Jump to content

 
Search In
  • More options...
Find results that contain...
Find results in...

Recommended Posts

TCM schedule

 

January 1, 2013:

 

EST

1bs.png?w=497DAYTIME: MUSICALS

6:00 a.m. Finian’s Rainbow (1968)..Fred Astaire, Petula Clark, Tommy Steele.  

8:30 a.m. Funny Girl (1968)..Barbra Streisand, Omar Sharif, Kay Medford.  

11:15 a.m. My Fair Lady (1964)..Audrey Hepburn, Rex Harrison, Stanley Holloway. 

2:15 p.m. Camelot (1967)..Richard Harris, Vanessa Redgrave, Franco Nero.  

5:30 p.m. Hello, Dolly! (1969)..Barbra Streisand, Walter Matthau, Michael Crawford. 

1sh.png?w=497PRIMETIME: GREAT CAPERS

8:00 p.m. The Pink Panther (1964)..David Niven, Peter Sellers, Capucine.  

10:00 p.m. The Asphalt Jungle (1950)..Sterling Hayden, Louis Calhern, Jean Hagen.  

12:00 a.m. Rififi (1954)..Jean Servais, Carl Mohner, Robert Manuel

2:15 a.m. Big Deal on Madonna Street (1958)..Vittorio Gassman, Marcello Mastroianni, Toto. 

4:00 a.m. Jack of Diamonds (1946)..George Hamilton, Joseph Cotten, Marie Laforet

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule

 

January 6, 2013:

 

EST

1maisie.png?w=497DAYTIME: ANN SOTHERN AS MAISIE

6:30 a.m. Susan Lenox: Her Fall and Rise (1931)..Greta Garbo, Clark Gable, Jean Hersholt

8:00 a.m. Ringside Maisie (1941)..Ann Sothern, George Murphy, Robert Sterling

10:00 a.m. Dark Victory (1939)..Bette Davis, George Brent, Humphrey Bogart.  

12:00 p.m. Boys’ Night Out (1962)..Kim Novak, James Garner, Tony Randall

2:00 p.m. Ivanhoe (1952)..Robert Taylor, Elizabeth Taylor, Joan Fontaine

4:00 p.m. The Wrong Man (1956)..Henry Fonda, Vera Miles, Anthony Quayle

6:00 p.m. She Wore A Yellow Ribbon (1949)..John Wayne, Joanne Dru, John Agar. 

 

1jamesstewart.jpg?w=497PRIMETIME: JAMES STEWART


8:00 p.m. Mr. Hobbs Takes a Vacation (1962)..James Stewart, Maureen O’Hara, Fabian. 

10:00 p.m. Take Her She’s Mine (1963)..James Stewart, Sandra Dee, Audrey Meadows

12:00 a.m. The Cheat (1915)..Fannie Ward, Sessue Hayakawa, Jack Dean

1:00 a.m. The Dragon Painter (1919)..Sessue Hayakawa, Toyo Fujita, Edward Peil

2:00 a.m. Life of Oharu (1952)..Kinuyo Tanaka, Tsukie Matsuura, Ichiro Sugai

4:30 a.m. Garden of Allah (1936)..Marlene Dietrich, Charles Boyer, Basil Rathbone. 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule


 


January 17, 2013:


 


EST


images6.jpg?w=497


DAYTIME: ROME


6:00 a.m. 20 Million Miles To Earth (1957)..William Hopper, Joan Taylor, Frank Puglia.  


7:30 a.m. Force of Arms (1951)..William Holden, Nancy Olson, Frank Lovejoy


9:00 a.m. When In Rome (1952)..Van Johnson, Paul Douglas, Joseph Calleia


10:45 a.m. 7 Hills of Rome (1958)..Mario Lanza, Renato Rascel, Marisa Allasio


12:45 p.m. The Roman Spring of Mrs. Stone (1961)..Vivien Leigh, Warren Beatty, Lotte Lenya.  


2:30 p.m. Light in the Piazza (1962)..Olivia de Havilland, Rossano Brazzi, Yvette Mimieux


4:15 p.m. Rome Adventure (1962)..Troy Donahue, Angie Dickinson, Rossano Brazzi


6:15 p.m. Ghosts Italian Style (1967)..Sophia Loren, Vittorio Gassman, Mario Adorf


images-24.jpg?w=497PRIMETIME: NOIR CITY


8:00 p.m. Cry Danger (1951)..Dick Powell, Rhonda Fleming, Richard Erdman


9:30 p.m. 99 River Street (1953)..John Payne, Evelyn Keyes, Brad Dexter


11:00 p.m. Tomorrow is Another Day (1951)..Ruth Roman, Steve Cochran, Lurene Tuttle


12:45 a.m. Breaking Point (1950)..John Garfield, Patricia Neal, Phyllis Thaxter


2:30 a.m. The Prowler (1951)..Van Heflin, Evelyn Keyes, John Maxwell. 


4:15 a.m. Fingers at the Window (1942)..Lew Ayres, Laraine Day, Basil Rathbone


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule


 


January 25, 2013:


 


EST


images-41.jpg?w=497DAYTIME: GEORGE BRENT


6:45 a.m. Looking Forward (1933)..Lionel Barrymore, Lewis Stone, Benita Hume


8:15 a.m. Night Flight (1933)..John Barrymore, Helen Hayes, Clark Gable


9:45 a.m. The Rains Came (1939)..Tyrone Power, Myrna Loy, George Brent.  


11:30 a.m. The Corpse Came C.O.D. (1947)..George Brent, Joan Blondell, Adele Jergens


1:00 p.m. Silver Queen (1942)..George Brent, Priscilla Lane, Bruce Cabot


2:30 p.m. You Can’t Escape Forever (1942)..George Brent, Brenda Marshall, Gene Lockhart


4:00 p.m. The Gay Sisters (1942)..Barbara Stanwyck, Geoge Brent, Geraldine Fitzgerald


6:00 p.m. Submarine D-1 (1937)..Pat O’Brien, George Brent, Wayne Morris


images8.jpg?w=497PRIMETIME: MUSIC BY JIMMY VAN HEUSEN


8:00 p.m. The Tender Trap (1955)..Frank Sinatra, Debbie Reynolds, David Wayne.  


10:00 p.m. Robin and the Seven Hoods (1964)..Frank Sinatra, Dean Martin, Sammy Davis Jr.


12:15 a.m. Ocean’s Eleven (1960)..Frank Sinatra, Dean Martin, Sammy Davis Jr.


2:30 a.m. The House of Seven Corpses (1974)..John Ireland, Faith Domergue, John Carradine


4:30 a.m. House on Haunted Hill (1958)..Vincent Price, Carol Ohmart, Richard Long


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule


 


January 29, 2013:


 


EST


images-211.jpg?w=497DAYTIME: OTTO PREMINGER


6:00 a.m. Carmen Jones (1955).. Harry Belafonte, Dorothy Dandridge, Pearl Bailey.  


7:45 a.m. The Man With The Golden Arm (1955)..Frank Sinatra, Eleanor Parker, Kim Novak.  


9:45 a.m. The Seven Year Itch (1955)..Marilyn Monroe, Tom Ewell, Evelyn Keyes


11:45 a.m. The Young Stranger (1957)..James MacArthur, Kim Hunter, James Daly


1:15 p.m. Saint Joan (1957).. Jean Seberg, Richard Widmark, Richard Todd


3:15 p.m. Anatomy of a Murder (1959)..James Stewart, Lee Remick, Ben Gazzara. 


6:00 p.m. Not With My Wife You Don’t (1966)..Tony Curtis, Virna Lisi, George C. Scott


 images12.jpg?w=497PRIMETIME: GREAT CAPERS



8:00 p.m. The Italian Job (1969)..Michael Caine, Noel Coward, Maggie Blye


10:00 p.m. The Lavender Hill Mob (1951)..Alec Guinness, Stanley Holloway, Sidney James.  


11:30 p.m. They Came To Rob Las Vegas (1968)..Gary Lockwood, Elke Sommer, Lee J. Cobb


1:45 a.m. Armored Car Robbery (1950)..Charles McGraw, Adele Jergens, William Talman


3:00 a.m. Guns, Girls and Gangsters (1958)..Mamie Van Doren, Gerald Mohr, Lee Van Cleef


4:15 a.m. The Hoodlum (1951)..Lawrence Tierney, Allene Roberts, Marjorie Riordan


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule


 


February 4, 2013:


 


EST


1wb1.png?w=497ALL DAY: 31 DAYS OF OSCAR: WARNER BROS


6:30 a.m. East of Eden (1955)..Julie Harris, James Dean, Raymond Massey


8:30 a.m. Baby Doll (1956)..Karl Malden, Carroll Baker, Eli Wallach.  


10:30 a.m. The Spirit of St. Louis (1957)..James Stewart, Murray Hamilton, Patricia Smith


1:00 p.m. Days of Wine and Roses (1962)..Jack Lemmon, Lee Remick, Charles Bickford.  


3:00 p.m. Splendor in the Grass (1961)..Natalie Wood, Warren Beatty, Pat Hingle. 


5:30 p.m. Gypsy (1962)..Rosalind Russell, Natalie Wood, Karl Malden.  


8:00 p.m. Bonnie and Clyde (1967)..Warren Beatty, Faye Dunaway, Michael J. Pollard


10:00 p.m. Cool Hand Luke (1967)..Paul Newman, George Kennedy, J.D. Cannon. 


12:15 a.m. Bullitt (1968)..Steve McQueen, Robert Vaughn, Jacqueline Bisset.  


2:15 a.m. The Wild Bunch (1968)..William Holden, Ernest Borgnine, Robert Ryan


4:45 a.m. The Hanging Tree (1959)..Gary Cooper, Maria Schell, Karl Malden.  


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule


 


February 12, 2013:


 


EST


images-10.jpg?w=497ALL DAY: 31 DAYS OF OSCAR: RKO PICTURES


6:15 a.m. The Hunchback of Notre Dame (1939)..Charles Laughton, Cedric Hardwicke, Thomas Mitchell


8:15 a.m. Suspicion (1941)..Cary Grant, Joan Fontaine, Cedric Hardwicke


10:15 a.m. Joan of Paris (1942)..Michele Morgan, Paul Henreid, Thomas Mitchell


12:15 p.m. The Fallen Sparrow (1943)..John Garfield, Maureen O’Hara, Walter Slezak


2:15 p.m. None But the Lonely Heart (1944)..Cary Grant, Ethel Barrymore, Barry Fitzgerald


4:15 p.m. The Enchanted Cottage (1945)..Robert Young, Dorothy McGuire, Herbert Marshall.  


6:15 p.m. The Magnificent Ambersons (1942)..Joseph Cotten, Dolores Costello, Anne Baxter.  


8:00 p.m. Citizen Kane (1941)..Orson Welles, Joseph Cotten, Everett Sloane


10:15 p.m. Notorious (1946)..Cary Grant, Ingrid Bergman, Claude Rains. 


12:15 a.m. My Favorite Wife (1940)..Irene Dunne, Cary Grant, Randolph Scott


2:00 a.m. Kitty Foyle (1940)..Ginger Rogers, Dennis Morgan, James Craig.  


4:00 a.m. The Spanish Main (1945)..Maureen O’Hara, Paul Henreid, Walter Slezak


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule


 


February 16, 2013:


 


EST


2mgm.png?w=497ALL DAY: 31 DAYS OF OSCAR: MGM


7:00 a.m. Lassie Come Home (1943)..Roddy McDowall, Donald Crisp, May Whitty


8:30 a.m. Cabin in the Sky (1943)..Ethel Waters, Eddie Rochester Anderson, Lena Horne.  


10:15 a.m. On The Town (1949)..Gene Kelly, Frank Sinatra, Betty Garrett


12:00 p.m. An American in Paris (1951)..Gene Kelly, Leslie Caron, Oscar Levant


2:00 p.m. Singin’ in the Rain (1952)..Gene Kelly, Donald O’Connor, Debbie Reynolds


4:00 p.m. Seven Brides For Seven Brothers (1954)..Howard Keel, Jane Powell, Jeff Richards


6:00 p.m. Gigi (1958)..Leslie Caron, Maurice Chevalier, Louis Jourdan. 


8:00 p.m. Ben Hur (1959)..Charlton Heston, Jack Hawkins, Haya Harareet


12:00 a.m. North By Northwest (1959)..Cary Grant, Eva Marie Saint, James Mason


2:30 a.m. Bad Day at Black Rock (1955)..Spencer Tracy, Robert Ryan, Anne Francis


4:00 a.m. The Sheepman (1958)..Glenn Ford, Shirley MacLaine, Leslie Nielsen


5:30 a.m. The Naked Spur (1953)..James Stewart, Janet Leigh, Robert Ryan. 


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule


 


February 22, 2013:


 


EST


1columbia.jpg?w=497ALL DAY: 31 DAYS OF OSCAR: COLUMBIA PICTURES


6:15 a.m. Lady for a Day (1933)..Warren William, May Robson, Guy Kibbee


8:00 a.m. The Awful Truth (1937)..Irene Dunne, Cary Grant, Ralph Bellamy


9:45 a.m. Holiday (1938)..Katharine Hepburn, Cary Grant, Doris Nolan


11:30 a.m. Theodora Goes Wild (1936)..Irene Dunne, Melvyn Douglas, Thomas Mitchell


1:15 p.m. You Can’t Take It With You (1938)..Jean Arthur, Lionel Barrymore, James Stewart.  


3:30 p.m. Mr. Smith Goes To Washington (1939)..James Stewart, Jean Arthur, Claude Rains


5:45 p.m. Only Angels Have Wings (1939)..Cary Grant, Jean Arthur, Richard Barthelmess


8:00 p.m. Here Comes Mr. Jordan (1941)..Robert Montgomery, Evelyn Keyes, Claude Rains.  


10:00 p.m. You Were Never Lovelier (1942)..Fred Astaire, Rita Hayworth, Adolphe Menjou


12:00 a.m. All The King’s Men (1949)..Broderick Crawford, John Ireland, Joanne Dru


2:00 a.m. From Here To Eternity (1953)..Burt Lancaster, Montgomery Clift, Deborah Kerr


4:15 a.m. Born Yesterday (1950)..Judy Holliday, Broderick Crawford, William Holden.


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule


 


February 27, 2013:


 


EST


1sam.png?w=497DAYTIME: 31 DAYS OF OSCAR: SAMUEL GOLDWYN FILMS


6:15 a.m. Stella Dallas (1937)..Barbara Stanwyck, John Boles, Anne Shirley. 


8:15 a.m. Ball of Fire (1942)..Gary Cooper, Barbara Stanwyck, Oscar Homolka.  


10:15 a.m. Wuthering Heights (1939)..Merle Oberon, Laurence Olivier, David Niven. 


12:00 p.m. The Westerner (1940)..Gary Cooper, Walter Brennan, Fred Stone.  


1london.jpg?w=497PRIMETIME: LONDON FILM PRODUCTIONS


1:45 p.m. The Jungle Book (1942)..Sabu, Joseph Calleia, John Qualen


3:45 p.m. Lydia (1941)..Merle Oberon, Edna May Oliver, Alan Marshal.  


5:30 p.m. That Hamilton Woman (1941)..Vivien Leigh, Laurence Olivier, Alan Mowbray.  


8:00 p.m. The Four Feathers (1939)..John Clements, Ralph Richardson, C. Aubrey Smith


10:00 p.m. The Third Man (1949)..Joseph Cotten, Alida Valli, Orson Welles.  


12:00 a.m. The Fallen Idol (1948)..Ralph Richardson, Michele Morgan, Bobby Henrey


2:00 a.m. The Thief of Baghdad (1940)..Conrad Veidt, Sabu, June Duprez


4:00 a.m. The Private Life of Henry VIII (1936)..Charles Laughton, Merle Oberon, Wendy Barrie. 


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule


 


March 7, 2013:


 


EST


 th-481.jpg?w=497DAYTIME: CHARLES BICKFORD…


6:00 a.m. Anna Christie (1930)..Greta Garbo, Charles Bickford, George F. Marion


7:45 a.m. Passion Flower (1930)..Kay Francis, Kay Johnson, Charles Bickford


9:15 a.m. The Sea Bat (1930)..Raquel Torres, Charles Bickford, Nils Asther


10:30 a.m. Panama Flo (1932)..Helen Twelvetrees, Robert Armstrong, Charles Bickford


12:00 p.m. A Wicked Woman (1934)..Mady Christians, Jean Parker, Charles Bickford


1:15 p.m. Valley of the Giants (1938)..Wayne Morris, Claire Trevor, Frank McHugh


1dana.png?w=497…AND DANA ANDREWS


2:45 p.m. Night Song (1947)..Dana Andrews, Merle Oberon, Ethel Barrymore


4:30 p.m. Sealed Cargo (1951)..Dana Andrews, Carla Balenda, Claude Rains


6:15 p.m. Spring Reunion (1956)..Dana Andrews, Betty Hutton, Jean Hagen


th2.jpg?w=497PRIMETIME: MUSICAL PARIS


8:00 p.m. Can-Can (1960)..Frank Sinatra, Shirley MacLaine, Maurice Chevalier. 


10:15 p.m. Love Me Tonight (1932)..Maurice Chevalier, Jeanette MacDonald, Charles Ruggles


12:00 a.m. Folies Berge De Paris (1935)..Maurice Chevalier, Merle Oberon, Ann Sothern


1:30 a.m. Roberta (1935)..Irene Dunne, Fred Astaire, Ginger Rogers


3:30 a.m. April In Paris (1953)..Doris Day, Ray Bolger, Claude Dauphin


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule


 


March 12, 2013:


 


EST


1airhawks.png?w=497DAYTIME: DIRECTED BY ALBERT S. ROGELL


7:30 a.m. The Valley of Decision (1945)..Greer Garson, Gregory Peck, Donald Crisp


9:30 a.m. Suicide Fleet (1931)..Bill Boyd, Robert Armstrong, James Gleason


11:00 a.m. Sweepstakes (1931)..Eddie Quillan, Lew Cody, James Gleason


12:30 p.m. Air Hostess (1933)..Evalyn Knapp, James Murray, Arthur Pierson


1:45 p.m. Below the Sea (1933)..Ralph Bellamy, Fay Wray, Frederick Vogeding


3:00 p.m. Air Hawks (1935)..Ralph Bellamy, Tala Birrell, Wiley Post


4:15 p.m. Atlantic Adventure (1935)..Nancy Carroll, Lloyd Nolan, Harry Langdon


5:30 p.m. Grand Jury (1936)..Fred Stone, Louise Latimer, Owen Davis Jr.


6:30 p.m. Song of India (1949)..Sabu, Gail Russell, Turhan Bey


images.jpg?w=497PRIMETIME: WESTERN JUSTICE


8:00 p.m. Hang ‘Em High (1968)..Clint Eastwood, Inger Stevens, Ed Begley.  


10:00 p.m. The Westerner (1940)..Gary Cooper, Walter Brennan, Fred Stone.  


12:00 a.m. The Man from Colorado (1948)..Glenn Ford, William Holden, Ellen Drew


2:00 a.m. Tall in the Saddle (1944)..John Wayne, Ella Raines, Ward Bond


3:45 a.m. Oklahoma Territory (1960)..Bill Williams, Gloria Talbott, Ted de Corsia


5:00 a.m. The Law West of Tombstone (1938)..Harry Carey, Tim Holt, Evelyn Brent


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule


 


March 16, 2013:


 


EST


th-472.jpg?w=497DAYTIME: B-FILMS: PERRY MASON & TORCHY BLANE


6:00 a.m. Jewel Robbery (1932)..William Powell, Kay Francis, Helen Vinson


7:30 p.m. Topaze (1934)..John Barrymore, Myrna Loy, Reginald Mason


9:00 a.m. Attack of the 50 Foot Woman (1958)..Allison Hayes, William Hudson, Yvette Vickers


10:30 a.m. The Case of the Curious Bride (1935)..Warren William, Margaret Lindsay, Donald Woods


 


th-482.jpg?w=49712:00 p.m. Torchy Blane in Chinatown (1939)..Glenda Farrell, Barton Maclane, Tom Kennedy


1:15 p.m. Carson City (1952)..Randolph Scott, Lucille Norman, Raymond Massey


3:00 p.m. Creature from the Black Lagoon (1954)..Richard Carlson, Julie Adams, Richard Denning.  


4:30 p.m. The Mark of Zorro (1940)..Tyrone Power, Linda Darnell, Basil Rathbone. 


6:15 p.m. Titanic (1953)..Clifton Webb, Barbara Stanwyck, Robert Wagner.  


th53.png?w=497PRIMETIME: DUSTIN HOFFMAN


8:00 p.m. Tootsie (1982)..Dustin Hoffman, Jessica Lange, Dabney Coleman


10:00 p.m. Little Big Man (1970)..Dustin Hoffman, Faye Dunaway, Martin Balsam. 


12:30 a.m. John and Mary (1969)..Dustin Hoffman, Mia Farrow, Michael Tolan


2:15 a.m. The Graduate (1967)..Dustin Hoffman, Anne Bancroft, Katharine Ross.  


4:15 a.m. Kramer Vs. Kramer (1979)..Dustin Hoffman, Meryl Streep, Justin Henry


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule


 


March 21, 2013:


 


EST


th-483.jpg?w=497DAYTIME: DIRECTED BY W.S.VAN DYKE


6:00 a.m. The Pagan (1929)..Ramon Novarro, Renee Adoree, Donald Crisp


7:30 a.m. Night Court (1932)..Phillips Holmes, Walter Huston, Anita Page


9:15 a.m. Eskimo (1934)..Mala, Lotus, Joseph Sauers


11:15 a.m. Laughing Boy (1934)..Ramon Novarro, Lupe Velez, William Davidson


12:45 p.m. Manhattan Melodrama (1934)..Clark Gable, William Powell, Myrna Loy


2:30 p.m. I Live My Life (1935)..Joan Crawford, Brian Aherne, Frank Morgan


4:15 p.m. Love on the Run (1936)..Joan Crawford, Clark Gable, Franchot Tone


5:45 p.m. Cairo (1942)..Jeanette MacDonald, Robert Young, Ethel Waters


1deans.png?w=497PRIMETIME: DEAN STOCKWELL


8:00 p.m. Compulsion (1959)..Orson Welles, Diane Varsi, Dean Stockwell.  


10:00 p.m. Down to the Sea in Ships (1949)..Richard Widmark, Lionel Barrymore, Dean Stockwell


12:15 a.m. Kim (1951)..Errol Flynn, Dean Stockwell, Paul Lukas


2:15 a.m. The Boy with Green Hair (1948)..Pat O’Brien, Robert Ryan, Barbara Hale


3:45 a.m. The Careless Years (1957)..Dean Stockwell, Natalie Trundy, John Larch


5:00 a.m. Le Quai Des Brumes (1939)..Michele Morgan, Jean Gabin, Michel Simon


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule


 


March 26, 2013:


 


EST


5sterling.png?w=497DAYTIME: STERLING HAYDEN


6:00 a.m. The Asphalt Jungle (1950)..Sterling Hayden, Louis Calhern, Jean Hagen. 


8:00 a.m. The Golden Hawk (1952)..Rhonda Fleming, Sterling Hayden, Helena Carter


9:30 a.m. So Big (1953)..Jane Wyman, Sterling Hayden, Nancy Olson.  


11:15 a.m. Arrow in the Dust (1954)..Sterling Hayden, Coleen Gray, Keith Larsen


12:45 p.m. Crime Wave (1954)..Sterling Hayden, Gene Nelson, Phyllis Kirk


2:00 p.m. Battle Taxi (1955)..Sterling Hayden, Arthur Franz, Marshall Thompson


3:30 p.m. 5 Steps to Danger (1957)..Ruth Roman, Sterling Hayden, Werner Klemperer


5:00 p.m. Terror in a Texas Town (1958)..Sterling Hayden, Sebastian Cabot, Carol Kelly


6:30 p.m. Carol for Another Christmas (1964)..Ben Gazzara, Sterling Hayden, Peter Sellers


5mancini.jpeg?w=497PRIMETIME: HENRY MANCINI


8:00 p.m. Days of Wine and Roses (1962)..Jack Lemmon, Lee Remick, Charles Bickford


10:00 p.m. Dear Heart (1964)..Glenn Ford, Geraldine Page, Michael Anderson Jr.


12:00 a.m. The Pink Panther (1963)..David Niven, Peter Sellers, Capucine


2:00 a.m. Mr. Hobbs Takes a Vacation (1962)..James Stewart, Maureen O’Hara, Fabian.   


4:00 a.m. Bachelor in Paradise (1961)..Bob Hope, Lana Turner, Janis Paige. 


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule


 


March 29, 2013:


 


EST


2wb.jpeg?w=497DAYTIME: WARNER BAXTER


6:00 a.m. The Squaw Man (1931)..Warner Baxter, Lupe Velez, Eleanor Boardman


8:00 a.m. The Robin Hood of El Dorado (1936)..Warner Baxter, Ann Loring, Bruce Cabot


9:30 a.m. 42nd Street (1933)..Warner Baxter, Bebe Daniels, George Brent.  


11:15 a.m. Penthouse (1933)..Warner Baxter, Myrna Loy, Charles Butterworth


1:00 p.m. Adam Had Four Sons (1941).. Ingrid Bergman, Warner Baxter, Susan Hayward


2:30 p.m. Crime Doctor (1943)..Warner Baxter, Margaret Lindsay, John Litel


3:45 p.m. Just Before Dawn (1946)..Warner Baxter, Adelle Roberts, Martin Kosleck


5:00 p.m. The Millerson Case (1947)..Warner Baxter, Nancy Saunders, Clem Bevans


6:15 p.m. State Penitentiary (1950)..Warner Baxter, Onslow Stevens, Karin Booth


2blaise.png?w=497PRIMETIME: ROBERTO ROSSELLINI


8:00 p.m. Socrates (1971)..Jean Sylvere, Anne Caprile, Giuseppe Mannajuolo


10:15 p.m. Blaise Pascal (1972)..Pierre Arditi, Rita Forzano, Giuseppe Addobbati


12:30 a.m. Les Carabiniers (1963)..Genevieve Galea, Catherine Ribeiro, Marino Mase


2:00 a.m. Border Radio (1987)..Chris D., Chris Shearer, Dave Alvin


3:30 a.m. Head (1968)..The Monkees, Victor Mature, Annette Funicello


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule


 


April 2, 2013:


 


EST


2king.png?w=497DAYTIME: CIVILIZED SOCIETY


6:00 a.m. White Shadows on the South Sea (1928)..Monte Blue, Raquel Torres, Robert Anderson


7:30 a.m. King Kong (1933)..Fay Wray, Robert Armstrong, Bruce Cabot.  


9:30 a.m. You Can’t Buy Everything (1934)..May Robson, Jean Parker, Lewis Stone


11:00 a.m. Joy of Living (1938)..Irene Dunne, Douglas Fairbanks Jr., Alice Brady


12:45 p.m. White Cargo (1942)..Hedy Lamarr, Walter Pidgeon, Frank Morgan


2:30 p.m. Born To Kill (1947)..Claire Trevor, Lawrence Tierney, Walter Slezak


4:15 p.m. Bright Leaf (1950)..Gary Cooper, Lauren Bacall, Patricia Neal


2rmiller.jpeg?w=497PRIMETIME: GUEST PROGRAMMER REGGIE MILLER


6:15 p.m. The Naked Spur (1953)..James Stewart, Janet Leigh, Robert Ryan


8:00 p.m. Strangers on a Train (1951)..Farley Granger, Ruth Roman, Robert Walker.  


10:00 p.m. Cool Hand Luke (1967)..Paul Newman, George Kennedy, J.D. Cannon


12:15 a.m. The Graduate (1967)..Anne Bancroft, Dustin Hoffman, Katharine Ross


2:15 a.m. Guess Who’s Coming to Dinner (1967)..Spencer Tracy, Sidney Poitier, Katharine Hepburn.


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule


 


April 8, 2013:


 


EST


2law.png?w=497DAYTIME: BOTH SIDES OF THE LAW


6:00 a.m. Lawyer Man (1933)..William Powell, Joan Blondell, David Landau


7:15 a.m. The Lawless Frontier (1934)..John Wayne, Sheila Terry, Jack Rockwell


8:15 a.m. King of the Underworld (1939)..Humphrey Bogart, Kay Francis, James Stephenson


9:30 a.m. Bad Men of Missouri (1941)..Dennis Morgan, Jane Wyman, Wayne Morris


10:45 a.m. Billy the Kid (1941)..Robert Taylor, Brian Donlevy, Ian Hunter.   


12:30 p.m. Bullets for O’Hara (1941)..Joan Perry, Roger Pryor, Anthony Quinn


1:30 p.m. The Penalty (1941)..Edward Arnold, Lionel Barrymore, Marsha Hunt


3:00 p.m. The Outlaw (1943)..Jane Russell, Jack Beutel, Walter Huston.  


5:00 p.m. This Side of the Law (1950)..Viveca Lindfors, Kent Smith, Janis Paige


6:30 p.m. The Law and Jake Wade (1958)..Robert Taylor, Richard Widmark, Patricia Owens


2defense.png?w=497PRIMETIME: THE DEFENSE RESTS


8:00 p.m. Roxie Hart (1942)..Ginger Rogers, Adolphe Menjou, George Montgomery.   


9:30 p.m. Knock on Any Door (1949)..Humphrey Bogart, John Derek, George Macready


11:15 a.m. Compulsion (1959)..Orson Welles, Diane Varsi, Dean Stockwell.  


1:15 a.m. Anatomy of a Murder (1959)..James Stewart, Lee Remick, Ben Gazzara


4:00 a.m. The People Against O’Hara (1951)..Spencer Tracy, Pat O’Brien, Diana Lynn


 


 


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule


 


April 11, 2013:


 


EST


1jn.png?w=497DAYTIME: JEAN NEGULESCO


7:15 a.m. Count Your Blessings (1959)..Deborah Kerr, Rossano Brazzi, Maurice Chevalier


9:00 a.m. Jessica (1962)..Angie Dickinson, Maurice Chevalier, Noel-Noel


11:00 a.m. Deep Valley (1947)..Ida Lupino, Dane Clark, Wayne Morris


1:00 p.m. Nobody Lives Forever (1946)..John Garfield, Geraldine Fitzgerald, Walter Brennan


2:45 p.m. Johnny Belinda (1948)..Jane Wyman, Lew Ayres, Charles Bickford


4:30 p.m. Three Coins in the Fountain (1954)..Clifton Webb, Dorothy McGuire, Jean Peters.  


6:15 p.m. Titanic (1953)..Clifton Webb, Barbara Stanwyck, Robert Wagner.  


1dp.png?w=497PRIMETIME: DEBRA PAGET


8:00 p.m. Love Me Tender (1956)..Richard Egan, Debra Paget, Elvis Presley.  


9:45 p.m. Les Miserables (1952)..Michael Rennie, Debra Paget, Robert Newton


11:45 p.m. Demetrius and the Gladiators (1954)..Victor Mature, Susan Hayward, Michael Rennie


1:30 a.m. From the Earth to the Moon (1958)..Joseph Cotten, George Sanders, Debra Paget.   


3:30 a.m. Seven Angry Men (1955)..Raymond Massey, Debra Paget, Jeffrey Hunter. 


5:15 a.m. Most Dangerous Man Alive (1961)..Ron Randell, Debra Paget, Elaine Stewart


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule


 


April 19, 2013:


 


EST


th-1.jpeg?w=497DAYTIME: JUVENILE DELINQUENCY


7:00 a.m. Crime in the Streets (1956)..James Whitmore, Sal Mineo, Mark Rydell


8:45 a.m. The Delinquents (1957)..Tom Laughlin, Peter Miller, Richard Bakalyan


10:00 a.m. The Young Savages (1961)..Burt Lancaster, Dina Merrill, Shelley Winters


11:45 a.m. The Loneliness of the Long Distance Runner (1962)..Tom Courtenay, Michael Redgrave, Avis Bunnage


1:30 p.m. Blackboard Jungle (1955)..Glenn Ford, Anne Francis, Louis Calhern.  


3:15 p.m. Rebel without a Cause (1955)..James Dean, Natalie Wood, Sal Mineo.   


5:15 p.m. West Side Story (1961)..Natalie Wood, Richard Beymer, Russ Tamblyn


th.jpeg?w=497PRIMETIME: A WOMAN’S WORLD


8:00 p.m. His Girl Friday (1940)..Cary Grant, Rosalind Russell, Ralph Bellamy.   


10:00 p.m. Woman of the Year (1942)..Spencer Tracy, Katharine Hepburn, Fay Bainter.   


12:00 a.m. Tender Comrade (1944)..Ginger Rogers, Robert Ryan, Ruth Hussey


2:00 a.m. The Devil and Miss Jones (1941)..Jean Arthur, Robert Cummings, Charles Coburn


4:00 a.m. Norma Rae (1979)..Sally Field, Beau Bridges, Ron Leibman


 


 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule


 


April 25, 2013:


 


EST


th3.jpeg?w=497DAYTIME: MARRIAGES THREATENED BY JEALOUSY


7:30 a.m. Conquest of the Air (1940)..Laurence Olivier, Franklin Dyall, Henry Victor


8:45 a.m. Murder on the Blackboard (1934)..James Gleason, Edna May Oliver, Bruce Cabot


10:00 a.m. Wife Vs. Secretary (1936)..Clark Gable, Jean Harlow, Myrna Loy


11:30 a.m. Between Two Women (1937)..Franchot Tone, Maureen O’Sullivan, Virginia Bruce


1:00 p.m. Too Many Husbands (1940)..Jean Arthur, Fred MacMurray, Melvyn Douglas


2:30 p.m. Rage in Heaven (1941)..Robert Montgomery, Ingrid Bergman, George Sanders


4:00 p.m. The Secret Heart (1946)..Claudette Colbert, Walter Pidgeon, June Allyson


6:00 p.m. Dream Wife (1953)..Cary Grant, Deborah Kerr, Walter Pidgeon


th-11.jpeg?w=497PRIMETIME: AMAZING RACES


8:00 p.m. Those Magnificent Men in Their Flying Machines (1965)..Stuart Whitman, Sarah Miles, James Fox.  


10:30 p.m. Bite the Bullet (1975)..Gene Hackman, Candice Bergen, James Coburn


1:00 a.m. The Great Race (1965)..Jack Lemmon, Tony Curtis, Natalie Wood


4:15 a.m. Around the World in 80 Days (1956)..David Niven, Cantinflas, Shirley MacLaine


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule


 


April 30, 2013:


 


EST


1bla.png?w=497DAYTIME: WRITERS OF THE BLACKLIST…


6:00 a.m. The Southerner (1945)..Zachary Scott, Betty Field, J. Carrol Naish


7:45 a.m. The Story of G.I. Joe (1945)..Burgess Meredith, Robert Mitchum, Freddie Steele


10:00 a.m. The Strange Love of Martha Ivers (1946)..Barbara Stanwyck, Van Heflin, Lizabeth Scott


12:00 p.m. The White Tower (1950)..Glenn Ford, Alida Valli, Claude Rains.  


1:45 p.m. The Prowler (1951)..Van Heflin, Evelyn Keyes, John Maxwell


3:30 p.m. Abbott and Costello Meet Captain Kidd (1952)..Bud Abbott, Lou Costello, Charles Laughton


1aldrich.png?w=497…AND ROBERT ALDRICH


4:45 p.m. Big Leaguer (1953)..Edward G. Robinson, Vera-Ellen, Jeff Richards


6:00 p.m. The Angry Hills (1959)..Robert Mitchum, Stanley Baker, Elisabeth Mueller


3gl.png?w=497PRIMETIME: GLENN FORD IN THE 1940S


8:00 p.m. A Stolen Life (1946)..Bette Davis, Glenn Ford, Dane Clark.  


10:00 p.m. The Loves of Carmen (1948)..Rita Hayworth, Glenn Ford, Ron Randell


12:00 a.m. The Undercover Man (1949)..Glenn Ford, Nina Foch, James Whitmore


1:30 a.m. Babies for Sale (1940)..Rochelle Hudson, Glenn Ford, Miles Mander


2:45 a.m. Framed (1947)..Glenn Ford, Janis Carter, Barry Sullivan


4:15 a.m. Gilda (1946)..Rita Hayworth, Glenn Ford, George Macready.


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule


 


May 6, 2013:


 


EST


2rv.png?w=497DAYTIME: RUDOLPH VALENTINO…


6:45 a.m. The Sheik  (1921)..Rudolph Valentino, Agnes Ayres, Ruth Miller


8:15 a.m. Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse (1921)..Rudolph Valentino, Alice Terry, Pomeroy Cannon


2orson.png?w=497…ORSON WELLES…


11:00 a.m. The Magnificent Ambersons  (1942)..Joseph Cotten, Dolores Costello, Anne Baxter


12:30 p.m. The Lady From Shanghai  (1948)..Rita Hayworth, Orson Welles, Everett Sloane


2sg.png?w=497…AND STEWART GRANGER


2:00 p.m. Wild North  (1952)..Stewart Granger, Wendell Corey, Cyd Charisse


4:00 p.m. Soldiers Three (1951)..Stewart Granger, Walter Pidgeon, David Niven


6:00 p.m. King Solomon’s Mines (1950)..Deborah Kerr, Stewart Granger, Richard Carlson


2shop.png?w=497PRIMETIME: BOB’S PICKS


8:00 p.m. The Shopworn Angel  (1938)..Margaret Sullavan, James Stewart, Walter Pidgeon


9:30 p.m. Boom Town (1940)..Clark Gable, Spencer Tracy, Claudette Colbert


11:45 p.m. That’s Entertainment! (1974) (Documentary)


2:00 a.m. Gentleman Jim (1942)..Errol Flynn, Alexis Smith, Jack Carson


4:15 a.m. Montana (1950)..Errol Flynn, Alexis Smith, S.Z. Sakall


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule


 


May 10, 2013:


 


EST


1sp.png?w=497DAYTIME: BEST ACTOR OSCAR


6:00 a.m. The Informer (1935)..Victor McLaglen, Heather Angel, Preston Foster


7:45 a.m. The Story of Louis Pasteur (1936)..Paul Muni, Josephine Hutchinson, Anita Louise


9:30 a.m. Captains Courageous (1937)..Freddie Bartholomew, Spencer Tracy, Lionel Barrymore


11:30 a.m. Boys Town (1938)..Spencer Tracy, Mickey Rooney, Henry Hull


1:15 p.m. Goodbye, Mr. Chips (1939)..Robert Donat, Greer Garson, Terry Kilburn. 


3:15 p.m. The Philadelphia Story (1940)..Cary Grant, Katharine Hepburn, James Stewart


5:30 p.m. Sergeant York (1941)..Gary Cooper, Walter Brennan, Joan Leslie. 


1great.png?w=497PRIMETIME: SECOND LOOKS


8:00 The Great Moment (1944)..Joel McCrea, Betty Field, Harry Carey


9:30 p.m. The Horn Blows at Midnight (1945)..Jack Benny, Alexis Smith, Dolores Moran


11 p.m. Under Capricorn (1949)..Ingrid Bergman, Joseph Cotten, Michael Wilding.  


1:15 a.m. Above and Beyond (1953)..Robert Taylor, Eleanor Parker, James Whitmore.  


3:30 a.m. Battle Cry (1955)..Van Heflin, Aldo Ray, Mona Freeman


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.


© 2020 Turner Classic Movies Inc. A Time Warner Company. All Rights Reserved Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
×
×
  • Create New...