Jump to content

 
Search In
  • More options...
Find results that contain...
Find results in...
Sign in to follow this  
Arturo

Where is the "Upcoming Classic 20th Century Fox films" thread?

Recommended Posts

On FMC (all times eastern):

 

 

 

Thursday, 9/8:

 

 

3 am: FIVE WEEKS IN A BALLOON (1962)..........................................4:45 am: THE RETURN OF THE CISCO KID (1939)........................................6 am: HEAVEN WITH A BARBED WIRE FENCE (1939).................................................7:05 am: THE EGYPTIAN. (1954)..............................................9:30 am: STANLEY AND LIVINGSTONE (1939)................................................11:15 am: UNTAMED (1955)............................................1:15 pm: FIVE WEEKS IN A BALLOON (1962).................

 

 

 

Friday, 9/9:

 

 

4 am: UNTAMED (1955)...................................................6 am: THE EGYPTIAN (1954).......................................8:25: DESTINATION GOBI (1953)........................................10 am: THE PRIDE OF ST. LOUIS (1952)............................................11:40 am: HOME IN INDIANA (1944)...........................................1:25 pm: THAT NIGHT IN RIO (1941)....................

 

 

 

Saturday, 9/10:

 

 

 

4 am: CALL ME MISTER (1951)............................................6 am: THE PRIDE OF ST. LOUIS (1952)...................................................7:35 am: HOME IN INDIANA (1944)................................................9:20 am: APRIL LOVE (1957)..............................................11 am: WAKE ME WHEN IT'S OVER (1960)...............................................1:10 pm: WAY.......WAY.......OUT (1966)....................

 

 

 

Sunday, 9/11:

 

 

 

 

4 am: WAY.....WAY......OUT (1966).............................................6 am: THE BEAUTIFUL BLONDE FROM BASHFUL BEND (1949).....................................................7:20 am: SOMETHING FOR THE BOYS (1944)..................................................8:50 am: WAKE ME WHEN IT'S OVER (1960)

............................................11 am: BOY ON A DOLPHIN (1957)................................................12:50 pm: BELOVED INFIDEL (1959)...............

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Thanks Arturo! I was waiting for The Blue Max 1966 to come back up.

 

The last time I saw that on the channel, they aired a pan-and-scan print. This was only about a year ago, probably the last time that I watched them.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

On FMC (all times eastern):

 

 

 

4 am: PRINCE OF FOXES (1949).............................................6 am: MONKEY BUSINESS (1952)..........................................7:40 am: THE BLUE ANGEL (1959)...........................................9:30 am: DANGEROUS CROSSING (1953)............................................10:50 am: WHIRLPOOL (1949)..............................................12:30 pm: THE ALLIGATOR PEOPLE (1959)...........................................1:45 pm: THE DAY MARS INVADED EARTH (1963).......................

 

 

 

Wednesday, 9/14:

 

 

 

 

3:30 am: THE ALLIGATOR PEOPLE (1959)...........................................4:45 am: THE DAY MARS INVADED EARTH (1963)............................................6 am: HEAVEN WITH A BARBED WIRE FENCE (1939)..................................................7:10 am: WHIRLPOOL (1949)................................MU.8:50 am: DANGEROUS CROSSING (1953).........................................10:10 am: A BLUEPRINT FOR MURDER (1953).......................................11:30 am: VICKI (1953)......................................1 pm: THE STORY ON PAGE.ONE (1959)................

 

 

 

Thursday, 9/15:

 

 

 

3 am: VICKI (1953)......................................4:30 am: A BLUEPRINT FOR MURDER (1953)..........................................6 am: FIVE OF A KIND (1938)..........................................7:30 am: THESE THOUSAND HILLS (1959)........................................9:15 am: A LETTER TO THREE WIVES (1949)............................................11 am: THE STORY ON PAGE ONE (1959)...........................................1 pm: NINE HOURS TO RAMA (1963)........................

 

 

Friday, 9/16:

 

 

 

 

 

 

3:30 am: BELOVED INFIDEL (1959)...........................................6 am: NINE HOURS TO RAMA (1963)..........................................8 am: A LETTER TO THREE WIVES (1949)...........................................9:45 am: THE REVOLT OF MAMIE STOVER (1956)..................................................11:15 am: BELOVED INFIDEL (1959).............................................1:20 pm: OF LOVE AND DESORE (1963).....................

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

On FMC (all times eastern):

 

 

Monday, 10/24:

 

 

4 am: HIGH TIME (1960).................................................6 am: THE PAPER CHASE (1973).................................................8 am: NIGHTMARE ALLEY (1947)...............................................9:55 am: HARD CONTRACT (1969)....................................................11:45 am: THE SALZBURG CONNECTION (1972)....................................................1:20 pm: THE NICKEL RIDE (1975)....................................

 

 

 

Tuesday, 10/25:

 

 

4 am: QUINTET (1979).............................................6 am: NIGHTMARE ALLEY (1947)...............................................7:55 am: HARD CONTRACT (1969).........................................9:45 am: THE SALZBURG CONNECTION (1972)...............................................11:20 am: THE NICKEL RIDE (1975)...........................................1 pm: QUINTET (1979)..................

 

 

 

Wednesday, 10/26:

 

 

 

3 am: THE LOST WORLD (1960)........................................4:40 am: THE ALLIGATOR PEOPLE (1959)..........................................6 am: THE PRIDE OF ST. LOUIS (1952)................................................7:35 am: ANNE OF THE INDIES (1951)...........................................9 am: PRINCE VALIANT (1954)...................................................10:45 am: THE LOST WORLD (1960)..........................................12:30 pm: THE ALLIGATOR PEOPLE (1959)..................................................1:45 pm: THE DAY MARS INVADED EARTH (1963).................

 

 

 

Thursday, 10/27:

 

 

 

3 am: THE DAY MARS INVADED EARTH (1963).............................................4:15 am: PRINCE VALIANT (1954)............................................6 am: FIVE OF A KIND (1938)..........................................7:30 am: THE RETURN OF THE CISCO KID (1939)...............................................8:45 am: BOB HILL (1945)...............................................10:30 am: RAWHIDE (1951)..............................................12 pm: THESE THOUSAND HILLS (1959)..............................................1:45 pm: YOUNG JESSE JAMES (1960)......................

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

On FMC (all times eastern):

 

 

Monday, 11/7:

 

 

 

4 am: WAY......WAY OUT (1966)......................................6 am: HEAVEN WITH A BARBED WIRE FENCE (1939)............................................7:05 am: YOUNG JESSE JAMES (1960).......................................8:20 am: THE ADVENTURES OF HAJJI BABA (1954)..............................................9:55 am: THE WIZARD OF BAGHDAD (1960).....................................................11:30 am: JOHN GOLDSTON PLEASE COME HOME (1965)..................................... 1:10 pm: WAY........WAY OUT (1966).................

 

 

 

 

Tuesday, 11/8:

 

 

 

 

4 am: JOHN GOLDSTON PLEASE COME HOME (1965).............................................6 am: YOUNG JESSE JAMES (1960)............................................7:15 am: THE ADVENTURES OF HAJJI BABA (1954)..............................................8:50 am: THE WIZARD OF BAGHDAD =1960)................................................ 10:30 am: THE EGYPTIAN (1954)..............................................12:55 pm: THE BLACK ROSE (1950)................................

 

 

 

Wednesday, 11/9:

 

 

 

3:57 am: THE STORY ON PAGE ONE (1959)............................ .................... 6 am: THE EGYPTIAN (1954)............................................... 8:25 am: A WALK WITH LOVE AND DEATH (1969)...................................................10 am: VICKI (1953)................................................11:30 am: 23 BAKER STREET (1956)...................................................1:15 pm: THE VISIT (1964)...................

 

 

 

 

Thursday, 11/10:

 

 

 

 

3:30 am: BELOVED INFIDEL (1959)...........................................6 am: NIGHTMARE ALLEY (1947).............................................7:55 am: VICKI (1953)................................................9:25 am: 23 STEPS TO BAKER STREET (1956)...............................................11:10 am: DAISY KENYON (1947)................................................12:55 pm: BELOVED INFIDEL (1959)..................

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

On FMC (all times eastern):

 

 

Sunday, 11/13:

 

 

4 am: BOY ON A DOLPHIN (1957).................................6 am: AIR PATROL (1962)..........................................7:15 am: ALASKA PASSAGE (1959)................................8:30 am: HOME IN INDIANA (1944).........................................10:15 am: MOTHER DIDN'T TELL ME (1950)........................................11:45 am: ELOPEMENT (1951)....................................1:10 pm: BOY ON A DOLPHIN (1957)................

 

 

 

Monday, 11/14:

 

 

 

3 am: HOME IN INDIANA (1944).....................................4:45 am: THE RETURN OF THE CISCO KID (1939)....................................6 am: HEMINGWAY'S ADVENTURES OF A YOUNG MAN (1962)........................................8:30 am: BATTLE AT BLOODY BEACH (1961)........................................9:55 am: THE RIGHT APPROACH (1961)........................................11:33 am: HARD CONTRACT (1969)........................................1:20 am: THE NICKEL RIDE (1975)....................

 

 

 

Tuesday, 11/15:

 

 

 

3:30 am: HEMINGWAY'S ADVENTURES OF A YOUNG MAN (1962)...........................................6 am: THE RAINS CAME (1939)................................................7:45 am: HARD CONTRACT (1969).............................................9:35 am: THE NICKEL RIDE (1975)......................................11:15 am: THE VISIT (1964).........................................1 pm: QUINTET (1979)..................

 

 

 

 

Wednesday, 11/16:

 

 

 

3:30 am: BATTLE AT BLOODY BEACH (1961)..........................................4:55 am: SNIPER'S RIDGE (1961).......................................6 am: THE VISIT (1964)...........................................7:45 am: QUINTET (1979)...............................................9:45 am: NINE HOURS TO RAMA (1963)........................................11:55 am: JOHN GOLDFARB, PLEASE COME HOME (1965)......................................... ..1:30 pm: FIRE SALE (1977)...............

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

On FMC (all times eastern):

 

 

 

Friday, 11/18:

 

 

3:30 am: THE MAGNIFICENT DOPE (1942)..........................................4:55 am: HEAVEN WITH A BARBED WIRE FENCE (1939).........................................6 am: THE BLACK ROSE (1950)...........................................8:05 am: BOY ON A DOLPHIN (1957)....................................... 9:55 am: THE DAY THE FISH CAME OUT (1967)...........................................11:45 am: FATHOM (1967)......................................1:29: THE SALZBURG CONNECTION (1972)..................

 

 

 

 

Saturday, 11/19:

 

 

3 am: BOY ON A DOLPHIN (1957) ..................................................5 am: CHAMPAGNE CHARLIE (1935)................................................6 am: SNIPER'S RIDGE (1961)............................................7:05 am: THE SALZBURG CONNECTION (1972).............................................8:40 am: THE BLUE MAX (1966).............................................11:20 am: THE ROOKIE (1959).................................................12:50 pm: WAKE ME WHEN IT'S OVER (1960)....................

 

 

 

 

Sunday, 11/20:

 

 

 

3:30 am: WAKE ME WHEN IT'S OVER (1960).............................................6 am: LOVE IS NEWS (1937)...............................................7:20 am: THE BLUE MAX (1966).......................................10 am: THE ROOKIE (1959).......................................11:30 am: MONKEY BUSINESS (1952)..................................................1:10 pm: WAY........WAY OUT (1966)................

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

On FMC (all times eastern):

 

 

Monday, 11/21:

 

 

 

4 am: WAY.........WAY OUT (1966)............................................6 am: MY LUCKY STAR (1938).............................................7:25 am: WINTERTIME (1943)...............................................8:50 am: CLAUDIA (1943)..........................................10:25 am: TAKE CARE OF MY LITTLE GIRL (1951).............................................12 pm: THE MAGNIFICENT DOPE (1942)............................................1:25 pm: DREAMER (1979).......

 

 

 

Tuesday, 11/22:

 

 

 

3 am: THE LOST WORLD (1960)............................................4:40 am: LOVE IS NEWS (1937)............................................6 am: STANLEY AND LIVINGSTONE (1939)...............................................7:45 am: UNTAMED (1955).................................................9:45 am: GUNS AT BATASI (1964)..................................11:30 am: FIVE WEEKS IN A BALLOON (1963).............................................1:20 pm: THE LOST WORLD (1960).....

 

 

 

Wednesday, 11/23:

 

 

 

3:30 am: THE EGYPTIAN (1954)......................................................6 am: YOUNG JESSE JAMES (1960)............................................7:20 am: GUNS AT BATASI (1964)..................................................9:05 am: FIVE WEEKS IN A BALLOON (1963).............................................10:50 am: THE RAINS OF RANCHIPUR (1955)....................................................12:35 pm: THE EGYPTIAN (1954).......................

 

 

 

 

Thursday, 11/24:

 

 

 

4 am: THE GUNS AT BATASI (1964)......................................................6 am: THE RAINS CAME (1939).............................................7:45 am: THE RAINS OF RANCHIPUR (1955)..................................................9:30 am: THE GIRL IN THE RED VELVET SWING (1955)............................................1:20 am: BOY ON A DOLPHIN (1957).......................................................1:10 pm: THE PLEASURE SEEKERS (1964))........................

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

On FMC (all times eastern(:

 

 

Monday, 3/13:

 

 

 

3 am: VICKI (1953):..............................4:30 am: FIRE SALE (1977).................................6 am: SHOCK (1946)............ .............7:15 am: DON'T BOTHER TO KNOCK (1952) ................. ......8:35 am: WHIRLPOOL (1949) ................................. 10:15 am: VICKI (1953).................................11:45 am: NIGHT AND THE CITY (1950)................................1:25 pm: THE STREET WITH NO NAME (1948)...............

 

 

 

Tuesday, 3/14:

 

 

3:30 am: YOUNG JESSE JAMES (1960)..........................4:45 am: SHOCK (1946)..............................6 am: WHIRLPOOL (1949)...... ...................7:45 am: NIGHT AND THE CITY (1950)................... ...........9:25 am: THE STREET WITH NO NAME (1948)..................... .......11 am: BELOVED INFIDEL (1959)..............................10:05 (am) THE PAPER CHASE (1973).....................

 

 

Wednesday, 3/15:

 

3:30 am: HEMINGWAY'S ADVENTURES OF A YOUNG MAN (1962)................... ...........6 am: MOTHER DIDN'T TELL ME (1950)........................... 7:30 am: THE REVOLT OF MAMIE STOVER (1956)............................. 9 am: BELOVED INFIDEL (1959)............................11:05 am: THE PAPER CHASE (1973)..........................10 am: QUINTET (1979)......

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

On FMC (all times eastern):

 

 

 

Wednesday, 03/22:

 

 

3:30 am: THE ROOTS OF HEAVEN (1958)..............6 am: FIVE WEEKS IN A BALLOON (1962).................7:45 am: BELOVED INFIDEL (1959)......... ...........9:50 am: THE RIGHT APPROACH (1961)................11:25 am: A LETTER TO THREE WIVES (1949).................1:10 pm: MAN ON A TIGHTROPE (1953)........

 

 

 

Thursday, 03/23:

 

 

3 am: THE ROOKIE (1959)...................4:30 am: THE REVOLT OF MAMIE STOVER (1956).....................6 am: BELOVED INFIDEL (1959)......... ........8:05 am: A LETTER TO THREE WIVES (1949)................9:50 am: MAN ON A TIGHTROPE (1953)...................11:40 am: THE ROOKIE (1959) ...................1:10 pm: THE PLEASURE SEEKERS (1964)........

 

 

 

Friday, 03/24:

 

 

3 am: SEVEN CITIES OF GOLD (1955)..................4:45 am: AIR PATROL (1962)....................6 am: CHAMPAGNE CHARLIE (1935)............... ...7 am: LOVE NEST (1951)....................8:30 am: I WAS A MALE WAR BRIDE (1949).......................10:20 am: ALL HANDS ON DECK (1961).. ................11:55 am: A FLEA IN HER EAR (1968)..................... 1;30 am: FIRE SALE (1977).......

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

On FMC (all times eastern):

 

 

Tuesday, 4/04:

 

 

4 am: SOMEWHERE IN THE NIGHT (1946)................6 am: THE BLUE MAX (1966).....................8:40 am: SHOCK CORRIDOR (1964)...............

10:15 am: SHOCK (1946)...............11:30 am: SOMEWHERE IN THE NIGHT (1946)....................1:20 pm: NIGHT AND THE CITY (1950)..........

 

 

 

Wednesday, 4/05:

 

 

4 am: NIGHT AND THE CITY (1950).................6 am: HEMINGWAY'S ADVENTURES OF A YOUNG MAN (1962).................8:30 am: THE STREET WITH NO NAME (1948)....................10:05 am: WHIRLPOOL (1949)......

.......11:45 am: THE VISIT (1964)...............1:30 pm: THE HOUSE ON SKULL MOUNTAIN (1974).........

 

 

 

Thursday, 4/06:

 

 

3:30 am: HEMINGWAY'S ADVENTURES OF A YOUNG MAN (1962).............6 am:

THE STREET WITH NO NAME (1948)................7:35 am: WHIRLPOOL (1949) ..............9:15 am: THE VISIT (1964).................11 am: THE HOUSE ON SKULL MOUNTAIN (1974)................12:30 pm: THE ALLIGATOR PEOPLE (1959)..................1:45 pm: MARK OF THE DEVIL (1985)........

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Sign in to follow this  

© 2019 Turner Classic Movies Inc. A Time Warner Company. All Rights Reserved Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
×
×
  • Create New...