Jump to content
 
Search In
  • More options...
Find results that contain...
Find results in...

Recommended Posts

TCM schedule

 

November 12, 2013: 

Screen%2Bshot%2B2016-07-30%2Bat%2B6.22.1

6:45 a.m. Bright Lights (1935)

8:15 a.m. I Live for Love (1935)

9:30 a.m. In Caliente (1935)

11:00 a.m. Stars Over Broadway (1935)

12:45 p.m. Stage Struck (1936)

2:30 p.m. The Go-Getter (1937)

4:15 p.m. Men Are Such Fools (1938)

5:30 p.m. Fast and Furious (1939)

6:45 p.m. Blonde Inspiration (1941)

GUEST PROGRAMMER SIMON HELBERG

8:00 p.m. The Party (1968)

9:45 p.m. Dr. Strangelove (1964)

11:30 p.m. Brief Encounter (1945)

1:15 a.m. Modern Romance (1981)

3:00 am. Scenes from a Marriage (1973)

Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule

 

November 13, 2013: 

 

6:30 a.m. Love Affair (1939)

8:00 a.m. Woman of the Year (1942)
10:00 a.m. Notorious (1946)
12:00 p.m. Now, Voyager (1942)
2:00 p.m. Gigi (1958)

4:00 p.m. Sunday in New York (1963)

6:00 p.m. Where the Boys Are (1960)

STAR OF THE MONTH BURT LANCASTER

Screen%2Bshot%2B2016-07-30%2Bat%2B11.44.

8:00 p.m. Gunfight at the O.K. Corral (1957)

10:15 p.m. Sweet Smell of Success (1957)

12:00 a.m. Elmer Gantry (1960)
2:30 a.m. Seven Days in May (1964)

4:45 a.m. His Majesty O’Keefe (1954)

Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule

 

November 14, 2013: 

Screen%2Bshot%2B2016-07-30%2Bat%2B4.41.2

6:30 a.m. The Devil’s Disciple (1959)

8:00 a.m. The Hallelujah Trail (1965)

10:45 a.m. Back Pay (1930)

11:45 a.m. Professional Sweetheart (1933)

1:00 p.m. Rafter Romance (1933)

2:15 p.m. Sing and Like It (1934)

3:30 p.m. We’re Rich Again (1934)

4:45 p.m. The Life of the Party (1937)

6:15 p.m. Destroyer (1943)

ROBERT OSBORNE’S PICKS

8:00 p.m. My Name Is Julia Ross (1945)

9:15 p.m. Ziegfeld Follies (1946)

11:15 p.m. The Lady from Shanghai (1948)

1:00 a.m. The Tall Target (1951)

2:30 a.m. Dames (1934)

4:15 a.m. 42nd Street (1933)

Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule

 

November 15, 2013: 

 

6:00 a.m. So Big (1932)

7:30 a.m. Ladies They Talk About (1933)

Screen%2Bshot%2B2016-07-31%2Bat%2B7.37.4

8:45 a.m. The Strange Love of Martha Ivers (1946)

10:45 a.m. Dead Reckoning (1947)

12:30 p.m. Pitfall (1948)

2:00 p.m. Easy Living (1949)

3:30 p.m. The Company She Keeps (1951)

5:00 p.m. The Racket (1951)

6:30 p.m. Bad for Each Other (1954)

SPOTLIGHT: SCREWBALL COMEDIES

8:00 p.m. Theodora Goes Wild (1936)

9:45 p.m. Twentieth Century (1934)

11:30 p.m. Easy Living (1937)

1:15 a.m. It’s a Wonderful World (1939)

2:45 a.m. Merrily We Live (1938)

4:30 a.m. If You Could Only Cook (1935)

Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule

 

November 16, 2013: 

Screen%2Bshot%2B2016-07-31%2Bat%2B11.32.

6:00 a.m. A Walk in the Sun (1945)

8:15 a.m. Deception (1946)

10:30 a.m. Gold Rush Maisie (1940)

12:00 p.m. She (1965)

2:00 p.m. The Prisoner of Zenda (1952)

4:00 p.m. Land of the Pharaohs (1955)

6:00 p.m. The Spanish Main (1945)

ESSENTIALS: THE BEST OF FRIENDS

8:00 p.m. The Women (1939)

10:30 p.m. The Opposite Sex (1956)

12:45 a.m. Stage Door (1937)

2:30 a.m. Hatchet for the Honeymoon (1970)

4:15 a.m. 10 Rillington Place (1971)

Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule

 

November 17, 2013: 

Screen%2Bshot%2B2016-07-31%2Bat%2B7.42.3

6:15 a.m. This Land Is Mine (1943)

8:00 a.m. Till the Clouds Rolls By (1946)

10:15 a.m. The Big Heat (1953)

12:00 p.m. East Side, West Side (1949)

2:00 p.m. To Be or Not to Be (1942)

4:00 p.m. Under the Yum Yum Tree (1963)

6:00 p.m. The Goodbye Girl (1977)

MGM VS. FOX

8:00 p.m. Johnny Eager (1942)

10:00 p.m. Johnny Apollo (1940)

12:00 a.m. Lost and Found: American Treasures from the New Zealand Film Archive Part 1 (2013)

2:00 a.m. La Strada (1954)

4:00 a.m. Lili (1953)

Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule

 

November 18, 2013: 

Screen%2Bshot%2B2016-07-31%2Bat%2B6.01.4

6:00 a.m. Show People (1928)

7:30 a.m. Baby Face (1933)

9:00 a.m. Possessed (1931)

10:30 a.m. The Bride Wore Red (1937)

12:30 p.m. What Price Hollywood? (1932)

2:15 p.m. Comet Over Broadway (1938)

3:45 p.m. I’ll Cry Tomorrow (1955)

6:00 p.m. The Hard Way (1942)

THE STORY OF FILM CHAPTER 12

8:00 p.m. Gregory’s Girl (1981)

10:00 p.m. The Elephant Man (1980)

12:15 a.m. Yeelen (1987)

2:15 a.m. The Story of Film: An Odyssey: 1980s – Moviemaking and Protest Around the World (2011)

3:30 a.m. Repentance (1984)

Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule

 

November 19, 2013: 

Screen%2Bshot%2B2016-08-01%2Bat%2B9.04.3

6:00 a.m. Cyrano de Bergerac (1950)

8:00 a.m. East of Eden (1955)

10:00 a.m. Little Women (1933)

12:00 p.m. Far from the Madding Crowd (1967)

3:00 p.m. The Rising of the Moon (1957)

4:30 p.m. Man in the Attic (1953)

6:00 p.m. Goodbye, My Fancy (1951)

BONHAM’S AUCTION

8:00 p.m. The Maltese Falcon (1941)

10:00 p.m. Mildred Pierce (1945)

12:00 a.m. Soylent Green (1973)

2:00 a.m. The Fountainhead (1949)

4:00 a.m. The Hasty Heart (1950)

Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule

 

November 20, 2013: 

Screen%2Bshot%2B2016-08-01%2Bat%2B12.32.

6:00 a.m. The Mighty McGurk (1946)

7:30 a.m. High Barbaree (1947)
9:15 a.m. Command Decision (1948)

11:15 a.m. The Sellout (1951)

12:45 p.m. Strange Lady in Town (1955)

2:45 p.m. Table at Tension Rock (1956)

4:30 p.m. Monkey on My Back (1957)
6:15 p.m. All Mine to Give (1957)

STAR OF THE MONTH BURT LANCASTER

8:00 p.m. Mister 880 (1950)

9:45 p.m. Judgment at Nuremberg (1961)

1:00 a.m. Birdman of Alcatraz (1962)

3:45 a.m. The Train (1965)

Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule

 

November 21, 2013: 

Screen%2Bshot%2B2016-08-01%2Bat%2B5.13.0

6:00 a.m. A Child Is Waiting (1963)

8:00 a.m. South Sea Woman (1953)

9:45 a.m. Ten Tall Men (1951)

11:30 a.m. Shadow in the Sky (1951)

1:00 p.m. Glory Alley (1952)

2:30 p.m. Code Two (1953)

3:45 p.m. Jeopardy (1953)

5:00 p.m. The Dirty Dozen (1967)

50TH ANNIVERSARY OF JFK ASSASSINATION

8:00 p.m. Primary (1960)

9:15 p.m. Adventures on the New Frontier (1961)

10:30 p.m. Crisis (1963)

11:45 p.m. Faces of November (1964)

12:00 a.m. Four Days in November (1964)

2:15 a.m. PT 109 (1963)

Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule

 

November 22, 2013: 

 

6:00 a.m. Aggie Appleby, Maker of Men (1933)

7:15 a.m. One Man’s Journey (1933)

8:30 a.m. Man of Two Worlds (1934)

10:15 a.m. Break of Hearts (1935)

11:45 a.m. By Your Leave (1935)

1:15 p.m. Gridiron Flash (1935)

2:30 p.m. Star of Midnight (1935)

Screen%2Bshot%2B2016-08-02%2Bat%2B7.55.3

4:15 p.m. Sylvia Scarlett (1935)

6:00 p.m. Somewhere I’ll Find You (1942)

SPOTLIGHT: SCREWBALL COMEDIES

8:00 p.m. My Man Godfrey (1936)

10:00 p.m. Bringing Up Baby (1938)

12:00 a.m. Ball of Fire (1942)

2:00 a.m. You Can’t Take It with You (1938)

4:15 a.m. Joy of Living (1938)

Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule

 

November 23, 2013: 

Screen%2Bshot%2B2016-08-02%2Bat%2B9.56.1

6:00 a.m. 55 Days at Peking (1963)

8:45 a.m. The Rounders (1965)

10:30 a.m. Maisie Was a Lady (1941)

12:00 p.m. The Wrecking Crew (1968)

2:00 p.m. Kaleidoscope (1966)

4:00 p.m. Point Blank (1967)

6:00 p.m. Murder, My Sweet (1944)

ESSENTIALS: FIRST FEATURES

8:00 p.m. Breathless (1960)

10:00 p.m. The Sugarland Express (1974)

12:00 a.m. Who’s That Knocking on My Door? (1967)

2:00 a.m. Heavenly Bodies (1985)

4:00 a.m. The Collector (1965)

Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule

 

November 24, 2013: 

Screen%2Bshot%2B2016-08-02%2Bat%2B12.59.

6:00 a.m. Good News (1947)

8:00 a.m. Of Mice and Men (1939)

10:00 a.m. The Four Feathers (1939)

12:00 p.m. Speedway (1968)

2:00 p.m. The Thief of Bagdad (1940)

4:00 p.m. Plymouth Adventure (1952)

6:00 p.m. The Adventures of Robin Hood (1938)

JAMES GARNER

8:00 p.m. The Thrill of It All (1963)

10:00 p.m. 36 Hours (1965)

12:00 a.m. Lost and Found: American Treasures from the New Zealand Film Archive Part 2 (2013)

2:30 a.m. Les Cousins (1959)

4:30 a.m. Le Beau Serge (1959)

Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule

 

November 25, 2013: 

Screen%2Bshot%2B2016-08-02%2Bat%2B4.15.2

6:15 a.m. The Kissing Bandit (1948)

8:00 a.m. On an Island with You (1948)

10:00 a.m. Battleground (1949)

12:00 p.m. Border Incident (1949)

1:45 p.m. Mystery Street (1950)

3:30 p.m. My Man and I (1952)

5:15 p.m. Cheyenne Autumn (1964)

THE STORY OF FILM CHAPTER 13

8:00 p.m. Days of Being Wild (1991)

10:00 p.m. Where Is My Friend’s House? (1989)

12:00 a.m. Beau Travail (1999)

2:00 a.m. The Story of Film: An Odyssey: 1990 – 1998 – The Last Days of Celluloid, Before the Coming of Digital (2011)

3:15 a.m. Funny Games (1997)

5:00 a.m. Touki-Bouki (1973)

Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule

 

November 26, 2013: 

 

6:45 a.m. A Woman Rebels (1936)

8:15 a.m. The Iron Petticoat (1956)

Screen%2Bshot%2B2016-08-03%2Bat%2B6.11.1

10:00 a.m. Music in My Heart (1940)

11:15 a.m. The Big Store (1941)

12:45 p.m. Easy to Love (1953)

2:30 p.m. The Mating of Millie (1948)

4:00 p.m. Let’s Be Happy (1957)

5:45 p.m. Genghis Khan (1965)

COPS AND ROBBERS

8:00 p.m. A Night at the Movies: Cops & Robbers and Crime Writers (2013)

9:00 p.m. Bullitt (1968)

11:00 p.m. A Night at the Movies: Cops & Robbers and Crime Writers (2013)

12:00 a.m. Naked City (1948)

2:00 a.m. White Heat (1949)

4:00 a.m. The Taking of Pelham One Two Three (1974)

5:45 a.m. The Thomas Crown Affair (1968)

Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule

 

November 27, 2013: 

 

7:30 a.m. Rififi (1954)

9:30 a.m. The Asphalt Jungle (1950)

11:30 a.m. Side Street (1950)

1:00 p.m. Stakeout on Dope Street (1958)
2:30 p.m. Gun Crazy (1950)

4:15 p.m. Bonnie and Clyde (1967)

6:15 p.m. The Anderson Tapes (1971)

STAR OF THE MONTH BURT LANCASTER

Screen%2Bshot%2B2016-08-03%2Bat%2B10.25.

8:00 p.m. Field of Dreams (1989)

10:00 p.m. The Leopard (1963)

1:15 a.m. The Professionals (1966)

3:30 a.m. The Crimson Pirate (1952)

5:30 a.m. Brute Force (1947)

Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule

 

November 28, 2013: 

Screen%2Bshot%2B2016-08-03%2Bat%2B2.21.0

7:15 a.m. The Young Savages (1961)

9:00 a.m. Vengeance Valley (1951)

10:30 a.m. The Secret Garden (1949)

12:15 p.m. Lassie Come Home (1943)

2:00 p.m. National Velvet (1944)

4:15 p.m. The Phantom Tollbooth (1969)

6:00 p.m. The Muppets Take Manhattan (1984)

FAMILY FAVORITES

8:00 p.m. Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (1968)

10:30 p.m. Doctor Dolittle (1967)

1:15 a.m. The Incredible Mr. Limpet (1964)

3:00 a.m. Born Free (1965)

4:45 a.m. Snowfire (1958)

Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule

 

November 29, 2013: 

Screen%2Bshot%2B2016-08-03%2Bat%2B6.07.4

6:00 a.m. The Great Race (1965)

9:00 a.m. Jason and the Argonauts (1963)

11:00 a.m. Hang ‘Em High (1968)

1:00 p.m. Zorba the Greek (1964)

3:30 p.m. Lover Come Back (1961)

5:30 p.m. Hello, Dolly! (1969)

SPOTLIGHT: SCREWBALL COMEDIES

8:00 p.m. The Lady Eve (1941)

9:45 p.m. Christmas in July (1940)

11:00 p.m. The Palm Beach Story (1942)

12:45 a.m. Four’s a Crowd (1938)

2:30 a.m. Topper (1937)

4:15 a.m. Turnabout (1940)

Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule

 

November 30, 2013: 

 

6:30 a.m. Make Mine Mink (1960)

8:15 a.m. Seems Like Old Times (1980)

10:30 a.m. Ringside Maisie (1941)

12:15 p.m. 20 Million Miles to Earth (1957)

2:00 p.m. The Time Machine (1960)

4:00 p.m. The Golden Voyage of Sinbad (1973)

6:00 p.m. The Jungle Book (1942)

ESSENTIALS: VERA MILES

Screen%2Bshot%2B2016-08-03%2Bat%2B6.10.5

8:00 p.m. The Searchers (1956)

10:15 p.m. The Wrong Man (1956)

12:15 a.m. Autumn Leaves (1956)

2:15 a.m. The Doll Squad (1973)

4:15 a.m. Ten Violent Women (1982)

Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule

 

December 1, 2013: 

Screen%2Bshot%2B2016-08-04%2Bat%2B7.28.1

6:00 a.m. Penny Serenade (1941)

8:15 a.m. The Clock (1945)

10:00 a.m. The Mortal Storm (1940)

12:00 p.m. There’s Always Tomorrow (1956)

1:30 p.m. The Thrill of It All (1963)

3:30 p.m. Mary, Mary (1963)

5:45 p.m. Imitation of Life (1959)

BOYS TOWN

8:00 p.m. Boys Town (1938)

10:00 p.m. Men of Boys Town (1941)

12:00 a.m. Captain Salvation (1927)

2:00 a.m. Diary of a Country Priest (1951)

4:00 a.m. Elmer Gantry (1960)

Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule

 

December 2, 2013: 

 

7:15 a.m. Woman Wanted (1935)

8:30 a.m. The Amazing Dr. Clitterhouse (1938)

10:00 a.m. Torchy Runs for Mayor (1939)

Screen%2Bshot%2B2016-08-04%2Bat%2B9.58.3

11:15 a.m. Having Wonderful Crime (1945)

12:30 a.m. The Big Steal (1949)

1:45 p.m. The House Across the Street (1949)

3:00 p.m. Watch the Birdie (1950)

4:15 p.m. Stop, You’re Killing Me (1952)

5:45 p.m. Death of a Scoundrel (1956)

THE STORY OF FILM CHAPTER 14

8:00 p.m. The Hudsucker Proxy (1994)

10:00 p.m. Gladiator (2000)

12:45 a.m. The Story of Film: An Odyssey: 1990s – The First Days of Digital: Reality Losing Its Realness in America and Australia? (2011)

2:00 a.m. The Piano (1993)

4:15 a.m. Reservoir Dogs (1992)

Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule

 

December 3, 2013: 

 

6:00 a.m. Black Hand (1950)

8:00 a.m. King of the Underworld (1939)

9:30 a.m. The Doorway to Hell (1930)

11:00 a.m. Public Hero No. 1 (1935)

12:30 p.m. The Last Gangster (1937)

2:00 p.m. Bullets or Ballots (1936)

3:30 p.m. Brother Orchid (1940)

5:00 p.m. Little Caesar (1930)

6:30 pm. The Public Enemy (1931)

MOB CITY

Screen%2Bshot%2B2016-08-04%2Bat%2B1.20.0

8:00 p.m. White Heat (1949)

10:00 p.m. The Roaring Twenties (1939)

12:00 a.m. The Big Heat (1953)

2:00 a.m. Key Largo (1948)

4:00 a.m. The Petrified Forest (1936)

Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule

 

December 4, 2013: 

Screen%2Bshot%2B2016-08-04%2Bat%2B4.58.3

6:00 a.m. Raiders of the Seven Seas (1953)

7:30 a.m. Captain Kidd (1945)

9:00 a.m. The Golden Hawk (1952)

10:30 a.m. Last of the Buccaneers (1950)

12:00 p.m. The Boy and the Pirates (1960)

1:30 p.m. Abbott and Costello Meet Captain Kidd (1952)

2:45 p.m. The Crimson Pirate (1952)

4:30 p.m. The Pirate (1948)

6:15 p.m. The Princess and the Pirate (1944)

STAR OF THE MONTH FRED ASTAIRE

8:00 p.m. Flying Down to Rio (1933)

10:00 p.m. The Gay Divorcee (1934)

12:00 a.m. Roberta (1935)

2:00 a.m. Follow the Fleet (1936)

4:00 a.m. The Story of Vernon and Irene Castle (1939)

5:45 a.m. Second Chorus (1940)

  • Like 1
Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule

 

December 5, 2013: 

 

7:15 a.m. The Sky’s the Limit (1943)

Screen%2Bshot%2B2016-08-04%2Bat%2B5.00.2

9:00 a.m. Angel Face (1953)

10:45 a.m. The Man with the Golden Arm (1955)

12:45 p.m. Anatomy of a Murder (1959)

3:30 p.m. Advise & Consent (1962)

6:00 p.m. Bunny Lake Is Missing (1965)

FIGHTING PREJUDICE

8:00 p.m. The Defiant Ones (1958)

9:45 p.m. A Raisin in the Sun (1961)

12:00 a.m. In the Heat of the Night (1967)

2:00 a.m. Glory (1989)

4:15 a.m. Intruder in the Dust (1950)

Link to post
Share on other sites

TCM schedule

 

December 6, 2013: 

 

6:00 a.m. Das Testament des Dr. Mabuse (1933)

8:45 a.m. Blackmail (1929)

10:15 a.m. The Informer (1935)

12:00 p.m. Dead of Night (1945)

1:45 p.m. Pride of the Marines (1945)

4:00 p.m. My Dream Is Yours (1949)

6:00 p.m. Forbidden Planet (1956)

SPOTLIGHT: COSTUME DESIGN

Screen%2Bshot%2B2016-08-05%2Bat%2B8.53.4

8:00 p.m. Blonde Venus (1932)

10:00 p.m. Cleopatra (1934)

12:00 a.m. Casablanca (1942)

2:00 a.m. Auntie Mame (1958)

4:30 a.m. The Women (1939)

Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
© 2021 Turner Classic Movies Inc. A Time Warner Company. All Rights Reserved Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Cookie Settings
×
×
  • Create New...