation Supervisor: Paul Story Animation Lead: Todd Labonte Creatures Lead: Matthew Muntean Senior Modeller: Cajun Hylton Texture Artist: Georgy Arevshatov Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (2017) Animation Supervisor: Arslan Elver Lead Animator: Liam Russell Lead Animator: Alvise Avati Lead Animator: Alessandro Ciucci Kong: Skull Island (2017) Animation Supervisor: Jance Rubinchik Animation Lead: Adrian Millington Animator: Alberto Martinez Ace Animator: Kyle Winkelman Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets (2017) Senior Facial Modeller: Andrei Coval Animation Supervisor: Paul Story Animation Supervisor: Eric Reynolds Shader TD: Olivier Lesaint Shader TD: Arthur Vill War for the Planet of the Apes (2017) Winner Animation Supervisor: Daniel Barrett Animation Supervisor: Sidney Kombo-Kintombo Animation Supervisor: Emile Ghorayeb Lead Motion Editor: Luisma Lavin Peredo Lead Facial Modeller: Alessandro Bonora Outstanding Achievement for Character Animation in a Video Game: Cuphead (2017) Winner Lead Animator: Hanna Abi-Hanna Character: The Devil, Grim Matchstick, Beppi the Clown, Werner Werman Lead Animator: Tina Nawrocki Character: Baroness Von Bon Bon, Hopus Pocus, Pirouletta, Giant, Tipsy Troupe, Lobster, Porkrind, Dragonfly, The Devil - DEATH Hellblade: Senua's Sacrifice (2017) Character Animator: Chris Goodall Character: Senua Character Animator: Jitaik Lim Character: Senua Character Animator: Kirill Spiridonov Character: Senua Horizon Zero Dawn (2017) Lead Animator: Richard Oud Character: All mechanical creatures Lead Animator: Kevin Quaid Character: All humanoids Character Animator: Niek Neervens Character: All humanoids Character Animator: Jonathan Colin Character: All humanoids Character Animator: Peer Lemmers Character: All mechanical creatures Uncharted: The Lost Legacy (2017) Lead Animator: Almundena Soria, Keith Paciello, Paul Augustus Davies Character: All Characters Outstanding Achievement for Character Design in an Animated Television/Broadcast Production: Buddy Thunderstruck (2017-) Episode: Buddy Double/Beaver Dam Fast Pizza Character Designer: Ryan Wiesbrock, Becky van Cleve, Rob Ronning, Nikki Rice Malki, Felicia Bleu Rose Character: Buddy Thunderstruck, Darnell, Moneybags, Big Tex, Jacko + all other characters Danger & Eggs (2015-) Episode: Tube of Pain/Broccoli Character Design: Mike Owens Character: Phillip Samurai Jack (2001-2017) Winner Episode: XCVI Character Design: Craig Kellman Character: Various Tangled: The Series (2017-) Episode: Tangled Before Ever After Co-Executive Producer: Shane Prigmore Character Designer: Bobby Pontillas Character: King Frederick, Queen Arianna, Landy Caine, Fidella Character Designer: Taylor Krahenbuhl Character: Pub Thugs Character Designer: Mayumi Nose Character: Pascal Trollhunters (2016-) Character Designer: Jules Rigolle, Alfredo Torres Lead Texture Artist: Linda Chen Character: Goblins, Dictatious, Enrique, Gum Gums, Gunmar, Queen Usurna, Nyarlagroth Art Director: Rustam Hasanov Character: Gunmar, Goblins and Gum Gumms Color Key Artist: Alfonso Blaas Character: Enrique, Goblins, Queen Usurna, Nyarlagroth, Gum Gums Outstanding Achievement for Character Design in an Animated Feature Production: Coco (2017) Winner Character Art Director: Daniel Arriaga Character: All characters Additional Character Art Direction: Daniela Strijleva Character: All characters Character Design/Sculptor: Greg Dykstra Character: All characters Character Modeller: Alonso Martinez Character: All characters Character Designer: Zaruhi Galstyan Character: All characters Despicable Me 3 (2017) Character Designer: Eric Guillon Character: All: Balthazaar Bratt, Dru, Gru, Minions, Valerie Da Vinci, Gru's Mom, Vincenzo, Freedonians Smurfs: The Lost Village (2017) Character Designer: Patrick Mate Character: Characters as represented The Boss Baby (2017) Character Designer: Joe Moshier Character: Various The Breadwinner (2017) Character Designer: Reza Riahi Character: Story World Characters (Rough Design) Character Designer: Louise Bagnall Character: Story World Characters (Clean Character Design) Concept Artist/Character Texture Artist: Alice Dieudonne Character: Story World Characters (Texture Design) Outstanding Achievement for Directing in an Animated Television/Broadcast Production: Mickey Mouse (2013-) Winner Episode: The Scariest Story Ever: A Mickey Mouse Halloween Spooktacular! Director: Dave Wasson Director: Eddie Trigueros Director: Alonso Ramirez-Ramos Dragons: Race to the Edge (2015-) Episode: Sandbusted Director: T.J. Sullivan Tangled: The Series (2017-) Episode: Tangled Before Ever After Director: Tom Caulfield Director: Stephen Sandoval The Simpsons (1989-) Episode: Treehouse of Horror XXVIII Director: Timothy Bailey Trollhunters (2016-) Episode: 211 - Unbecoming Director: Andrew Schmidt Outstanding Achievement for Directing in an Animated Feature Production: Coco (2017) Winner Director: Lee Unkrich Co-Director: Adrian Molina The Big Bad Fox & Other Tales (2017) Director: Benjamin Renner Co-Director: Patrick Imbert The Boss Baby (2017) Director: Tom McGrath The Breadwinner (2017) Director: Nora Twomey The LEGO Batman Movie (2017) Director: Chris McKay Outstanding Achievement for Music in an Animated Television/Broadcast Production: Mickey Mouse (2013-) Winner Episode: The Scariest Story Ever: A Mickey Mouse Halloween Spooktacular! Composer: Christopher Willis Home: Adventures with Tip & Oh (2016-) Episode: 30A Chercophonie Composer: Alex Geringas Lego Star Wars: The Freemaker Adventures (2016-) Episode: Trouble on Tibalt Composer: Michael Kramer The Powerpuff Girls (2016-) Episode: Home, Sweet Homesick Composer: Mike Reagan Lyricist: Bob Boyle Tumble Leaf (2013-) Episode: The Nature of Friendship/The Ship Shop Composer/Lyricist: Lisbeth Scott Outstanding Achievement for Music in an Animated Feature Production: Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie (2017) Composer: Theodore Shapiro Coco (2017) Winner Composer: Michael Giacchino Composer/Lyricist: Kristin Anderson-Lopez Composer/Lyricist: Robert Lopez Composer: Germaine Franco Lyricist: Adrian Molina Loving Vincent (2017) Composer: Clint Mansell Olaf's Frozen Adventure (2017) Composer: Christophe Beck Composer: Jeff Morrow Composer/Lyricist: Elyssa Samsel Composer/Lyricist: Kate Anderson The Breadwinner (2017) Composer: Mychael Danna Composer: Jeff Danna Outstanding Achievement for Production Design in an Animated Television/Broadcast Production: Big Hero 6: The Series (2017-) Episode: Baymax Returns Production Design: Mark Taihei Production Design: Ben Plouffe Production Design: Chris Whittier Production Design: Sylvia Filcak Production Design: Amy Chen Mickey Mouse (2013-) Episode: The Scariest Story Ever: A Mickey Mouse Halloween Spooktacular! Production Design: Jenny Gase-Baker Production Design: Justin Martin June (2016) Episode: N/A Production Design: Jasmin Lai Production Design: Theo Guignard Production Design: Arthur Chaumay Production Design: Tiffany Ford Production Design: Sylvia Liu Samurai Jack (2001-2017) Winner Episode: XCIII Production Design: Scott Wills The Loud House (2016-) Episode: Tricked! Production Design: Amanda Rynda Production Design: Larry Murphy Production Design: Edgar Duncan Production Design: Hallie Wilson Production Design: Jared Morgan Outstanding Achievement for Production Design in an Animated Feature Production: Coco (2017) Winner Production Design: Harry Jessup Production Design: Danielle Feinberg Production Design: Bryn Imagire Production Design: Nathaniel McLaughlin Production Design: Ernesto Nemesio Ferdinand (2017) Production Design: Tom Cardone Production Design: Arden Chan Production Design: Andrew Hickson Production Design: Mike Lee Production Design: Jason Sadler Leap! (2016) Production Design: Florent Masurel Production Design: Pierre-Antoine Moelo Production Design: Julien Meillard Production Design: Jean-Jacques Cournoyer Mary and the Witch's Flower (2017) Production Design: Tomotaka Kubo Production Design: Tomoya Imai Production Design: Satoko Nakamura The Breadwinner (2017) Production Design: Ciaran Duffy Production Design: Julien Regnard Production Design: Daby Zainab Faidhi Outstanding Achievement for Storyboarding in an Animated Television/Broadcast Production: Mickey Mouse (2013-) Winner Episode: Bee Inspired Storyboard Artist: Eddie Trigueros Home for the Holidays (2017) Episode: 900 Tip and Oh: Home for the Holidays Storyboard Artist: Ben Bury Niko and the Sword of Light (2015-) Episode: From the Phantom Woods to the Mountains of Misery Storyboard Artist: Kim Arndt Storyboard Artist: Alexandria Kwan Trollhunters (2016-) Episode: 205 - Homecoming Storyboard Artist: David Woo Trollhunters (2016-) Episode: 213 - In the Hall of the Gumm-Gumm King Storyboard Artist: Hyunjoo Song Outstanding Achievement for Storyboarding in an Animated Feature Production: Coco (2017) Winner Storyboard Artist: Dean Kelly Coco (2017) Storyboard Artist: Madeline Sharafian The Boss Baby (2017) Storyboard Artist: Glenn Harmon The Breadwinner (2017) Storyboard Artist: Julien Regnard The Star (2017) Storyboard Artist: Louie del Carmen Outstanding Achievement for Voice Acting in an Animated Television/Broadcast Production: Bojack Horseman (2014-) Episode: Time's Arrow Voice Actor: Wendie Malick Character: Beatrice Horseman Bunsen Is a Beast (2017-) Episode: n/a Voice Actor: Jeremy Rowley Character: Bunsen Mickey Mouse (2013-) Episode: The Scariest Story Ever: A Mickey Mouse Halloween Spooktacular! Voice Actor: Chris Diamantopoulos Character: Mickey Mouse Spongebob Squarepants (1999-) Winner Episode: n/a Voice Actor: Tom Kenny Character: Spongebob Squarepants The Amazing World of Gumball (2011-) Episode: The Grades Voice Actor: Nicolas Cantu Character: Gumball Outstanding Achievement for Voice Acting in an Animated Feature Production: Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie (2017) Voice Actor: Nick Kroll Character: Professor Poopypants Coco (2017) Winner Voice Actor: Anthony Gonzalez Character: Miguel The Breadwinner (2017) Voice Actor: Saara Chaudry Character: Paravana The Breadwinner (2017) Voice Actor: Laara Sadiq Character: Fattema The LEGO Batman Movie (2017) Voice Actor: Zach Galfianakis Character: Joker Outstanding Achievement for Writing in an Animated Television/ Broadcast Production: Archer (2009-) Episode: Archer Dreamland: Jane Doe Writer: Adam Reed Mickey Mouse (2013-) Episode: Locked in Love Writer: Darrick Bachman Milo Murphy's Law (2016-) Episode: The Island of the Lost Dakotas Writer: Joshua Pruett Rick and Morty (2013) Winner Episode: 307 - The Ricklantis Mixup Writer: Ryan Ridley Writer: Dan Guterman Trollhunters (2016-) Episode: 201 - Escape from the Darklands Writer: A.C. Bradley Writer: Kevin Hageman Writer: Dan Hamgeman Writer: Aaron Waltke Writer: Chad Quandt Outstanding Achievement for Writing in an Animated Feature Production: Coco (2017) Winner Writer: Adrian Molina Writer: Matthew Aldrich Loving Vincent (2017) Writer: Dorota Kobiela Writer: Hugh Welchman Writer: Jacek Dehnel Mary and the Witch's Flower (2017) Writer: Riko Sakaguchi Writer: Hiromasa Yonebayashi Writer: David Freedman Writer: Lynda Freedman The Breadwinner (2017) Writer: Anita Doron Story By: Deborah Ellis Outstanding Achievement for Editorial in an Animated Television/Broadcast Production: Bob's Burgers (2011-) Episode: Bob, Actually Editor: Mark Seymour Editor: Chuck Smith Editor: Eric Davidson Bojack Horseman (2014-) Episode: Stupid Piece of **** Editor: Jose Martinez Dinotrux (2017-) Episode: 53 - Superchargers Editor: William Rinaldi Editor: Justin Baker Pickle and Peanut (2015-) Episode: Bear-I-cade Editor: John Royer Samurai Jack (2001-2017) Winner Episode: XCIII, XCIV, XCIX Editor: Paul Douglas Outstanding Achievement for Editorial in an Animated Feature Production: Coco (2017) Winner Editor: Steve Bloom Editor: Lee Unkrich Editor: Greg Snyder Editor: Tim Fox Ferdinand (2017) Editor: Harry Hitner Editor: Tim Nordquist The Breadwinner (2017) Editor: Darragh Byrne The LEGO Batman Movie (2017) Editor: David Burrows Editor: Matt Villa Editor: John Venzon The Star (2017) Editor: Pamela Ziegenhagen
  12. TCM Halloween 2001 Schedule 3 WEDNESDAY 8:00 PM The Body Snatcher (1945) 9:30 PM Isle Of The Dead (1945) 11:00 PM The Mask of Fu Manchu (1932) 12:30 AM The Walking Dead (1936) 2:00 AM The Ape (1940) 10 WEDNESDAY 8:00 PM Lon Chaney: A Thousand Faces (2000) 9:30 PM Lon Chaney: A Thousand Faces (2000) 11:30 PM The Monster (1925) 1:00 AM The Unknown (1927) 2:00 AM West of Zanzibar (1928) 17 WEDNESDAY 8:00 PM White Zombie (1932) 9:30 PM Mark Of The Vampire (1935) 11:00 PM The Devil Bat (1941) 12:30 AM Scared To Death (1947) 2:00 AM The Mysterious Mr. Wong (1935) 3:30 AM The Gorilla (1939) 24 WEDNESDAY 8:00 PM Diary Of A Madman (1963) 10:00 PM Twice-Told Tales (1963) 12:15 AM House Of Wax (1953) 2:00 AM House On Haunted Hill (1959) 3:30 AM Tower Of London (1962) 31 WEDNESDAY 6:00 AM Gaslight (1944) 8:00 AM The Two Mrs. Carrolls (1947) 10:00 AM Stage Fright (1950) 12:00 PM The Mystery of the Wax Museum (1933) 1:30 PM I Married A Witch (1942) 3:00 PM King Kong (1933) 5:00 PM Son Of Kong (1933) 6:30 PM The Thing (From Another World) (1951) 9:30 PM Nosferatu (1922) 11:00 PM The Fearless Vampire Killers or: Pardon Me, But Your Teeth Are in my Neck (1967) 1:00 AM House of Dark Shadows (1970) 3:00 AM The Vampire (1957)
  13. TCM Halloween 1999 Schedule 24 SUNDAY 8:00 PM Les Vampires (Episode 1) (1915) 8:35 PM Les Vampires (Episode 2) (1915) 8:50 PM Les Vampires (Episode 3) (1915) 9:30 PM Les Vampires (Episode 4) (1915) 10:00 PM Les Vampires (Episode 5) (1915) 10:40 PM Les Vampires (Episode 6) (1915) 12:00 AM Les Vampires (Episode 7) (1915) 12:45 AM Les Vampires (Episode 8) (1915) 2:00 AM Les Vampires (Episode 9) (1915) 2:50 AM Les Vampires (Episode 10) (1915) 4:00 AM Night of Dark Shadows (1971) 25 MONDAY 8:00 PM White Zombie (1932) 9:30 PM The Walking Dead (1936) 11:00 PM Mark of the Vampire (1935) 12:30 AM House of Dark Shadows (1970) 2:30 AM The Fearless Vampire Killers or: Pardon Me, But Your Teeth Are in my Neck (1967) 4:30 AM The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari (1919) 26 TUESDAY 8:00 PM The Birds (1963) 10:15 PM Cat People (1942) 11:30 PM The Leopard Man (1943) 12:45 AM The Son of Kong (1933) 2:00 AM The Devil Bat (1941) 3:15 AM The Curse of the Cat People (1944) 4:30 AM The Ape (1940) 27 WEDNESDAY 8:00 PM The Thing (From Another World) (1951) 9:30 PM Village of the Damned (1960) 11:00 PM It! The Terror From Beyond Space (1958) 12:30 AM Invasion of the Body Snatchers (1978) 2:30 AM The Creeping Unknown (1956) 4:00 AM Wild Wild Planet (1967) 28 THURSDAY 8:00 PM The Night of the Hunter (1955) 10:00 PM M (1931) 12:00 AM Diary Of A Madman (1963) 2:00 AM Night Must Fall (1937) 4:00 AM Tower of London (1962) 29 FRIDAY 8:00 PM The Devil Doll (1936) 9:30 PM Bedlam (1946) 11:00 PM Donovan's Brain (1953) 12:30 AM The Mask of Fu Manchu (1932) 2:00 AM The Testament of Dr. Mabuse (1933) 4:30 AM Doctor X (1932) 30 SATURDAY 7:00 PM Universal Horror (1998) 9:00 PM The Haunting (1963) 11:00 PM The Woman in White (1948) 1:00 AM Poltergeist (1982) 3:00 AM The Ghost Ship (1943) 4:30 AM The Return of Doctor X (1939) 31 SUNDAY 6:00 AM Scared to Death (1947) 7:15 AM Pharaoh's Curse (1957) 8:30 AM Kongo (1932) 10:00 AM Cat People (1942) 11:15 AM Strait-Jacket (1964) 1:00 PM Children of the Damned (1964) 2:30 PM Mystery of the Wax Museum (1933) 4:00 PM House of Wax (1953) 6:00 PM Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (1941) 8:00 PM Freaks (1932) 9:15 PM Mad Love (1935) 10:30 PM The Beast With Five Fingers (1946) 12:00 AM The Phantom of the Opera (1925) 2:00 AM The Monster (1925) 4:00 AM The Picture of Dorian Gray (1945)
  14. If I have to choose a guest programmer that selected the most interesting films that have not had the chance to be shown on TCM, I think is Tom Kenny back in July 2005. His movie selections are unusual and a sort of rediscovery that are eye-opening and amusing.
  15. Tina Fey with Robert Osborne December 22, 2015 Desk Set (1957) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_dthiO4KoMU https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6ixjPAGvaFA My Favorite Wife (1940) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=R4Hyu4dQ4c8 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vVWv22LnoHw The Goodbye Girl (1977) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xxfU2YGpnRg https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_h9aKmC3Qi4 That's Entertainment! (1974) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KcoHMAgpLiM https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GJG3tXibSUY
  16. Greg Proops with Robert Osborne November 5, 2015 Grand Illusion (1937) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4X9Vhyv6cKw https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GbcDT657C9Y The Three Musketeers (1973) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_90yRGGm5Fw https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EygLzfSdckk Out of the Past (1947) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ep9dqhE_nmg https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RFB0y-XNU9o Dog Day Afternoon (1975) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DWUKgHOI41M https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tUf1LtxcCvY
  17. No, these were provided by another Youtube username channel called "SonofaSpaceApe". These videos from TCM are still available on the users channel.
  18. Nathan Lane with Robert Osborne October 21, 2015 The Producers (1968) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KJyI_ut3jHQ https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=y7A6qq7TS-A All of the President's Men (1976) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QltXd0sdXEI https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xEEIcnajNLA Being There (1979) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YlRHys7bYXg https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3-TTkcqdxtk City Lights (1931) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KMFDIX80v3A https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=G0d9njeE9Ek
  19. Diahann Carroll with Robert Osborne September 30, 2015 Claudine (1974) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PfofJfa9d2E https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VaLWDPz7M70 Now, Voyager (1942) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZBVyvUDh_Q0 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8kPgtBA8dro Gilda (1946) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hBb7fC587oY https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pTIXRSHOD3M Glory (1989) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9D9lBkh7fEI https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uCgehYsIRT8
  20. The film is a story about Jack (Daniel Day-Lewis) and his daughter Rose (Camilla Belle) that is now residing on an island off the mainland of the United States. Jack then tries an experiment in his little utopian society that is living in a new form of society by inviting his girlfriend (Catherine Keener) and her two sons to be a part of this society. But while this newfound society starts off to a great start, but it also has drawbacks to the new residents of the utopian society, by testing sexuality into dangerous extremes. The dangerous outcome of the experiment may also test the relationship between Jack and his daughter Rose not just socially, but also in a tight bond. The film is so natural in dialogue and acting as well as direction. The minimal amount of special effects or computer graphics effects makes this film a breath of fresh air. The film was written and directed by Rebecca Miller. It is an unusual movie, but it is a good movie with a certain amount of character depth as well as social messages that speak to the hearts of teens and adults in a coming of age story that I believe Rebecca Miller has succeeded in achieving to the viewing public. For this film I would give it a 7 out of 10.
  21. I wanted to acknowledge a film that I watched yesterday, "The Ballad of Jack and Rose" (2005) starring Daniel Day Lewis and Catherine Keener. It is a uniquely fascinating film that I watched unlike any independent film that I have ever viewed.
  22. Edgar Wright with Robert Osborne June 23, 2015 Dames (1934) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7gEngiDHtLg https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=t9x2LfQ4cZA The Last of Sheila (1973) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=o75wqdr7bcY https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Vy72mO6z7Ss The Super Cops (1973) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=b47S9buXZGE https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=H6pASViNilo The fourth movie O Lucky Man! (1973) was not uploaded so, you won't find it unfortunately.
  23. Mo Rocca with Robert Osborne April 13, 2015 King Kong (1933) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TIjQcSvHT9M https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LJ7EUjG_r40 What's Up Doc? (1972) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=E2oBEWJjwvs https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CI54YOK8t0Y The Birds (1963) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FEkhQ7Z3vig https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-i89I_KiR4w Dog Day Afternoon (1975) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BMbGVNoHCyo https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YTiZucOnoAw
  24. Watch this year's Annie Awards on Saturday, February 3 at 7:00 p.m.
© 2019 Turner Classic Movies Inc. A Time Warner Company. All Rights Reserved Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
×
×
  • Create New...